Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Ballyvea 24 59
2 Scarva Rangers 23 56
3 Goodyear 23 56
4 Hillsborough Boys 24 47
5 Armagh Blues 23 39
6 Armagh Celtic 24 35
7 Keady Celtic 22 31
8 Glenavy Youth 24 30
9 Red Star 23 28
10 Gilford Crusaders 24 22
11 West End Hibs 24 18
12 Donacloney 24 12
13 Moira Albion 24 11

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    21 May 2022

  • Division 2 Red Star v Goodyear


  • 14 May 2022

  • Foster Cup Semi Final Armagh Blues 2 - 1 Red Star


  • 07 May 2022

  • Division 2 Red Star 0 - 6 Ballyvea


  • 03 May 2022

  • Division 2 Scarva Rangers 4 - 1 Red Star


  • 26 April 2022

  • Division 2 Keady Celtic 4 - 3 Red Star


  • 20 April 2022

  • Division 2 Gilford Crusaders 2 - 3 Red Star


  • 16 April 2022

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 2 - 1 Red Star


  • 09 April 2022

  • Division 2 Red Star 0 - 1 Keady Celtic


  • 02 April 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear 6 - 3 Red Star


  • 26 March 2022

  • Division 2 Armagh Blues 1 - 1 Red Star


  • 19 March 2022

  • Foster Cup Round 2 Red Star 3 - 2 Ballyvea


  • 26 February 2022

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 2 Glenavy Youth


  • 19 February 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear P-P Red Star


  • 12 February 2022

  • Division 2 Red Star 1 - 1 Hillsborough Boys


  • 05 February 2022

  • Division 2 Armagh Blues 2 - 0 Red Star


  • 29 January 2022

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 1 - 1 Red Star


  • 22 January 2022

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 1 Moira Albion


  • 15 January 2022

  • Mid Ulster Shield Quarter Final Red Star 0 - 2 Cleary Celtic


  • 18 December 2021

  • Division 2 Red Star P-P Glenavy Youth


  • 11 December 2021

  • Division 2 Donacloney 3 - 7 Red Star


  • 04 December 2021

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 4 Scarva Rangers 2 - 3 Red Star (After extra time)


  • 27 November 2021

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 2 - 5 Red Star


  • 20 November 2021

  • Division 2 Red Star 9 - 2 Gilford Crusaders


  • 06 November 2021

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Castlecaulfield 2 - 5 Red Star


  • 30 October 2021

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 1 Armagh Celtic


  • 23 October 2021

  • Division 2 Moira Albion 7 - 2 Red Star


  • 16 October 2021

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Cookstown Olympic 3 - 8 Red Star


  • 09 October 2021

  • Division 2 Glenavy Youth 5 - 2 Red Star


  • 02 October 2021

  • Division 2 Red Star 1 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 25 September 2021

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 4 Scarva Rangers


  • 18 September 2021

  • Division 2 Ballyvea 5 - 4 Red Star


  • 11 September 2021

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Red Star 4 - 5 Lower Shankill OB


  • 04 September 2021

  • Marshall Cup Round 1 Armagh Celtic 2 - 0 Red Star


  • 21 August 2021

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 3 Donacloney

Division 2 Form Guide

W L D L L L W W W W W D L D W D L L L W L L L

Free Week

12 March 2022

Contact Details

  • Address: Ardmore Rec Centre, Ballynahonemore Rd, Armagh BT60 1JD
  • Email: Red.starfc@outlook.com
  • Secretary: JAMES QUIGLEY 07981054589
  • Contact 1: Hugh McSorley 07515071067
  • Contact 2: Cormac Hutton 07759980525


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Red/White Stripe
Shorts: Red
Socks: Red

Change Kit

Shirts: Black & Blue
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black