Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 Lurgan Celtic 17 36
2 FC Mindwell 14 30
3 Coalisland Athletic 13 23
4 Ballyoran 13 22
5 Caledon Rovers 18 21
6 Hill Street 8 19
7 Annalong 14 18
8 Ballyvea 17 17
9 Sandy Hill 14 16
10 Hillsborough Boys 14 15
11 Goodyear 14 2

Division 1 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    09 March 2024

  • Annalong v Hill Street
  • Ballyvea v Coalisland Athletic
  • Caledon Rovers v Hillsborough Boys
  • Lurgan Celtic v FC Mindwell
  • Sandy Hill v Ballyoran


  • 02 March 2024

  • Annalong 0 - 2 Ballyoran
  • Ballyvea 3 - 4 Hill Street
  • Coalisland Athletic 1 - 4 Lurgan Celtic
  • Hillsborough Boys 3 - 2 FC Mindwell


  • 24 February 2024

  • Annalong 0 - 3 Sandy Hill
  • Ballyoran 2 - 4 Hillsborough Boys
  • FC Mindwell 3 - 2 Caledon Rovers
  • Goodyear 0 - 2 Ballyvea


  • 17 February 2024

  • Ballyvea P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • Coalisland Athletic 0 - 0 Sandy Hill
  • Goodyear 1 - 4 Ballyoran
  • Lurgan Celtic 6 - 3 Annalong


  • 10 February 2024

  • Annalong P-P Hill Street
  • FC Mindwell 2 - 0 Ballyvea
  • Goodyear 0 - 3 Caledon Rovers
  • Hillsborough Boys 0 - 2 Sandy Hill
  • Lurgan Celtic 1 - 0 Ballyoran


  • 03 February 2024

  • Ballyoran 2 - 2 Sandy Hill
  • Ballyvea 2 - 0 Goodyear
  • FC Mindwell P-P Hill Street
  • Lurgan Celtic 3 - 2 Caledon Rovers


  • 27 January 2024

  • Ballyvea 2 - 3 Ballyoran (..,)
  • Caledon Rovers 0 - 0 Coalisland Athletic
  • Hillsborough Boys 0 - 1 Lurgan Celtic
  • Sandy Hill 1 - 1 Annalong


  • 20 January 2024

  • Lurgan Celtic 2 - 2 Goodyear
  • Sandy Hill 2 - 3 Caledon Rovers


  • 13 January 2024

  • Ballyoran 1 - 2 FC Mindwell
  • Ballyvea P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • Caledon Rovers 3 - 1 Goodyear


  • 06 January 2024

  • Caledon Rovers 2 - 2 Annalong
  • FC Mindwell 0 - 2 Lurgan Celtic
  • Goodyear 3 - 3 Hillsborough Boys


  • 16 December 2023

  • Ballyvea 3 - 0 Lurgan Celtic
  • Goodyear 1 - 5 Annalong
  • Hill Street 1 - 3 FC Mindwell
  • Sandy Hill 0 - 4 Coalisland Athletic


  • 09 December 2023

  • Annalong P-P Ballyoran
  • Ballyvea P-P Goodyear
  • Hill Street 3 - 3 Coalisland Athletic
  • Lurgan Celtic P-P Caledon Rovers


  • 02 December 2023

  • Ballyvea 2 - 2 FC Mindwell
  • Coalisland Athletic 4 - 0 Ballyoran
  • Goodyear P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • Hill Street P-P Annalong


  • 25 November 2023

  • Ballyoran 3 - 1 Caledon Rovers
  • FC Mindwell 5 - 2 Goodyear
  • Hillsborough Boys 3 - 2 Annalong
  • Lurgan Celtic 0 - 3 Coalisland Athletic


  • 18 November 2023

  • Caledon Rovers 1 - 2 FC Mindwell
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 5 Ballyvea


  • 11 November 2023

  • Annalong 8 - 2 Caledon Rovers
  • Ballyoran P-P Hill Street
  • Coalisland Athletic 3 - 2 Ballyvea
  • Lurgan Celtic 3 - 1 Sandy Hill


  • 04 November 2023

  • Caledon Rovers 3 - 4 Lurgan Celtic
  • Coalisland Athletic 9 - 0 Hillsborough Boys


  • 21 October 2023

  • Coalisland Athletic 2 - 2 Annalong


  • 07 October 2023

  • Ballyvea 2 - 2 Caledon Rovers


  • 30 September 2023

  • Ballyoran 2 - 1 Lurgan Celtic
  • Caledon Rovers 4 - 3 Ballyvea
  • FC Mindwell 2 - 1 Annalong
  • Goodyear 2 - 5 Sandy Hill


  • 23 September 2023

  • Annalong 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys
  • Hill Street 3 - 0 Ballyvea


  • 16 September 2023

  • Annalong P-P Ballyoran
  • Caledon Rovers 1 - 4 Hill Street
  • Sandy Hill 1 - 2 Ballyvea


  • 09 September 2023

  • Ballyoran 4 - 1 Ballyvea
  • Coalisland Athletic 0 - 0 FC Mindwell
  • Hillsborough Boys 1 - 2 Caledon Rovers
  • Sandy Hill 1 - 1 Lurgan Celtic


  • 02 September 2023

  • Annalong 1 - 3 Lurgan Celtic
  • Ballyvea 2 - 4 Sandy Hill
  • Caledon Rovers 1 - 2 Ballyoran
  • Hill Street 4 - 3 Goodyear
  • Hillsborough Boys 4 - 1 Coalisland Athletic


  • 26 August 2023

  • FC Mindwell 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys
  • Goodyear 1 - 3 Lurgan Celtic


  • 22 August 2023

  • Ballyvea 0 - 2 Annalong
  • Coalisland Athletic 4 - 1 Caledon Rovers
  • Goodyear 1 - 3 FC Mindwell
  • Lurgan Celtic 1 - 1 Hillsborough Boys
  • Sandy Hill 0 - 3 Hill Street


  • 19 August 2023

  • Annalong 5 - 3 Goodyear
  • Caledon Rovers 1 - 0 Sandy Hill
  • FC Mindwell 1 - 0 Ballyoran
  • Hill Street 4 - 0 Hillsborough Boys
  • Lurgan Celtic 2 - 1 Ballyvea

Clubs Form Guide

Annalong W W L W L D W L W D D L L L
Ballyoran L W W W W L L W D L W L W
Ballyvea L L L L W L L D L W D W L W L W L
Caledon Rovers W L L W L W D L L L L D W W D L W L
Coalisland Athletic W L D D W W W W D W D D L
FC Mindwell W W D D W W W D W L W W W L
Goodyear L L L L L L L D L D L L L L
Hill Street W W W W W D L W
Hillsborough Boys L D D W L L L L W D L L W W
Lurgan Celtic W D W W D L W W L L W D W W W W W
Sandy Hill L L W D L W L L L D D W D W

Clubs Free Week

    13 May 2023

  • Ballyoran
  • Ballyvea


  • 29 April 2023

  • Annalong


  • 22 April 2023

  • FC Mindwell
  • Sandy Hill


  • 08 April 2023

  • Hill Street


  • 25 March 2023

  • Ballyoran
  • Goodyear


  • 25 February 2023

  • Ballyoran


  • 18 February 2023

  • FC Mindwell


  • 10 December 2022

  • Annalong
  • Caledon Rovers
  • Goodyear


  • 12 November 2022

  • Sandy Hill


  • 29 October 2022

  • Caledon Rovers


  • 03 September 2022

  • Sandy Hill

Division 1 Previous Winners

  • 2021/22   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2019/20   Ballyoran
  • 2018/19   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2017/18   Hill Street
  • 2016/17   Hill Street
  • 2015/16   Silverwood
  • 2014/15   Hill Street
  • 2013/14   Hill Street
  • 2012/13   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2011/12   St Marys
  • 2010/11   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2009/10   St Marys
  • 2008/09   St Marys
  • 2007/08   Hill Street
  • 2006/07   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2005/06   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2004/05   Hill Street
  • 2003/04   Hill Street
  • 2002/03   Armagh Shamrocks
  • 2001/02   Derryhirk Utd
  • 2000/01   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1999/00   Riverdale
  • 1998/99   Riverdale
  • 1997/98   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1996/97   Hill Street
  • 1995/96   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1994/95   Oxford Utd
  • 1993/94   Oxford Utd
  • 1992/93   Oxford Utd
  • 1991/92   Oxford Utd
  • 1990/91   Oxford Utd
  • 1989/90   Oxford Utd
  • 1988/89   Oxford Utd
  • 1987/88   Oxford Utd
  • 1986/87   Oxford Utd
  • 1985/86   Lurgan Utd
  • 1984/85   Oxford Utd
  • 1983/84   Oxford Utd
  • 1982/83   Craigpark
  • 1981/82   Oxford Utd
  • 1980/81   Oxford Utd
  • 1976/77   Loughgall
  • 1975/76   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1974/75   Milford FC
  • 1973/74   Loughgall
  • 1971/72   Hanover
  • 1970/71   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1969/70   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1968/69   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1967/68   Blanes FC
  • 1966/67   Blanes FC
  • 1965/66   Lurgan Institute
  • 1964/65   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1963/64   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1962/63   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1961/62   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1959/60   Woodville Rec
  • 1958/59   Woodville Rec
  • 1957/58   Woodville Rec
  • 1956/57   Granville Celtic
  • 1955/56   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1954/55   Marlborough
  • 1953/54   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1951/52   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1950/51   Armagh Whites
  • 1946/47   Bessbrook Strollers
  • 1945/46   Armagh Whites
  • 1939/40   Glenavon Res
  • 1936/37   Glenavon Res
  • 1934/35   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1933/34   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1932/33   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1931/32   Dromore Utd
  • 1925/26   Gilford Crusaders/Tandragee Rovers
  • 1922/23   Lurgan Celtic
  • 1921/22   Edenderry Arrows
  • 1920/21   Greenview
  • 1919/20   Edenderry Arrows
  • 1918/19   Olympic FC

Clubs