Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Ballyvea 24 59
2 Scarva Rangers 23 56
3 Goodyear 23 56
4 Hillsborough Boys 24 47
5 Armagh Blues 23 39
6 Armagh Celtic 24 35
7 Keady Celtic 22 31
8 Glenavy Youth 24 30
9 Red Star 23 28
10 Gilford Crusaders 24 22
11 West End Hibs 24 18
12 Donacloney 24 12
13 Moira Albion 24 11

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    27 May 2022

  • Foster Cup Final Armagh Blues v Goodyear (7.30pm kick off, Armagh City)


  • 21 May 2022

  • Division 2 Red Star v Goodyear


  • 14 May 2022

  • Foster Cup Semi Final Goodyear 2 - 1 Scarva Rangers


  • 30 April 2022

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 2 - 3 Goodyear


  • 26 April 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear 3 - 1 Donacloney


  • 23 April 2022

  • Foster Cup Round 2 Gilford Crusaders 0 - 4 Goodyear


  • 09 April 2022

  • Division 2 Donacloney 1 - 4 Goodyear


  • 02 April 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear 6 - 3 Red Star


  • 26 March 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear 7 - 0 Glenavy Youth


  • 19 March 2022

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Windmill Stars 2 - 0 Goodyear


  • 12 March 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear P-P Donacloney


  • 05 March 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear 3 - 0 Ballyvea


  • 26 February 2022

  • Division 2 Keady Celtic 1 - 2 Goodyear


  • 19 February 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear P-P Red Star


  • 12 February 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear 1 - 1 Armagh Blues


  • 05 February 2022

  • Junior Cup Round 5 Enniskillen Town United 6 - 0 Goodyear


  • 29 January 2022

  • Division 2 Moira Albion 0 - 3 Goodyear


  • 22 January 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear 4 - 2 West End Hibs


  • 15 January 2022

  • Division 2 Goodyear 2 - 1 Armagh Celtic


  • 08 January 2022

  • Junior Cup Round 4 Lisahally 1 - 3 Goodyear


  • 11 December 2021

  • Foster Cup Round 1 Goodyear 4 - 1 Moira Albion


  • 04 December 2021

  • Division 2 Gilford Crusaders 0 - 3 Goodyear


  • 27 November 2021

  • Division 2 Scarva Rangers 2 - 1 Goodyear


  • 20 November 2021

  • Junior Cup Round 3 Derrychara United 3 - 5 Goodyear


  • 13 November 2021

  • Division 2 Goodyear 1 - 0 Scarva Rangers


  • 06 November 2021

  • Division 2 Glenavy Youth 4 - 5 Goodyear


  • 30 October 2021

  • Division 2 Goodyear 3 - 5 Keady Celtic


  • 23 October 2021

  • Division 2 Ballyvea 2 - 3 Goodyear


  • 16 October 2021

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 1 - 1 Goodyear


  • 09 October 2021

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Goodyear 3 - 1 Tullans Red Star


  • 02 October 2021

  • Division 2 Goodyear 4 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 25 September 2021

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 2 - 3 Goodyear


  • 18 September 2021

  • Division 2 Armagh Blues 3 - 1 Goodyear


  • 11 September 2021

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Markethill Swifts Reserves 1 - 2 Goodyear (AET)


  • 04 September 2021

  • Division 2 Goodyear 6 - 3 Gilford Crusaders


  • 24 August 2021

  • Division 2 Goodyear 4 - 1 Moira Albion

Division 2 Form Guide

W W L W W D W L W W L W W W W D W W W W W W W

Free Week

16 April 2022

Contact Details

  • Address: Lord Lurgan Memorial Park (Alenhill Park) , 3 Woodville St, Lurgan BT67 9DQ
  • Email: goodyearclub@hotmail.co.uk
  • Secretary: Stephen Moore 07753985388
  • Contact 1: Anton Dummigan 07907303968
  • Contact 2: Ciaran Maginn 07703382217


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: White
Shorts: Blue
Socks: White

Change Kit

Shirts: Yellow
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Blue