Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 Hill Street 20 49
2 FC Mindwell 20 43
3 Lurgan Celtic 20 37
4 Ballyoran 20 36
5 Coalisland Athletic 20 33
6 Annalong 20 25
7 Caledon Rovers 20 24
8 Hillsborough Boys 20 22
9 Sandy Hill 20 20
10 Ballyvea 20 17
11 Goodyear 20 3

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    25 May 2024

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 3 - 0 Annalong


  • 27 April 2024

  • Division 1 Ballyoran P-P Annalong


  • 13 April 2024

  • Division 1 Annalong 2 - 3 FC Mindwell


  • 09 April 2024

  • Division 1 Annalong 3 - 1 Ballyvea


  • 06 April 2024

  • Division 1 Ballyoran P-P Annalong


  • 30 March 2024

  • Division 1 Annalong 2 - 0 Coalisland Athletic


  • 23 March 2024

  • Alexandra Cup Round 2 Sandy Hill 3 - 2 Annalong


  • 16 March 2024

  • Division 1 Hill Street 7 - 3 Annalong


  • 09 March 2024

  • Division 1 Annalong 1 - 1 Hill Street


  • 02 March 2024

  • Division 1 Annalong 0 - 2 Ballyoran


  • 24 February 2024

  • Division 1 Annalong 0 - 3 Sandy Hill


  • 17 February 2024

  • Division 1 Lurgan Celtic 6 - 3 Annalong


  • 10 February 2024

  • Division 1 Annalong P-P Hill Street


  • 03 February 2024

  • Alexandra Cup Round 1 Hillsborough Boys 2 - 3 Annalong


  • 27 January 2024

  • Division 1 Sandy Hill 1 - 1 Annalong


  • 20 January 2024

  • Alexandra Cup Round 1 Hillsborough Boys P-P Annalong


  • 06 January 2024

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 2 - 2 Annalong


  • 16 December 2023

  • Division 1 Goodyear 1 - 5 Annalong


  • 09 December 2023

  • Division 1 Annalong P-P Ballyoran


  • 02 December 2023

  • Division 1 Hill Street P-P Annalong


  • 25 November 2023

  • Division 1 Hillsborough Boys 3 - 2 Annalong


  • 18 November 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 3 Killymoon Rangers 7 - 2 Annalong


  • 11 November 2023

  • Division 1 Annalong 8 - 2 Caledon Rovers


  • 04 November 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Dungannon Tigers 6 - 5 Annalong


  • 21 October 2023

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 2 - 2 Annalong


  • 07 October 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Annalong 4 - 1 Kilwee Celts


  • 30 September 2023

  • Division 1 FC Mindwell 2 - 1 Annalong


  • 23 September 2023

  • Division 1 Annalong 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys


  • 16 September 2023

  • Division 1 Annalong P-P Ballyoran


  • 09 September 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Annalong P-P Lisnaskea Rovers (1.30pm kick off)


  • 02 September 2023

  • Division 1 Annalong 1 - 3 Lurgan Celtic


  • 22 August 2023

  • Division 1 Ballyvea 0 - 2 Annalong


  • 19 August 2023

  • Division 1 Annalong 5 - 3 Goodyear

Division 1 Form Guide

W W L W L D W L W D D L L L D L W W L L

Free Week

29 April 202310 December 2022

Contact Details

  • Address: Hillmount Park, Kilkeel Road, Annalong, BT34 4TH
  • Email: annalongfc@outlook.com
  • Secretary: Mark Gibson 07921633939
  • Contact 1: Timmy Burden 07951854444
  • Contact 2: Timmy Burden 07951854444


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Blue
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Blue

Change Kit

Shirts: White
Shorts: Black
Socks: White