Season


2022/2023 Mid Ulster Shield Fixtures/Results

    10 April 2023

    Final
  • Sandy Hill 0 - 0 Cleary Celtic (Cleary Celtic won on penalties )



  • 18 February 2023

    Semi Final
  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 4 Cleary Celtic
  • Portadown BBOB 3 - 4 Sandy Hill



  • 14 January 2023

    Round 5
  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 1 Hill Street
  • Portadown BBOB 1 - 0 Dollingstown Reserves
  • Sandy Hill 2 - 1 Lurgan Celtic



  • 10 December 2022

    Round 4
  • Hill Street 7 - 1 Bessbrook United



  • 03 December 2022

    Round 4
  • Damolly 0 - 3 Lurgan Celtic
  • Dollingstown Reserves 3 - 2 Craigavon City Reserves
  • Gilford Crusaders 3 - 2 Cartwheel United
  • Portadown BBOB 3 - 2 Rossowen
  • Sandy Hill 3 - 1 Armagh Blues



  • 26 November 2022

    Round 3
  • Lurgan BBOB 0 - 5 Sandy Hill



  • 12 November 2022

    Round 3
  • Derryhirk United 1 - 3 Cartwheel United



  • 05 November 2022

    Round 3
  • Bessbrook United 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys
  • Bourneview Mill Reserves 1 - 5 Lurgan Celtic
  • Cleary Celtic 4 - 1 Coalisland Athletic
  • Cookstown RBL Swifts P-P Church Street (Sat 12th)
  • Craigavon City Reserves 5 - 2 Ballyoran
  • Damolly 11 - 1 Archview United
  • Derryhirk United P-P Cartwheel United
  • Dollingstown Reserves 3 - 1 Camlough Rovers
  • Gilford Crusaders 5 - 4 Red Star
  • Greenfield Park 5 - 6 Rossowen
  • Hill Street 7 - 0 Markethill Swifts Reserves
  • Killymoon Rangers 3 - 2 Coagh United Reserves
  • Loughshore United 0 - 1 Armagh Blues
  • Lurgan BBOB P-P Sandy Hill
  • Milburn United 1 - 4 Warrenpoint Town Reserves
  • Portadown BBOB 2 - 1 Newry Celtic



  • 22 October 2022

    Round 2
  • Castlecaulfield 2 - 3 Killymoon Rangers (After extra time)


  • Round 1
  • Cookstown Youth Reserves 0 - 2 Rossowen


  • Round 2
  • Donacloney 3 - 4 Bourneview Mill Reserves



  • 15 October 2022

    Round 2
  • Coagh United Reserves 4 - 0 Roca Juniors



  • 08 October 2022

    Round 1
  • Annagh United Reserves 1 - 4 Red Star
  • Armagh Celtic 2 - 0 Portadown BBOB
  • Ashgrove Rovers 1 - 2 Cartwheel United
  • Bessbrook United 4 - 2 Dunnaman
  • Camlough Rovers 4 - 3 Caledon Rovers
  • Castlecaulfield A-A Killymoon Rangers
  • Church Street 4 - 2 Windmill Stars Reserves (After Extra Time)
  • Coalisland Athletic 8 - 0 Glenavy
  • Cookstown Olympic 1 - 6 Gilford Crusaders
  • Dollingstown Reserves 10 - 1 Orchard United
  • FC Mindwell 1 - 2 Sandy Hill
  • Greenfield Park 8 - 1 Hanover Reserves
  • Hill Street 1 - 0 Lurgan Town Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys 9 - 0 Newry Rovers
  • Loughshore United 2 - 1 Rectory Rangers Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB 2 - 1 St Marys Reserves
  • Lurgan Celtic P-P Scarva Rangers
  • Markethill Swifts Reserves 5 - 0 AFC Craigavon Reserves
  • Milburn United P-P Banbridge Town Reserves
  • Moira Albion 0 - 2 Derryhirk United
  • Newry Celtic 3 - 1 Valley Rangers Reserves
  • Newry Grasshoppers 1 - 4 Archview United
  • Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3 - 4 Ballyoran
  • Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 2 - 3 Cleary Celtic
  • Riverdale 0 - 3 Armagh Blues
  • Seagoe Reserves 2 - 4 Damolly
  • Seapatrick Reserves 1 - 2 Craigavon City Reserves
  • Tandragee Rovers Reserves 2 - 7 Cookstown RBL Swifts
  • Warrenpoint Town Reserves 1 - 0 Villa Rovers



  • 01 October 2022

    Round 1
  • Dromore Amateurs Reserves 1 - 3 Armagh Celtic



  • 24 September 2022

    Round 1
  • Ballybot United 3 - 6 Bessbrook United
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 5 Cleary Celtic