Intermediate A Table

Team P PTS
1 Oxford Sunnyside 26 67
2 Moneyslane 26 52
3 Seagoe 25 41
4 Richhill AFC 26 41
5 Tandragee Rovers 26 38
6 Banbridge Rangers 26 36
7 Crewe United 26 36
8 Valley Rangers 26 33
9 Windmill Stars 26 33
10 St Marys 26 30
11 Fivemiletown United 25 29
12 Newmills 26 24
13 Lurgan Town 26 21
14 Bourneview Mill 26 16

Intermediate A Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    28 May 2024

  • Fivemiletown United v Seagoe (7.30pm kick off)


  • 18 May 2024

  • Oxford Sunnyside 1 - 2 Moneyslane
  • Seagoe 1 - 0 Windmill Stars
  • Valley Rangers 2 - 2 Fivemiletown United


  • 14 May 2024

  • Fivemiletown United 0 - 2 Oxford Sunnyside


  • 11 May 2024

  • Oxford Sunnyside 4 - 0 Newmills
  • Seagoe 0 - 0 Fivemiletown United
  • St Marys 3 - 2 Windmill Stars
  • Valley Rangers 4 - 3 Bourneview Mill


  • 07 May 2024

  • Bourneview Mill 1 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Lurgan Town 2 - 2 Fivemiletown United
  • Valley Rangers 2 - 2 St Marys


  • 04 May 2024

  • Newmills 0 - 3 Richhill AFC
  • Oxford Sunnyside 3 - 4 Windmill Stars


  • 02 May 2024

  • St Marys 2 - 5 Crewe United


  • 30 April 2024

  • Moneyslane 1 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Newmills 3 - 0 Fivemiletown United


  • 27 April 2024

  • Fivemiletown United 2 - 2 Moneyslane
  • Newmills 3 - 6 Lurgan Town
  • Valley Rangers 2 - 3 Richhill AFC
  • Windmill Stars 3 - 2 Crewe United


  • 23 April 2024

  • Oxford Sunnyside 3 - 2 Crewe United
  • Seagoe 1 - 1 St Marys
  • Windmill Stars 1 - 2 Moneyslane


  • 20 April 2024

  • Bourneview Mill 1 - 1 Newmills
  • Moneyslane 2 - 5 Crewe United
  • Oxford Sunnyside 2 - 1 Banbridge Rangers
  • St Marys 3 - 5 Valley Rangers
  • Tandragee Rovers 1 - 5 Fivemiletown United
  • Windmill Stars 1 - 0 Lurgan Town


  • 16 April 2024

  • Bourneview Mill P-P Oxford Sunnyside
  • Crewe United 1 - 1 Fivemiletown United
  • Tandragee Rovers 1 - 2 Windmill Stars


  • 13 April 2024

  • Richhill AFC 1 - 0 Windmill Stars
  • Seagoe 6 - 0 Newmills
  • St Marys 0 - 1 Banbridge Rangers
  • Valley Rangers 1 - 2 Moneyslane


  • 09 April 2024

  • Moneyslane 2 - 3 Windmill Stars
  • Oxford Sunnyside 5 - 0 Seagoe


  • 06 April 2024

  • Banbridge Rangers 1 - 1 Windmill Stars
  • Moneyslane 1 - 3 Lurgan Town
  • Oxford Sunnyside 4 - 0 Tandragee Rovers
  • Richhill AFC 1 - 1 Fivemiletown United
  • Seagoe 2 - 3 Crewe United
  • Valley Rangers P-P Bourneview Mill


  • 30 March 2024

  • Bourneview Mill P-P Newmills
  • Lurgan Town 0 - 0 Richhill AFC
  • Seagoe 0 - 1 Moneyslane
  • St Marys 2 - 2 Fivemiletown United
  • Valley Rangers 2 - 3 Crewe United
  • Windmill Stars 1 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside


  • 23 March 2024

  • Crewe United 3 - 2 Windmill Stars
  • Fivemiletown United 1 - 1 Banbridge Rangers
  • Moneyslane 3 - 0 Tandragee Rovers
  • Richhill AFC 4 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside
  • St Marys 0 - 0 Lurgan Town
  • Valley Rangers 1 - 4 Seagoe


  • 16 March 2024

  • Banbridge Rangers 2 - 2 Moneyslane
  • Valley Rangers 1 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside


  • 13 March 2024

  • Crewe United 3 - 4 Banbridge Rangers


  • 09 March 2024

  • Banbridge Rangers 3 - 3 Valley Rangers
  • Crewe United 3 - 4 Bourneview Mill
  • Newmills 0 - 4 Moneyslane
  • Oxford Sunnyside 2 - 0 Lurgan Town
  • Tandragee Rovers 1 - 0 Richhill AFC
  • Windmill Stars 2 - 5 Fivemiletown United


  • 02 March 2024

  • Bourneview Mill 1 - 2 Banbridge Rangers
  • Lurgan Town 2 - 1 Seagoe
  • Moneyslane 1 - 1 St Marys
  • Newmills 1 - 6 Valley Rangers
  • Oxford Sunnyside 1 - 1 Fivemiletown United
  • Richhill AFC 2 - 3 Crewe United
  • Windmill Stars 1 - 1 Tandragee Rovers


  • 24 February 2024

  • Banbridge Rangers 3 - 1 Newmills
  • Bourneview Mill 2 - 2 Fivemiletown United
  • Crewe United 0 - 2 Seagoe
  • Lurgan Town 0 - 2 Valley Rangers
  • Oxford Sunnyside 3 - 0 Richhill AFC
  • St Marys 3 - 1 Tandragee Rovers


  • 17 February 2024

  • Banbridge Rangers 0 - 5 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Moneyslane 3 - 2 Fivemiletown United
  • Newmills 4 - 3 Bourneview Mill
  • St Marys 2 - 3 Seagoe
  • Windmill Stars 1 - 1 Richhill AFC


  • 10 February 2024

  • Crewe United 4 - 3 Lurgan Town
  • Moneyslane 2 - 2 Seagoe
  • St Marys 2 - 0 Newmills
  • Tandragee Rovers 4 - 3 Valley Rangers
  • Windmill Stars 2 - 1 Bourneview Mill


  • 03 February 2024

  • Bourneview Mill 2 - 4 Crewe United
  • Fivemiletown United 0 - 1 Valley Rangers
  • Richhill AFC 1 - 1 Newmills
  • Seagoe 2 - 1 Tandragee Rovers
  • St Marys 1 - 6 Oxford Sunnyside


  • 27 January 2024

  • Newmills 1 - 1 Tandragee Rovers
  • Richhill AFC 0 - 0 Banbridge Rangers
  • St Marys 0 - 2 Moneyslane
  • Windmill Stars 1 - 5 Valley Rangers


  • 20 January 2024

  • Lurgan Town 1 - 2 Bourneview Mill
  • Moneyslane 1 - 1 Richhill AFC
  • Seagoe 1 - 0 Banbridge Rangers
  • Tandragee Rovers 1 - 3 St Marys
  • Valley Rangers 3 - 3 Newmills


  • 13 January 2024

  • Banbridge Rangers 2 - 2 Bourneview Mill
  • Crewe United 2 - 4 Moneyslane
  • Fivemiletown United 0 - 0 Lurgan Town
  • Oxford Sunnyside 3 - 2 Valley Rangers
  • Richhill AFC 2 - 1 Tandragee Rovers


  • 12 January 2024

  • Newmills 0 - 0 Windmill Stars


  • 06 January 2024

  • Bourneview Mill 0 - 1 Richhill AFC
  • Fivemiletown United P-P Moneyslane
  • Lurgan Town 1 - 1 Banbridge Rangers
  • Seagoe 1 - 4 Valley Rangers
  • Windmill Stars P-P Tandragee Rovers


  • 16 December 2023

  • Banbridge Rangers 2 - 2 Seagoe
  • Bourneview Mill 2 - 7 Valley Rangers
  • Fivemiletown United 4 - 0 Crewe United
  • Lurgan Town 2 - 2 Windmill Stars
  • Newmills 2 - 1 St Marys


  • 09 December 2023

  • Crewe United 2 - 7 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Fivemiletown United P-P Banbridge Rangers
  • Moneyslane 7 - 0 Bourneview Mill
  • Newmills 1 - 3 Seagoe
  • St Marys 0 - 1 Richhill AFC
  • Valley Rangers 4 - 0 Lurgan Town


  • 02 December 2023

  • Banbridge Rangers 3 - 1 Crewe United
  • St Marys 4 - 0 Bourneview Mill
  • Tandragee Rovers 4 - 1 Seagoe


  • 25 November 2023

  • Lurgan Town 2 - 4 Tandragee Rovers
  • Richhill AFC 1 - 2 Moneyslane


  • 18 November 2023

  • Lurgan Town 1 - 3 Newmills
  • Richhill AFC 4 - 2 Seagoe
  • Tandragee Rovers 2 - 1 Banbridge Rangers


  • 11 November 2023

  • Banbridge Rangers 2 - 2 Richhill AFC
  • Crewe United 4 - 2 Valley Rangers
  • Fivemiletown United 2 - 2 Windmill Stars
  • Lurgan Town 1 - 2 Moneyslane
  • Oxford Sunnyside 3 - 1 St Marys
  • Seagoe 4 - 0 Bourneview Mill
  • Tandragee Rovers 5 - 0 Newmills


  • 04 November 2023

  • Bourneview Mill P-P Valley Rangers
  • Fivemiletown United 0 - 0 Tandragee Rovers
  • Newmills 1 - 0 Banbridge Rangers
  • Richhill AFC 1 - 3 Lurgan Town
  • St Marys P-P Moneyslane


  • 28 October 2023

  • Bourneview Mill 1 - 2 Moneyslane
  • Crewe United 4 - 3 Tandragee Rovers
  • Lurgan Town 2 - 3 St Marys
  • Richhill AFC P-P Newmills


  • 21 October 2023

  • Banbridge Rangers 1 - 1 Tandragee Rovers
  • Bourneview Mill 2 - 1 Lurgan Town
  • Crewe United 3 - 3 Newmills
  • Fivemiletown United 1 - 1 Richhill AFC
  • Windmill Stars 2 - 2 Seagoe


  • 07 October 2023

  • Lurgan Town 0 - 2 Crewe United
  • Newmills 1 - 8 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Tandragee Rovers 4 - 1 Bourneview Mill


  • 30 September 2023

  • Banbridge Rangers 3 - 1 St Marys
  • Windmill Stars 4 - 3 Newmills


  • 23 September 2023

  • Bourneview Mill 2 - 1 St Marys


  • 16 September 2023

  • Bourneview Mill 2 - 2 Windmill Stars
  • Seagoe 3 - 1 Richhill AFC
  • Tandragee Rovers 3 - 1 Crewe United


  • 02 September 2023

  • Fivemiletown United 0 - 1 St Marys
  • Richhill AFC P-P Crewe United


  • 26 August 2023

  • Oxford Sunnyside 5 - 2 Bourneview Mill


  • 22 August 2023

  • Bourneview Mill 1 - 2 Tandragee Rovers
  • Moneyslane 1 - 1 Banbridge Rangers
  • Richhill AFC 0 - 1 St Marys
  • Seagoe 0 - 1 Oxford Sunnyside


  • 19 August 2023

  • Banbridge Rangers 1 - 2 Lurgan Town
  • Fivemiletown United 3 - 0 Bourneview Mill
  • Moneyslane 2 - 1 Newmills
  • Richhill AFC 3 - 2 Valley Rangers
  • Windmill Stars 2 - 1 St Marys


  • 15 August 2023

  • Bourneview Mill 1 - 2 Seagoe
  • Crewe United 0 - 2 Richhill AFC
  • Lurgan Town 0 - 6 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Tandragee Rovers 2 - 2 Moneyslane
  • Valley Rangers 1 - 1 Banbridge Rangers


  • 12 August 2023

  • Valley Rangers 0 - 3 Tandragee Rovers


  • 08 August 2023

  • Crewe United 0 - 0 St Marys
  • Fivemiletown United 2 - 1 Newmills
  • Moneyslane 2 - 1 Valley Rangers
  • Richhill AFC 3 - 1 Bourneview Mill
  • Seagoe 3 - 1 Lurgan Town
  • Tandragee Rovers 1 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Windmill Stars 2 - 8 Banbridge Rangers


  • 05 August 2023

  • Banbridge Rangers 2 - 0 Fivemiletown United
  • Newmills 1 - 0 Crewe United
  • Oxford Sunnyside P-P Seagoe
  • Richhill AFC P-P St Marys
  • Tandragee Rovers 2 - 0 Lurgan Town
  • Valley Rangers 1 - 1 Windmill Stars

Clubs Form Guide

Banbridge Rangers W W D L D W D L D L W D D D L D L W W D W D D D W L
Bourneview Mill L L L L L D W L W L L L L L L D W L L L D L W D L L
Crewe United L D L L W D W W L L L L W W L W L L W W W D W L L W
Fivemiletown United L W W L D D D W D L L D D W D D D D W D L D D L D
Lurgan Town L L L W L L L W L L L L D D D L L L W L D D W L W D
Moneyslane W D W D W W W W W D W D W D W D W W L L W L W D L W
Newmills W L L L L D W L W L W D D D D L W L L L L D L W L L
Oxford Sunnyside W W W W W W W W W W W D W W L W W W W W W L W W W L
Richhill AFC W W W L L D L D W L W W W D D D D L L L W D D W W W
Seagoe W W L W D W L L W D L W W D W W L W L L L W D D W
St Marys D L W W L L W L W L L W L L W L W D D D L L D L D W
Tandragee Rovers W L W D W W W D L D W W W W L L D L W L D W L L L L
Valley Rangers D L L D L L W W W L D W W L W W D L L L L W L D W D
Windmill Stars D L W D W D D D D L W D D L L L D W L W W L W W L L

Clubs Free Week

    29 April 2023

  • Valley Rangers


  • 22 April 2023

  • Windmill Stars


  • 08 April 2023

  • Newmills


  • 25 March 2023

  • St Marys


  • 04 March 2023

  • Newmills
  • Seagoe


  • 11 February 2023

  • Moneyslane


  • 04 February 2023

  • Banbridge Rangers


  • 28 January 2023

  • Seagoe


  • 07 January 2023

  • Oxford Sunnyside


  • 29 October 2022

  • Fivemiletown United


  • 01 October 2022

  • Windmill Stars


  • 17 September 2022

  • Moneyslane


  • 23 August 2022

  • Tandragee Rovers


  • 20 August 2022

  • Banbridge Rangers
  • Tandragee Rovers

Intermediate A Previous Winners

  • 2022/23   Oxford Sunnyside
  • 2021/22   Ballymacash Rangers
  • 2019/20   Banbridge Rangers
  • 2018/19   Hanover
  • 2017/18   Dollingstown
  • 2016/17   Dollingstown
  • 2015/16   Newry City AFC
  • 2014/15   Tandragee Rovers
  • 2013/14   Dollingstown
  • 2012/13   Dollingstown
  • 2011/12   Camlough Rovers
  • 2010/11   Tandragee Rovers
  • 2009/10   Warrenpoint Town
  • 2008/09   Dollingstown
  • 2007/08   Warrenpoint Town
  • 2006/07   Hanover
  • 2005/06   Laurelvale
  • 2004/05   Richhill
  • 2003/04   Ballymacash Rangers
  • 2002/03   Laurelvale
  • 2001/02   Hanover
  • 2000/01   Warrenpoint Town
  • 1999/00   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1998/99   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1998/99   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1997/98   Lurgan Celtic

Clubs