Fixtures W/E sat September 19th

Sunday, 13 September 2020

MID ULSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Please Note: Fixtures are subject to change.

Home team has responsibility to provide pitch for home fixture

All KO’s 2.15pm unless otherwise advised

(A/W) – Denotes All Weather playing surface

Friday September 18th 2020

Gerald Kennedy Cup – Final

Annagh Utd FC (7.30)

Ballyoran v Cleary Celtic

Saturday September 19th 2020

Bob Radcliff Cup – Round 1 (2.00)

(Extra Time (10 mins E/W) & Pens- If req)

Coagh Utd v Windmill Stars

Valley Rangers v Cookstown Youth (A/W)

Seapatrick v Warrenpoint Town U20

Dromore Amateurs v Dollingstown

Glenavon U20 v Bourneview Mill

Tandragee Rovers v Richhill AFC

Craigavon City v St Marys (A/W)

Ambassadors v Rectory Rangers

Fivemiletown Utd v Hanover

AFC Craigavon v Dungannon Swifts U20

Oxford Sunnyside v Moneyslane

Seagoe v Lurgan Town

Banbridge Town v Rathfriland Rangers

Ivan Marshall Challenge

Loughgall v Banbridge Rangers

Intermediate A

Crewe Utd v Ballymacash Rangers

Free Saturday: Markethill Swifts

Intermediate B

Broomhedge/Maghaberry v Dungannon Tigers

Tullyvallen v Lower Maze

Marshall Cup – Round 1 (2.15)

Scarva Rangers v Glenavy Youth

Marshall Cup – Round 2 (2.15)

(Extra Time (10 mins E/W) & Pens- If req

Dungannon Rovers v Red Star (A/W)

Riverdale v Coalisland Athletic

Derryhirk Utd v Laurelvale

(Above fixture – Lord Lurgan Park)

Lurgan BBOB v Tollymore Utd

Bessbrook Utd v Hill Street

Hillsborough Boys v Caledon Rovers

Glenavy v Ballyvea

Division 1

Banbridge YCOB v Armagh Blues

Above fixture – Tandragee Recreation Centre (A/W) (1.00)

Newmills v Portadown BBOB (1.30)

Sandy Hill v Annalong

(Above fixture – Tandragee Recreation Centre (A/W) (3.00)

No Fixture: Armagh Celtic

Division 2

Keady Celtic v Gilford Crusaders

(Above fixture – Sherries Field- Cathedral Road, Armagh) (A/W) (2.30)

Moira Albion v Goodyear

West End Hibs v United LT

Free Saturday: Donacloney

Division 3

Castlecaulfield v FC Mindwell

Damolly v Magheralin Village

Lisburn Youth v Lurgan Celtic

The Dons v Armagh Rovers

No Fixture: Loughshore Utd

O’Hara Cup R1

(Extra Time (10 mins E/W) & Pens- If req)

Ambassadors Res v Craigavon City Res

Wlimor Johnston Trophy R1

(Extra Time (10 mins E/W) & Pens- If req)

Laurelvale Res v Richhill AFC Res

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res v Valley Rangers Res (A/W)

Dollingstown Res v Tandragee Rovers Res

Hanover Res v Coagh Utd Res

Lurgan Town Res v Banbridge Town Res

Rathfriland Rangers Res v St Marys Res

Free Saturday: Moneyslane Res No Fixture Annagh Utd Res

Reserve Division 1

Ballyoran Res v Oxford Sunnyside Res

(Above fixture – Gordon PF)

Bourneview Mill Res v Crewe Utd Res

Hill Street Res v Valley Rangers Swifts (A/W)

Rectory Rangers Res v Banbridge Rangers Res (A/W)

No Fixture: Markethill Swifts Res

Reserve Division 2

Caledon Rovers Res v Seapatrick Res

Dungannon Tigers Res v Banbridge YCOB Res (A/W)

Lower Maze Res v Glenavy Res

Lurgan Town Swifts v Tullyvallen Res (A/W)

No Fixture; Moneyslane Swifts

Reserve Division 3

Derryhirk Utd Res v AFC Craigavon Res

(Above fixture – Gordon PF)

Goodyear Res v Lurgan BBOB Res

Newmills Res v Seagoe Res (3.30)

Portadown BBOB Res v Hillsborough Boys Res

(Above fixture – Kernan PF Summer pitch)

Rathfriland Swifts Res v Red Star Res

No Fixture: Scarva Rangers Res

Reserve Division 4

Annalong Res v Castlecailfield Res

Gilford Crusaders Res v Broomhedge/Maghaberry Res

Magheralin Village Res v The Dons Res

Moira Albion Res v Dromore Amateurs Res

No Fixture: Armagh Blues Res/Donacloney Res





Back to MUFL News