Season


2022/2023 O'Hara Cup Fixtures/Results

    10 June 2023

    Final
  • Crewe United U23s 1 - 0 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves



  • 24 May 2023

    Semi Final
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2 - 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves (Oxford Sunnyside won on penalties )
  • Seapatrick Reserves 0 - 3 Crewe United U23s



  • 20 May 2023

    Semi Final
  • Ballyoran Reserves 1 - 1 Valley Rangers Reserves (Valley Rangers won on penalties )
  • Donacloney Reserves 5 - 0 Hillsborough Boys Reserves


  • Quarter Final
  • Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 1 - 0 Moneyslane Reserves



  • 22 April 2023

    Round 4
  • Seagoe Reserves 1 - 2 Crewe United U23s



  • 01 April 2023

    Round 4
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 1 - 0 Valley Rangers Reserves


  • Round 3
  • Laurelvale Reserves P-P Seagoe Reserves



  • 11 March 2023

    Round 4
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves P-P Valley Rangers Reserves


  • Round 3
  • Laurelvale Reserves P-P Seagoe Reserves


  • Round 4
  • Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Moneyslane Reserves



  • 25 February 2023

    Round 3
  • Gilford Crusaders Reserves 1 - 3 Crewe United U23s
  • Seapatrick Reserves 5 - 0 Tandragee Rovers Reserves



  • 18 February 2023

    Round 3
  • Castlecaulfield Reserves 1 - 2 Donacloney Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 5 - 0 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 0 - 1 Moneyslane Reserves
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 3 - 2 Hill Street Reserves



  • 11 February 2023

    Round 3
  • Loughshore United Reserves 2 - 0 Glenavy Reserves



  • 04 February 2023

    Round 2
  • Crewe United U23s P-P Derryhirk United Reserves


  • Round 3
  • Moira Albion Reserves 0 - 8 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves


  • Round 2
  • Windmill Stars Reserves 1 - 7 Laurelvale Reserves



  • 28 January 2023

    Round 2
  • Portadown BBOB Reserves 5 - 5 Seapatrick Reserves (Seapatrick Reserves win 5-4 on pens )



  • 21 January 2023

    Round 2
  • Bourneview Mill Reserves 2 - 4 Gilford Crusaders Reserves
  • Lurgan Celtic Reserves 1 - 3 Tandragee Rovers Reserves



  • 14 January 2023

    Round 2
  • Hanover Reserves 2 - 3 Moneyslane Reserves
  • Windmill Stars Reserves P-P Laurelvale Reserves



  • 07 January 2023

    Round 3
  • Glenavy Reserves 4 - 1 Annalong Reserves



  • 19 November 2022

    Round 2
  • Donacloney Reserves 0 - 2 Valley Rangers Reserves



  • 12 November 2022

    Round 2
  • Ballyoran Reserves 3 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves (Oxford Sunnyside won 7-6 on penalties )


  • Round 1
  • Castlecaulfield Reserves 1 - 2 Glenavy Reserves
  • Goodyear Reserves 2 - 3 Gilford Crusaders Reserves


  • Round 2
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 3 - 2 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Seagoe Reserves 4 - 2 Banbridge Rangers Reserves


  • Round 1
  • Windmill Stars Reserves 4 - 2 Newmills Reserves



  • 05 November 2022

    Round 1
  • Lisburn Youth Reserves 1 - 9 Portadown BBOB Reserves



  • 29 October 2022

    Round 1
  • Armagh Blues Reserves 1 - 3 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Lurgan Celtic Reserves 8 - 1 FC United Lisburn Reserves
  • St Marys Reserves 1 - 2 Valley Rangers Reserves



  • 22 October 2022

    Round 2
  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 6 Hill Street Reserves


  • Round 1
  • Craigavon City Reserves 2 - 3 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Goodyear Reserves P-P Gilford Crusaders Reserves
  • Laurelvale Reserves 3 - 1 Dromore Amateurs Reserves


  • Round 2
  • Loughshore United Reserves 3 - 1 Rectory Rangers Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 2 - 1 Ballyvea Reserves



  • 15 October 2022

    Round 1
  • Ballyoran Reserves 2 - 1 Lurgan BBOB Reserves



  • 08 October 2022

    Round 1
  • Glenavy Youth Reserves 1 - 3 Hillsborough Boys Reserves



  • 01 October 2022

    Round 1
  • Hill Street Reserves 2 - 1 Markethill Swifts Reserves



  • 10 September 2022

    Round 1
  • Castlecaulfield Reserves P-P Glenavy Reserves
  • Laurelvale Reserves P-P Dromore Amateurs Reserves



  • 03 September 2022

    Round 1
  • AFC Craigavon Reserves 0 - 0 Seagoe Reserves (Seagoe won 4-2 on penalties)
  • Ambassadors Reserves 5 - 0 Dunnaman Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 8 Crewe United U23s
  • Hill Street Reserves P-P Markethill Swifts Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 5 - 1 Magheralin Village Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves P-P Rectory Rangers Reserves
  • Tandragee Rovers Reserves 0 - 0 Richhill AFC Reserves (Tandragee won 6-5 on penalties)



  • 02 September 2022

    Round 1
  • Moira Albion Reserves v Lurgan Town Reserves (8.30pm kick off, Lurgan Town Arena)