Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 FC Mindwell 18 37
2 Lurgan Celtic 19 37
3 Hill Street 15 34
4 Coalisland Athletic 16 29
5 Ballyoran 16 29
6 Annalong 19 25
7 Caledon Rovers 20 24
8 Sandy Hill 16 17
9 Ballyvea 19 17
10 Hillsborough Boys 17 16
11 Goodyear 17 3

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    20 April 2024

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell v Coalisland Athletic


  • 16 April 2024

  • Division 1 Sandy Hill 1 - 1 FC Mindwell


  • 13 April 2024

  • Division 1 Annalong 2 - 3 FC Mindwell


  • 06 April 2024

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell P-P Coalisland Athletic


  • 23 March 2024

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell 0 - 2 Hill Street


  • 09 March 2024

  • Division 1 Lurgan Celtic 0 - 7 FC Mindwell


  • 02 March 2024

  • Division 1 Hillsborough Boys 3 - 2 FC Mindwell


  • 24 February 2024

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell 3 - 2 Caledon Rovers


  • 17 February 2024

  • Alexandra Cup Round 2 FC Mindwell 0 - 4 Caledon Rovers


  • 10 February 2024

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell 2 - 0 Ballyvea


  • 03 February 2024

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell P-P Hill Street


  • 20 January 2024

  • Alexandra Cup Round 1 FC Mindwell 4 - 3 Coalisland Athletic


  • 13 January 2024

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 1 - 2 FC Mindwell


  • 06 January 2024

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell 0 - 2 Lurgan Celtic


  • 16 December 2023

  • Division 1 Hill Street 1 - 3 FC Mindwell


  • 02 December 2023

  • Division 1 Ballyvea 2 - 2 FC Mindwell


  • 25 November 2023

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell 5 - 2 Goodyear


  • 18 November 2023

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 1 - 2 FC Mindwell


  • 11 November 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Cleary Celtic 1 - 0 FC Mindwell


  • 04 November 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Cleary Celtic P-P FC Mindwell


  • 28 October 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Hanover 4 - 3 FC Mindwell


  • 21 October 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 FC Mindwell 5 - 1 Milburn United


  • 07 October 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 2 FC Mindwell 1 - 2 Greenwell Star


  • 30 September 2023

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell 2 - 1 Annalong


  • 23 September 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 1 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 0 - 1 FC Mindwell


  • 16 September 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 1 FC Mindwell 5 - 1 New Santos


  • 09 September 2023

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 0 - 0 FC Mindwell


  • 26 August 2023

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 22 August 2023

  • Division 1 Goodyear 1 - 3 FC Mindwell


  • 19 August 2023

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell 1 - 0 Ballyoran


  • 05 August 2023

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Round 1 FC Mindwell 1 - 4 Newry Celtic

Division 1 Form Guide

W W D D W W W D W L W W W L W L W D

Free Week

22 April 202318 February 2023

Contact Details

  • Address: St Patrick’s High School 3G, Scarva Road, Banbridge BT32 3AS
  • Email: seanoneill1965@hotmail.co.uk
  • Secretary: Sean O’Neill 07739 575642
  • Contact 1: Andrew Cully 07775 843156
  • Contact 2: Paul Walsh 07888 344890


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Black/Yellow
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black

Change Kit

Shirts: Green/Yellow
Shorts: Green/Yellow
Socks: Yellow