Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Red Star 21 50
2 Keady Celtic 22 48
3 Armagh Celtic 20 43
4 West End Hibs 23 35
5 The Dons 20 34
6 Roca Juniors 22 34
7 Lurgan BBOB 21 33
8 Bessbrook United 16 31
9 Glenavy Youth 22 27
10 Donacloney 20 22
11 Tollymore United 21 16
12 Gilford Crusaders 21 11
13 Armagh Blues 23 10

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    16 April 2024

  • Division 2 Roca Juniors 0 - 1 West End Hibs


  • 13 April 2024

  • Division 2 Tollymore United 1 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 06 April 2024

  • Division 2 Donacloney P-P West End Hibs


  • 30 March 2024

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 9 - 1 Armagh Blues


  • 23 March 2024

  • Foster Cup Semi Final West End Hibs 3 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 09 March 2024

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 3 - 2 Bessbrook United


  • 02 March 2024

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 2 - 2 Red Star


  • 24 February 2024

  • Division 2 Keady Celtic 0 - 1 West End Hibs


  • 17 February 2024

  • Foster Cup Round 2 West End Hibs 4 - 0 Tollymore United


  • 10 February 2024

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 2 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 03 February 2024

  • Division 2 Red Star 1 - 5 West End Hibs


  • 27 January 2024

  • Division 2 Gilford Crusaders 0 - 8 West End Hibs


  • 20 January 2024

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 7 - 0 The Dons


  • 13 January 2024

  • Foster Cup Round 1 West End Hibs 4 - 1 Roca Juniors


  • 06 January 2024

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 5 - 0 Lurgan BBOB


  • 16 December 2023

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 2 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 09 December 2023

  • Division 2 Armagh Blues 2 - 5 West End Hibs


  • 02 December 2023

  • Division 2 Gilford Crusaders P-P West End Hibs


  • 25 November 2023

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 2 - 4 Roca Juniors


  • 18 November 2023

  • Division 2 West End Hibs P-P The Dons


  • 11 November 2023

  • Division 2 Armagh Blues P-P West End Hibs


  • 04 November 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Ballyoran 1 - 2 West End Hibs


  • 28 October 2023

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 0 - 3 Tollymore United


  • 21 October 2023

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 0 - 3 Glenavy Youth (Points award by MC.)


  • 07 October 2023

  • Division 2 Lurgan BBOB 3 - 0 West End Hibs (Points award by MC.)


  • 30 September 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Roca Juniors 2 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 23 September 2023

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 0 - 3 Keady Celtic (Points award by MC.)


  • 16 September 2023

  • Division 2 Glenavy Youth 3 - 0 West End Hibs (Points award by MC.)


  • 09 September 2023

  • Division 2 The Dons 4 - 0 West End Hibs


  • 02 September 2023

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 0 - 3 Gilford Crusaders (Points award by MC.)


  • 23 August 2023

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 3 - 0 West End Hibs (Points award by MC.)


  • 19 August 2023

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 0 - 3 Donacloney (Points award by MC)


  • 05 August 2023

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Round 1 West End Hibs P-P Lurgan Celtic

Division 2 Form Guide

L L L L L L L L L L W W W W W W D W D W W W W

Free Week

08 April 2023

Contact Details

  • Address: Drumcoo PF
  • Email: westendhibsfc13@outlook.com
  • Secretary: Alex Cruickshank 07955695981
  • Contact 1: Eugene Falloon 07712873662
  • Contact 2: mark mcgivern 07843825827


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: white/green
Shorts: Green
Socks: white/green

Change Kit

Shirts: dark green
Shorts: white
Socks: white