Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Bessbrook United 22 52
2 Keady Celtic 22 47
3 Armagh Celtic 22 46
4 Red Star 22 44
5 West End Hibs 22 38
6 The Dons 22 31
7 Lurgan BBOB 22 30
8 Roca Juniors 22 30
9 Donacloney 22 25
10 Tollymore United 22 24
11 Gilford Crusaders 22 9
12 Armagh Blues 22 7

Division 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    18 May 2024

  • Bessbrook United 3 - 0 Lurgan BBOB


  • 14 May 2024

  • Bessbrook United 4 - 0 Roca Juniors
  • Donacloney 4 - 2 Gilford Crusaders


  • 11 May 2024

  • Bessbrook United 4 - 3 The Dons


  • 09 May 2024

  • Donacloney 1 - 2 Bessbrook United


  • 07 May 2024

  • Bessbrook United 6 - 1 Keady Celtic


  • 04 May 2024

  • Donacloney 0 - 3 West End Hibs
  • Lurgan BBOB 2 - 8 Bessbrook United
  • Roca Juniors 0 - 1 The Dons
  • Tollymore United 2 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 30 April 2024

  • Armagh Celtic 4 - 1 Red Star
  • Gilford Crusaders 0 - 10 Bessbrook United


  • 27 April 2024

  • Donacloney 2 - 1 Armagh Celtic
  • Lurgan BBOB 3 - 2 Red Star
  • The Dons 2 - 4 Tollymore United


  • 23 April 2024

  • Red Star 1 - 7 Armagh Celtic


  • 20 April 2024

  • The Dons 1 - 4 Bessbrook United
  • Tollymore United 4 - 4 Gilford Crusaders


  • 18 April 2024

  • Donacloney P-P Bessbrook United


  • 16 April 2024

  • Bessbrook United 4 - 3 Armagh Celtic
  • Roca Juniors 0 - 1 West End Hibs


  • 13 April 2024

  • Armagh Blues 1 - 8 Bessbrook United
  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 4 The Dons
  • Keady Celtic 7 - 1 Donacloney
  • Lurgan BBOB 0 - 3 Armagh Celtic
  • Tollymore United 1 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 10 April 2024

  • Roca Juniors 1 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 09 April 2024

  • Donacloney P-P Gilford Crusaders
  • Keady Celtic 0 - 2 Bessbrook United
  • Red Star 4 - 1 Armagh Blues


  • 06 April 2024

  • Armagh Celtic 3 - 1 Roca Juniors
  • Donacloney P-P West End Hibs
  • Keady Celtic 7 - 0 Armagh Blues
  • Red Star 2 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • The Dons 3 - 2 Lurgan BBOB


  • 30 March 2024

  • Armagh Celtic 5 - 1 Lurgan BBOB
  • Bessbrook United P-P Keady Celtic
  • Roca Juniors 1 - 6 Red Star
  • Tollymore United P-P Gilford Crusaders
  • West End Hibs 9 - 1 Armagh Blues


  • 23 March 2024

  • Armagh Blues 0 - 3 Tollymore United
  • Donacloney 0 - 2 Red Star
  • The Dons 5 - 2 Gilford Crusaders


  • 16 March 2024

  • Bessbrook United 1 - 2 Red Star
  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 1 Donacloney


  • 09 March 2024

  • Donacloney 3 - 4 Roca Juniors
  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 3 Lurgan BBOB
  • Keady Celtic 1 - 1 Armagh Celtic
  • Red Star 9 - 1 Tollymore United
  • The Dons 11 - 0 Armagh Blues
  • West End Hibs 3 - 2 Bessbrook United


  • 02 March 2024

  • Armagh Blues 3 - 4 Keady Celtic
  • Roca Juniors 3 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • West End Hibs 2 - 2 Red Star


  • 24 February 2024

  • Armagh Celtic 9 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • Bessbrook United 1 - 0 Donacloney
  • Keady Celtic 0 - 1 West End Hibs
  • Lurgan BBOB 4 - 2 Roca Juniors
  • Tollymore United 4 - 2 The Dons


  • 17 February 2024

  • Red Star 4 - 2 Keady Celtic
  • Roca Juniors 0 - 2 Armagh Blues


  • 10 February 2024

  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 1 Armagh Blues
  • Roca Juniors 2 - 2 Keady Celtic
  • The Dons 2 - 3 Red Star
  • Tollymore United 2 - 5 Lurgan BBOB
  • West End Hibs 2 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 03 February 2024

  • Armagh Celtic 4 - 3 The Dons
  • Bessbrook United 0 - 3 Tollymore United
  • Keady Celtic 2 - 0 Gilford Crusaders
  • Lurgan BBOB 1 - 2 Donacloney
  • Red Star 1 - 5 West End Hibs


  • 27 January 2024

  • Armagh Blues 1 - 2 Red Star
  • Armagh Celtic 4 - 0 Donacloney
  • Gilford Crusaders 0 - 8 West End Hibs
  • Keady Celtic 4 - 1 The Dons
  • Tollymore United 1 - 1 Roca Juniors


  • 20 January 2024

  • Armagh Blues 0 - 5 Armagh Celtic
  • Donacloney 2 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Lurgan BBOB 5 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • Red Star 4 - 3 Roca Juniors
  • West End Hibs 7 - 0 The Dons


  • 13 January 2024

  • Tollymore United 1 - 2 Keady Celtic


  • 06 January 2024

  • Armagh Blues 1 - 2 Roca Juniors
  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 4 Red Star
  • The Dons 2 - 1 Donacloney
  • West End Hibs 5 - 0 Lurgan BBOB


  • 16 December 2023

  • Armagh Celtic 3 - 3 Tollymore United
  • Bessbrook United 2 - 3 West End Hibs
  • Red Star 5 - 0 Donacloney
  • Roca Juniors P-P Keady Celtic


  • 09 December 2023

  • Armagh Blues 2 - 5 West End Hibs
  • Bessbrook United P-P Donacloney
  • Keady Celtic P-P Armagh Celtic
  • Lurgan BBOB P-P Gilford Crusaders
  • Red Star 2 - 2 The Dons


  • 02 December 2023

  • Armagh Blues 1 - 5 Donacloney
  • Gilford Crusaders P-P West End Hibs
  • Lurgan BBOB 3 - 0 The Dons
  • Roca Juniors 5 - 5 Bessbrook United
  • Tollymore United 2 - 3 Red Star


  • 25 November 2023

  • Bessbrook United 7 - 0 Gilford Crusaders
  • Red Star 4 - 3 Lurgan BBOB
  • The Dons 0 - 4 Armagh Celtic
  • Tollymore United 7 - 2 Armagh Blues
  • West End Hibs 2 - 4 Roca Juniors


  • 18 November 2023

  • Keady Celtic 8 - 3 Tollymore United
  • West End Hibs P-P The Dons


  • 11 November 2023

  • Armagh Blues P-P West End Hibs
  • Donacloney 0 - 1 Keady Celtic
  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 3 Armagh Celtic
  • Lurgan BBOB 2 - 1 Tollymore United


  • 04 November 2023

  • Lurgan BBOB 7 - 0 Armagh Blues
  • The Dons 2 - 3 Roca Juniors
  • Tollymore United 0 - 0 Donacloney


  • 28 October 2023

  • Donacloney 1 - 0 Lurgan BBOB
  • West End Hibs 0 - 3 Tollymore United


  • 21 October 2023

  • Armagh Blues P-P Roca Juniors
  • Keady Celtic 3 - 0 Lurgan BBOB


  • 07 October 2023

  • Bessbrook United 7 - 0 Armagh Blues
  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 6 Roca Juniors
  • Lurgan BBOB 3 - 0 West End Hibs (Points award by MC.)


  • 30 September 2023

  • Armagh Celtic 10 - 1 Armagh Blues
  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 6 Keady Celtic


  • 23 September 2023

  • West End Hibs 0 - 3 Keady Celtic (Points award by MC.)


  • 16 September 2023

  • Donacloney 4 - 0 Armagh Blues
  • Lurgan BBOB 1 - 4 Keady Celtic
  • Roca Juniors 5 - 2 Tollymore United


  • 09 September 2023

  • Keady Celtic 3 - 1 Red Star
  • The Dons 4 - 0 West End Hibs
  • Tollymore United 1 - 5 Bessbrook United


  • 02 September 2023

  • Armagh Blues 0 - 5 Lurgan BBOB
  • Armagh Celtic 1 - 4 Bessbrook United
  • Roca Juniors 2 - 1 Donacloney
  • The Dons 4 - 3 Keady Celtic
  • West End Hibs 0 - 3 Gilford Crusaders (Points award by MC.)


  • 26 August 2023

  • Armagh Celtic 2 - 6 Keady Celtic


  • 23 August 2023

  • Armagh Blues 4 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • Armagh Celtic 3 - 0 West End Hibs (Points award by MC.)
  • Donacloney 0 - 2 The Dons
  • Keady Celtic 4 - 1 Roca Juniors
  • Red Star 0 - 1 Bessbrook United


  • 19 August 2023

  • Armagh Blues 0 - 2 The Dons
  • Bessbrook United P-P Keady Celtic
  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Roca Juniors 4 - 1 Lurgan BBOB
  • West End Hibs 0 - 3 Donacloney (Points award by MC)

Clubs Form Guide

Armagh Blues L W L L L L L L L L L L L D W L L L L L L L
Armagh Celtic W L L W W W D W W W D W D W W W W L W L W D
Bessbrook United W W W W W D L L W L L W W W W W W W W W W W
Donacloney W L L W W D L W L L W L W L L L L L W L L W
Gilford Crusaders D L W L L L L L L L L D L L L W L L L D L L
Keady Celtic W W L W W W W W W W W W W D L L W D W L W L
Lurgan BBOB L W L W L L W W L W L W L W W W L L L W L L
Red Star L L W W D W W W W L W W D W W W W W W L L L
Roca Juniors W L W W W W W D W L D D L L W W L L L L L L
The Dons W W W W L L L D W L L L L L W W W W L L W L
Tollymore United D L L W D L L W L D L L D W L W L W L D W D
West End Hibs L L L L L L L L W W W W W W D W D W W W W W

Clubs Free Week

    13 May 2023

  • Armagh Celtic


  • 22 April 2023

  • Roca Juniors


  • 08 April 2023

  • West End Hibs


  • 25 March 2023

  • Red Star


  • 18 February 2023

  • Lurgan BBOB


  • 07 January 2023

  • The Dons


  • 10 December 2022

  • Armagh Blues
  • Donacloney


  • 03 December 2022

  • Bessbrook United
  • Keady Celtic


  • 26 November 2022

  • Gilford Crusaders


  • 12 November 2022

  • Tollymore United


  • 08 October 2022

  • Donacloney
  • Roca Juniors

Division 2 Previous Winners

  • 2023/24   Bessbrook United
  • 2022/23   FC Mindwell
  • 2021/22   Scarva Rangers
  • 2019/20   Armagh Blues
  • 2018/19   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2017/18   Armagh Celtic
  • 2016/17   Donaghmore
  • 2015/16   Rectory Rangers
  • 2014/15   Sandy Hill
  • 2013/14   Tullyvallen
  • 2012/13   Scarva Rangers
  • 2011/12   Armagh Rovers
  • 2010/11   Moneyslane
  • 2009/10   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Rovers
  • 2007/08   Tullygally
  • 2006/07   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2005/06   Killicomaine Blues
  • 2004/05   Castlecaufield
  • 2003/04   Lurgan Town Boys
  • 2001/02   Moira Albion
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic Res
  • 1999/00   White City
  • 1998/99   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1997/98   Riverdale
  • 1994/95   AFC Craigavon

Clubs