Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Dunnaman 15 40
2 Damolly 14 37
3 Riverdale 15 25
4 Magheralin Village 15 25
5 Castlecaulfield 16 24
6 Moira Albion 15 21
7 Glenavy 16 19
8 Dungannon Rovers 16 17
9 Lisburn Youth 12 14
10 Broomhedge Maghaberry 14 4
11 FC United Lisburn 14 4

Division 3 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    09 March 2024

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry v Magheralin Village
  • Damolly v Lisburn Youth
  • Dungannon Rovers v Dunnaman
  • Glenavy v Castlecaulfield
  • Riverdale v Moira Albion


  • 02 March 2024

  • Castlecaulfield 0 - 1 Magheralin Village
  • FC United Lisburn 0 - 3 Damolly
  • Glenavy 1 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 2 Moira Albion


  • 24 February 2024

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 0 - 5 Dunnaman
  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 2 Damolly
  • FC United Lisburn 0 - 7 Dungannon Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 2 Riverdale
  • Moira Albion 1 - 0 Glenavy


  • 17 February 2024

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 3 - 1 Lisburn Youth
  • Glenavy 0 - 2 Magheralin Village


  • 10 February 2024

  • Damolly 1 - 2 Dunnaman
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 2 Castlecaulfield
  • FC United Lisburn 1 - 4 Magheralin Village
  • Glenavy 1 - 1 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Moira Albion 1 - 1 Lisburn Youth


  • 03 February 2024

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 0 - 3 Castlecaulfield
  • Damolly 3 - 2 Riverdale
  • Dunnaman 8 - 0 FC United Lisburn
  • Lisburn Youth 5 - 4 Dungannon Rovers
  • Moira Albion 2 - 1 Magheralin Village


  • 27 January 2024

  • Castlecaulfield 2 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Damolly 12 - 0 FC United Lisburn
  • Dunnaman 1 - 2 Glenavy
  • Magheralin Village 3 - 3 Dungannon Rovers
  • Riverdale 5 - 2 Broomhedge Maghaberry


  • 20 January 2024

  • Damolly 8 - 2 Dungannon Rovers
  • Lisburn Youth P-P FC United Lisburn
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 0 Glenavy
  • Moira Albion P-P Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Riverdale 3 - 4 Dunnaman


  • 13 January 2024

  • Dunnaman 3 - 0 Moira Albion


  • 06 January 2024

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 0 - 9 Damolly
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 2 Riverdale
  • Dunnaman 6 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • FC United Lisburn 1 - 1 Castlecaulfield
  • Glenavy 1 - 4 Lisburn Youth


  • 16 December 2023

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 1 - 3 FC United Lisburn
  • Castlecaulfield 0 - 0 Riverdale
  • Glenavy 2 - 1 Moira Albion
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 6 Damolly


  • 09 December 2023

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry P-P Lisburn Youth
  • Glenavy P-P Dungannon Rovers
  • Moira Albion P-P Magheralin Village
  • Riverdale P-P Dunnaman


  • 02 December 2023

  • Castlecaulfield 2 - 2 Dunnaman
  • Damolly P-P FC United Lisburn
  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 3 Glenavy
  • Magheralin Village P-P Dungannon Rovers


  • 25 November 2023

  • FC United Lisburn A-A Glenavy
  • Lisburn Youth 1 - 2 Dunnaman
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 0 Castlecaulfield
  • Moira Albion 3 - 3 Riverdale


  • 18 November 2023

  • Dungannon Rovers 5 - 0 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • FC United Lisburn 2 - 6 Riverdale
  • Glenavy 1 - 2 Dunnaman
  • Lisburn Youth 3 - 4 Damolly
  • Moira Albion 3 - 4 Castlecaulfield


  • 11 November 2023

  • Dungannon Rovers 4 - 0 FC United Lisburn
  • Dunnaman 8 - 2 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Glenavy 1 - 3 Riverdale
  • Lisburn Youth 5 - 3 Castlecaulfield


  • 04 November 2023

  • Castlecaulfield 2 - 1 Glenavy
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 4 Damolly
  • Dunnaman P-P Magheralin Village
  • Moira Albion 4 - 1 FC United Lisburn


  • 28 October 2023

  • Damolly 6 - 2 Moira Albion
  • Lisburn Youth P-P Glenavy
  • Riverdale 8 - 1 FC United Lisburn


  • 21 October 2023

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry P-P Lisburn Youth
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 3 Moira Albion
  • Glenavy 5 - 0 FC United Lisburn


  • 07 October 2023

  • Castlecaulfield 3 - 0 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Dungannon Rovers 4 - 4 Glenavy
  • FC United Lisburn 0 - 15 Dunnaman
  • Magheralin Village 3 - 0 Lisburn Youth


  • 30 September 2023

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 1 - 5 Moira Albion
  • Dunnaman 7 - 0 Dungannon Rovers
  • Riverdale 4 - 0 Castlecaulfield


  • 23 September 2023

  • Magheralin Village 2 - 1 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Riverdale 1 - 1 Dungannon Rovers


  • 16 September 2023

  • Castlecaulfield 3 - 0 Lisburn Youth
  • Damolly 7 - 1 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Moira Albion 3 - 5 Dunnaman


  • 09 September 2023

  • Dunnaman 2 - 1 Riverdale
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 1 FC United Lisburn


  • 26 August 2023

  • Riverdale 2 - 3 Damolly


  • 23 August 2023

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 2 - 3 Glenavy
  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 3 Dungannon Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 3 Moira Albion


  • 19 August 2023

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry P-P Castlecaulfield
  • Damolly 2 - 2 Glenavy
  • Dungannon Rovers 6 - 9 Lisburn Youth
  • Riverdale 5 - 0 Magheralin Village

Clubs Form Guide

Broomhedge Maghaberry L L L L L L L L L L L D W L
Castlecaulfield L W L W W L W L D D D W W W L L
Damolly D W W W W W W W W W W L W W
Dungannon Rovers L W D L D L L W W D L D L L W D
Dunnaman W W W W W W W D W W W L W W W
FC United Lisburn L L L L L L L W D L L L L L
Glenavy D W D W L L L W W L L W D L L D
Lisburn Youth W L L W L L L W W D L D
Magheralin Village L L W W W W L L W D L W W L W
Moira Albion W L W W L W L D L L L W D W D
Riverdale W L L D W W W W D D D L W L W

Clubs Free Week

    13 May 2023

  • Glenavy


  • 29 April 2023

  • Glenavy
  • Moira Albion


  • 15 April 2023

  • Castlecaulfield


  • 08 April 2023

  • Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • FC United Lisburn


  • 01 April 2023

  • Castlecaulfield
  • Damolly
  • Dunnaman


  • 04 February 2023

  • Damolly


  • 10 December 2022

  • FC United Lisburn


  • 05 November 2022

  • Riverdale

Division 3 Previous Winners

  • 2021/22   FC Mindwell
  • 2019/20   Gilford Crusaders
  • 2018/19   Annalong
  • 2017/18   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2016/17   Aghalee Village
  • 2015/16   Caledon Rovers
  • 2014/15   Knockmenagh Swifts
  • 2013/14   Cookstown Celtic
  • 2012/13   Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)
  • 2011/12   Glenavy
  • 2010/11   Armagh Rovers
  • 2009/10   Moneyslane
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2007/08   Rathfriland Swifts
  • 2006/07   Tullygally
  • 2005/06   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2004/05   Park Road
  • 2003/04   Goodyear
  • 2000/01   Goodyear
  • 1999/00   Dollingstown
  • 1998/99   Annaclone Celtic
  • 1998/99   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1997/98   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1996/97   Riverdale
  • 1993/94   AFC Craigavon
  • 1991/92   Longstone Utd
  • 1988/89   Derryhirk Utd

Clubs