Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 FC Mindwell 18 37
2 Lurgan Celtic 19 37
3 Hill Street 15 34
4 Coalisland Athletic 16 29
5 Ballyoran 16 29
6 Annalong 19 25
7 Caledon Rovers 20 24
8 Sandy Hill 16 17
9 Ballyvea 19 17
10 Hillsborough Boys 17 16
11 Goodyear 17 3

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    20 April 2024

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell v Coalisland Athletic


  • 13 April 2024

  • Marshall Cup Quarter Final Coalisland Athletic 5 - 1 Lower Maze


  • 06 April 2024

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell P-P Coalisland Athletic


  • 30 March 2024

  • Division 1 Annalong 2 - 0 Coalisland Athletic


  • 23 March 2024

  • Division 1 Ballyvea 2 - 4 Coalisland Athletic


  • 16 March 2024

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 6 - 0 Goodyear


  • 09 March 2024

  • Division 1 Ballyvea P-P Coalisland Athletic


  • 02 March 2024

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 1 - 4 Lurgan Celtic


  • 24 February 2024

  • Junior Cup Quarter Final Coalisland Athletic 1 - 2 Cleary Celtic


  • 17 February 2024

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 0 - 0 Sandy Hill


  • 10 February 2024

  • Marshall Cup Round 5 Coalisland Athletic 3 - 0 Richhill AFC


  • 03 February 2024

  • Junior Cup Round 5 Coalisland Athletic 4 - 2 Irvinestown Wanderers


  • 27 January 2024

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 0 - 0 Coalisland Athletic


  • 20 January 2024

  • Alexandra Cup Round 1 FC Mindwell 4 - 3 Coalisland Athletic


  • 13 January 2024

  • Marshall Cup Round 4 Portadown BBOB 0 - 4 Coalisland Athletic


  • 06 January 2024

  • Junior Cup Round 4 Coalisland Athletic 2 - 1 Sion Swifts


  • 16 December 2023

  • Division 1 Sandy Hill 0 - 4 Coalisland Athletic


  • 09 December 2023

  • Division 1 Hill Street 3 - 3 Coalisland Athletic


  • 02 December 2023

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 4 - 0 Ballyoran


  • 25 November 2023

  • Division 1 Lurgan Celtic 0 - 3 Coalisland Athletic


  • 18 November 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 3 Coalisland Athletic 4 - 0 Balnamore


  • 11 November 2023

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 3 - 2 Ballyvea


  • 04 November 2023

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 9 - 0 Hillsborough Boys


  • 28 October 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Coalisland Athletic 2 - 0 Castlecaulfield


  • 21 October 2023

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 2 - 2 Annalong


  • 07 October 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 2 St James Swifts Reserves 1 - 3 Coalisland Athletic


  • 30 September 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 1 Coalisland Athletic 0 - 2 Hill Street


  • 16 September 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Newtownbreda 1 - 3 Coalisland Athletic


  • 09 September 2023

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 0 - 0 FC Mindwell


  • 02 September 2023

  • Division 1 Hillsborough Boys 4 - 1 Coalisland Athletic


  • 22 August 2023

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 4 - 1 Caledon Rovers


  • 12 August 2023

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Semi Final Coalisland Athletic 4 - 3 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves (After extra time)


  • 08 August 2023

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Quarter Final Villa Rovers 2 - 5 Coalisland Athletic


  • 05 August 2023

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Round 1 Coalisland Athletic 7 - 1 Roca Juniors

Division 1 Form Guide

W L D D W W W W D W D D L W W L

Free Week

Contact Details

  • Address: Gortgonis PF, Gortgonis Road,Coalisland BT714QG
  • Email: gary@mcglonemccabe.com
  • Secretary: Gary Coney 07540597801
  • Contact 1: PJ LAVERY 07731527016
  • Contact 2:


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Black
Shorts: Black
Socks: Yellow

Change Kit

Shirts: Orange
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black