Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    16 May 2024

    Final
  • Rathfriland Swifts 3 - 2 Ballyoran Reserves (7.15pm kick off, Seagoe FC)



  • 20 April 2024

    Semi Final
  • Rathfriland Swifts 2 - 1 Lurgan Celtic Reserves



  • 23 March 2024

    Semi Final
  • Glenavy Reserves 2 - 3 Ballyoran Reserves


  • Round 2
  • The Dons Reserves 3 - 3 Rathfriland Swifts (Rathfriland win 5-4 on penalties )



  • 02 March 2024

    Round 3
  • Glenavy Reserves 2 - 1 Annalong Reserves
  • Lurgan Celtic Reserves 4 - 0 Castlecaulfield Reserves



  • 10 February 2024

    Round 2
  • Castlecaulfield Reserves 4 - 0 Gilford Crusaders Reserves
  • Dunnaman Reserves 3 - 4 Glenavy Reserves



  • 03 February 2024

    Round 3
  • Ballyoran Reserves 8 - 1 Moira Albion Reserves


  • Round 2
  • FC United Lisburn Reserves 2 - 3 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Lurgan Celtic Reserves 4 - 3 Ballyvea Reserves



  • 20 January 2024

    Round 2
  • FC United Lisburn Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts


  • Round 1
  • Dunnaman Reserves P-P Lurgan BBOB Reserves



  • 13 January 2024

    Round 2
  • Annalong Reserves 7 - 0 Lisburn Youth Reserves
  • Ballyoran Reserves 2 - 1 Valley Rangers Swifts
  • Moira Albion Reserves 3 - 2 Donacloney Reserves


  • Round 1
  • Goodyear Reserves 2 - 4 Lurgan Celtic Reserves (After extra time)



  • 16 December 2023

    Round 1
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2 - 3 Rathfriland Swifts



  • 09 December 2023

    Round 2
  • Castlecaulfield Reserves P-P Gilford Crusaders Reserves
  • Moira Albion Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves


  • Round 1
  • Ballyoran Reserves 7 - 4 Hill Street Reserves
  • Dunnaman Reserves P-P Lurgan BBOB Reserves
  • Goodyear Reserves P-P Lurgan Celtic Reserves



  • 18 November 2023

    Round 2
  • Annalong Reserves P-P Lisburn Youth Reserves
  • Magheralin Village Reserves 2 - 3 The Dons Reserves



  • 04 November 2023

    Round 2
  • Magheralin Village Reserves P-P The Dons Reserves

Mid Ulster League Cup Previous Winners

  • 2023/24   Rathfriland Swifts
  • 2022/23   Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • 2021/22   Newmills Reserves
  • 2018/19   Hill Street
  • 2017/18   Rectory Rangers Reserves
  • 2016/17   Ballyoran
  • 2015/16   Silverwood United Reserves
  • 2014/15   St Marys
  • 2013/14   Ballymacash Rangers
  • 2012/13   Oxford Sunnyside
  • 2011/12   Dollingstown
  • 2010/11   Tullygally
  • 2009/10   Hanover
  • 2008/09   Blackers Mill
  • 2007/08   Killicomaine Blues
  • 2006/07   Dollingstown
  • 2005/06   Tandragee Rovers
  • 2003/04   Lurgan Town
  • 2002/03   Seapatrick
  • 2000/01   Seapatrick