Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Red Star 21 50
2 Keady Celtic 22 48
3 Armagh Celtic 20 43
4 West End Hibs 23 35
5 The Dons 20 34
6 Roca Juniors 22 34
7 Lurgan BBOB 21 33
8 Bessbrook United 16 31
9 Glenavy Youth 22 27
10 Donacloney 20 22
11 Tollymore United 21 16
12 Gilford Crusaders 21 11
13 Armagh Blues 23 10

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    16 April 2024

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 4 - 3 Armagh Celtic


  • 13 April 2024

  • Division 2 Lurgan BBOB 0 - 3 Armagh Celtic


  • 10 April 2024

  • Division 2 Roca Juniors 1 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 06 April 2024

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 3 - 1 Roca Juniors


  • 30 March 2024

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 5 - 1 Lurgan BBOB


  • 23 March 2024

  • Foster Cup Semi Final West End Hibs 3 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 09 March 2024

  • Division 2 Keady Celtic 1 - 1 Armagh Celtic


  • 02 March 2024

  • Foster Cup Round 2 Armagh Celtic 2 - 0 Donacloney


  • 24 February 2024

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 9 - 1 Gilford Crusaders


  • 17 February 2024

  • Foster Cup Round 2 Armagh Celtic A-A Donacloney


  • 10 February 2024

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 2 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 03 February 2024

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 4 - 3 The Dons


  • 27 January 2024

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 4 - 0 Donacloney


  • 20 January 2024

  • Division 2 Armagh Blues 0 - 5 Armagh Celtic


  • 13 January 2024

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 5 - 0 Glenavy Youth


  • 06 January 2024

  • Junior Cup Round 4 Armagh Celtic 3 - 4 Irvinestown Wanderers


  • 16 December 2023

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 3 - 3 Tollymore United


  • 09 December 2023

  • Division 2 Keady Celtic P-P Armagh Celtic


  • 02 December 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Markethill Swifts 1 - 0 Armagh Celtic


  • 25 November 2023

  • Division 2 The Dons 0 - 4 Armagh Celtic


  • 18 November 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 3 Armagh Celtic 3 - 2 Fintona Swifts


  • 11 November 2023

  • Division 2 Gilford Crusaders 1 - 3 Armagh Celtic


  • 04 November 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Riverdale 2 - 4 Armagh Celtic


  • 28 October 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Newry Celtic 4 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 21 October 2023

  • Junior Cup Armagh Celtic 2 - 1 Southside Rangers
  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Newry Celtic P-P Armagh Celtic


  • 07 October 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Armagh Celtic A-A Southside Rangers


  • 30 September 2023

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 10 - 1 Armagh Blues


  • 23 September 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 1 Armagh Celtic 2 - 1 Seapatrick Reserves


  • 09 September 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Armagh Celtic 0 - 1 Ardstraw


  • 02 September 2023

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 1 - 4 Bessbrook United


  • 26 August 2023

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 2 - 6 Keady Celtic


  • 23 August 2023

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 3 - 0 West End Hibs (Points award by MC.)


  • 19 August 2023

  • Division 2 Glenavy Youth 2 - 2 Armagh Celtic

Division 2 Form Guide

D W L L W W W D W W W W D W D W W W W L

Free Week

13 May 2023

Contact Details

  • Address: Ardmore Recreation Centre, ballinahone road armagh BT601JD
  • Email: Armaghceltic88@gmail.com
  • Secretary: Paul O Callaghan 07514577115
  • Contact 1: Michael McKenzie 07734352434
  • Contact 2: Stephen Carberry 07599742674


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Green & White Hoops
Shorts: White
Socks: White

Change Kit

Shirts: Black
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black