22 January 2022

    Intermediate A
  • Hanover 0 - 1 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Rectory Rangers 1 - 4 Fivemiletown United
  • Richhill AFC 3 - 0 Laurelvale
  • St Marys 1 - 4 Banbridge Rangers
  • Tandragee Rovers 2 - 4 Windmill Stars


  • Intermediate B
  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 2 - 3 Dromore Amateurs
  • Craigavon City 0 - 2 Dungannon Tigers
  • Lower Maze 4 - 0 Ambassadors
  • Seapatrick P-P AFC Craigavon
  • Tullyvallen 1 - 1 Seagoe


  • Division 1
  • Annalong 4 - 1 Derryhirk United
  • Ballyoran 2 - 3 Coalisland Athletic
  • Banbridge YCOB 2 - 9 Hill Street
  • Caledon Rovers 1 - 2 Sandy Hill


  • Division 2
  • Glenavy Youth 2 - 0 Donacloney
  • Goodyear 4 - 2 West End Hibs
  • Keady Celtic 1 - 3 Ballyvea
  • Red Star 4 - 1 Moira Albion


  • Division 3
  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 0 Lisburn Youth
  • Damolly 2 - 3 FC Mindwell
  • Dungannon Rovers 0 - 3 The Dons
  • FC United Lisburn 4 - 0 Warren Young Men
  • Lurgan Celtic 2 - 2 Bessbrook United
  • Riverdale 1 - 2 Loughshore United
  • Tollymore United 2 - 2 Magheralin Village


  • Reserve Championship
  • Banbridge Town Reserves 2 - 3 Coagh United Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Reserves P-P Hanover Reserves
  • Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 0 - 6 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves
  • St Marys Reserves 2 - 2 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • Reserve 1
  • Bourneview Mill Reserves 3 - 2 Richhill AFC Reserves
  • Dungannon Tigers Reserves 2 - 2 Crewe United Reserves
  • Hill Street Reserves 5 - 0 Ballyoran Reserves
  • Markethill Swifts Reserves 4 - 1 Banbridge Rangers Reserves
  • Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 1 - 3 Craigavon City Reserves


  • Reserve 2
  • Ambassadors Reserves 0 - 6 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 1 - 0 Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Laurelvale Reserves 2 - 2 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 5 - 2 Caledon Rovers Reserves


  • Reserve 3
  • AFC Craigavon Reserves P-P Lurgan BBOB Reserves
  • Dromore Amateurs Reserves 2 - 1 Goodyear Reserves
  • Newmills Reserves 1 - 1 Seagoe Reserves
  • Portadown BBOB Reserves 3 - 1 Derryhirk United Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves 8 - 1 Gilford Crusaders Reserves


  • Reserve 4
  • Ballymacash Rangers Swifts 5 - 0 Annalong Reserves
  • Donacloney Reserves 1 - 6 Glenavy Youth Reserves
  • Lisburn Youth Reserves 2 - 2 FC United Lisburn Reserves
  • Magheralin Village Reserves 1 - 2 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves
  • Moira Albion Reserves 3 - 4 Loughshore United Reserves


  • Foster Cup Round 1
  • Armagh Blues 2 - 4 Hillsborough Boys (After extra time)
  • Gilford Crusaders 5 - 3 Armagh Celtic (After extra time)
  • United LT P-P Scarva Rangers


  • Mid Ulster League Cup Round 1
  • The Dons Reserves 1 - 0 Rathfriland Swifts


  • Intermediate Cup Round 3
  • Crewe United 2 - 0 Downshire YM
  • Crumlin Star 3 - 2 Bourneview Mill (After extra time)
  • Holywood 1 - 4 Ballymacash Rangers
  • Moneyslane 4 - 2 Bangor Amateurs
  • Valley Rangers 2 - 0 Ards Rangers


  • Mid Ulster Shield Quarter Final
  • Villa Rovers 0 - 1 Portadown BBOB



  • 21 January 2022

    Reserve Championship
  • Armagh City Reserves 1 - 0 Annagh United Reserves
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 1 - 3 Dollingstown Reserves



  • 18 January 2022

    Mid Ulster Cup Final
  • Annagh United 2 - 4 Warrenpoint Town



  • 15 January 2022

    Intermediate A
  • Banbridge Rangers 4 - 1 Tandragee Rovers
  • Bourneview Mill 3 - 1 Windmill Stars
  • Crewe United 2 - 0 Ballymacash Rangers
  • Markethill Swifts 0 - 4 Hanover
  • Oxford Sunnyside 1 - 2 Fivemiletown United
  • Richhill AFC A-A St Marys


  • Intermediate B
  • Craigavon City 3 - 3 Seagoe
  • Dromore Amateurs 2 - 6 Seapatrick
  • Dungannon Tigers 2 - 0 AFC Craigavon
  • Lurgan Town 8 - 2 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Tullyvallen 2 - 2 Lower Maze


  • Division 1
  • Banbridge YCOB 0 - 3 Glenavy
  • Coalisland Athletic v Annalong
  • Hill Street 1 - 0 Caledon Rovers


  • Division 2
  • Armagh Blues 3 - 1 Glenavy Youth
  • Ballyvea 5 - 1 Donacloney
  • Goodyear 2 - 1 Armagh Celtic
  • Moira Albion 3 - 6 Scarva Rangers
  • West End Hibs 0 - 7 Hillsborough Boys


  • Division 3
  • Bessbrook United 3 - 2 FC United Lisburn
  • Damolly 6 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • Lisburn Youth 0 - 4 FC Mindwell
  • Magheralin Village 0 - 7 Lurgan Celtic
  • The Dons 6 - 0 Castlecaulfield
  • Tollymore United 2 - 1 Riverdale
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 3 Loughshore United


  • Reserve Championship
  • Hanover Reserves 0 - 1 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves
  • St Marys Reserves 1 - 3 Lurgan Town Reserves
  • Tandragee Rovers Reserves 3 - 2 Coagh United Reserves


  • Reserve 2
  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 5 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 1 - 1 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Glenavy Reserves 1 - 1 Laurelvale Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 5 - 0 Lurgan Town Swifts


  • Reserve 3
  • Gilford Crusaders Reserves 6 - 4 AFC Craigavon Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB Reserves 1 - 0 Goodyear Reserves
  • Portadown BBOB Reserves 8 - 1 Armagh Blues Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves 2 - 2 Newmills Reserves
  • Seagoe Reserves 2 - 1 Dromore Amateurs Reserves


  • Reserve 4
  • Annalong Reserves v Lisburn Youth Reserves
  • Ballymacash Rangers Swifts 1 - 2 The Dons Reserves
  • Castlecaulfield Reserves 1 - 2 Moira Albion Reserves
  • Glenavy Youth Reserves 1 - 0 Donacloney Reserves


  • Marshall Cup Round 2
  • Moneyslane 9 - 1 Derryhirk United
  • Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 3 - 2 Laurelvale (After extra time)
  • Valley Rangers 4 - 0 Ambassadors


  • Alexandra Cup Round 1
  • Newmills 4 - 1 Lurgan BBOB


  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 1
  • Lower Maze Reserves 1 - 5 Dollingstown Reserves
  • Rectory Rangers Reserves 8 - 2 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves


  • Mid Ulster League Cup Round 1
  • Loughshore United Reserves 4 - 1 Magheralin Village Reserves


  • Mid Ulster Shield Quarter Final
  • Ballyoran 5 - 1 Craigavon City Reserves
  • Milburn United 3 - 2 Sandy Hill
  • Red Star 0 - 2 Cleary Celtic


  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 4
  • Portadown BBOB 2 - 2 Keady Celtic (Portadown BBOB won 4-2 on penalties)



  • 14 January 2022

    Reserve Championship
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 6 - 2 Moneyslane Reserves


  • Marshall Cup Round 2
  • Armagh City Reserves 1 - 4 Rectory Rangers


  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 1
  • Annagh United Reserves P-P Seapatrick Reserves



  • 08 January 2022

    Intermediate A
  • Ballymacash Rangers 4 - 2 Fivemiletown United
  • Hanover P-P Valley Rangers
  • Laurelvale 0 - 1 Moneyslane
  • Rectory Rangers 1 - 8 Banbridge Rangers
  • Richhill AFC P-P Markethill Swifts
  • St Marys 1 - 6 Crewe United
  • Tandragee Rovers P-P Bourneview Mill


  • Intermediate B
  • Dromore Amateurs P-P Ambassadors
  • Dungannon Tigers 8 - 0 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Lurgan Town P-P Seapatrick
  • Seagoe P-P Lower Maze
  • Tullyvallen 3 - 2 Craigavon City


  • Division 1
  • Banbridge YCOB 0 - 11 Ballyoran
  • Glenavy 1 - 2 Annalong
  • Newmills P-P Caledon Rovers
  • Sandy Hill 6 - 0 Lurgan BBOB


  • Division 2
  • Armagh Blues P-P Moira Albion
  • Armagh Celtic 0 - 6 Scarva Rangers
  • Ballyvea P-P Gilford Crusaders
  • Glenavy Youth P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • West End Hibs 1 - 3 Donacloney


  • Division 3
  • Bessbrook United 2 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Castlecaulfield P-P Riverdale
  • Damolly 5 - 1 The Dons
  • Lisburn Youth P-P Dungannon Rovers
  • Loughshore United P-P FC United Lisburn
  • Lurgan Celtic P-P FC Mindwell
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 5 Magheralin Village


  • Reserve Championship
  • Banbridge Town Reserves 6 - 4 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
  • Dollingstown Reserves 1 - 4 Hanover Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Reserves P-P Ballymacash Rangers Reserves
  • Moneyslane Reserves P-P Armagh City Reserves
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 3 - 1 Coagh United Reserves


  • Reserve 1
  • Banbridge Rangers Reserves 1 - 2 Rectory Rangers Reserves
  • Craigavon City Reserves 4 - 0 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
  • Markethill Swifts Reserves P-P Bourneview Mill Reserves


  • Reserve 2
  • Ambassadors Reserves P-P Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 1 - 1 Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 2 - 3 Laurelvale Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 4 - 1 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 11 - 0 Glenavy Reserves


  • Reserve 3
  • AFC Craigavon Reserves 3 - 5 Seagoe Reserves
  • Armagh Blues Reserves 2 - 4 Dromore Amateurs Reserves
  • Gilford Crusaders Reserves P-P Portadown BBOB Reserves


  • Reserve 4
  • Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 0 - 6 Glenavy Youth Reserves
  • Donacloney Reserves P-P Ballymacash Rangers Swifts
  • FC United Lisburn Reserves 3 - 0 Loughshore United Reserves
  • Magheralin Village Reserves P-P Castlecaulfield Reserves
  • The Dons Reserves 4 - 5 Lisburn Youth Reserves


  • Mid Ulster League Cup Round 1
  • Derryhirk United Reserves 5 - 3 Moira Albion Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB Reserves P-P Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • The Dons Reserves v Moira Albion Reserves


  • Mid Ulster League Cup Round 2
  • Ballyoran Reserves 6 - 2 Annalong Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves 2 - 4 Newmills Reserves


  • Irish Cup Round 5
  • Coleraine 6 - 0 Windmill Stars
  • Linfield 4 - 0 Oxford Sunnyside


  • Junior Cup Round 4
  • Coalisland Athletic 4 - 0 East Belfast Reserves
  • Hill Street 3 - 0 Roe Valley
  • Lisahally 1 - 3 Goodyear


  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 4
  • Portadown BBOB P-P Keady Celtic



  • 07 January 2022

    Reserve Championship
  • Annagh United Reserves v Rathfriland Rangers Reserves (8.15pm kick off)


  • Reserve 1
  • Crewe United Reserves v Oxford Sunnyside Reserves (8pm kick off)