Results - Tues 14th-Sat 18th Aug

Tuesday, 14 August 2018

MID ULSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Please Note: Fixtures are subject to change.

Home team has responsibility to provide pitch for home fixture

All KO’s 2.15pm unless otherwise advised

(A/W) – Denotes All Weather playing surface)

Tuesday August 14th 2018 (6.30)

Intermediate A

AFC Silverwood 0-2 Ballymacash Rangers

Bourneview Mill 4-3 Laurelvale

Crewe Utd 7-2 Fivemiletown Utd (8.00)

Hanover 1-0 Windmill Stars

Richhill AFC 2-0 St Marys

Tandragee Rovers 2-2 Banbridge Rangers

Valley Rangers P-P Moneyslane (7.30)

Intermediate B

Broomhedge/Maghaberry 3-7 Lower Maze

Camlough Rovers 1-8 Markethill Swifts

Craigavon City 1-1 Lurgan Town (A/W)

Dungannon Tigers 2-2 Rectory Rangers (A/W) (8.00)

Oxford Sunnyside 5-1 Seagoe

Seapatrick 1-2 Dromore Amateurs

Friday August 17th 2018

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd Strollers v Hanover Res

Saturday August 18th 2018

Irish Cup - Round 1

Ballymacash Rangers v Kilmore Rec

Bloomfield v Fivemiletown Utd

Dunloy v Hanover

Saintfield Utd v Laurelvale

AFC Silverwood v Shorts

Sirocco Works v Banbridge Rangers

Ardstraw v Dromore Amateurs

Broomhedge/Maghgaberry v Ballynahinch Olympic

Killyleagh YC v Markethill Swifts

Lower Maze v Trojans

Oxford Sunnyside v Bryansburn Rangers

Seapatrick v Coagh Utd

Tullycarnet v Tullyvallen

Premier Cup R1

Extra-Time (10 mins E/W) and Pens -if req

Tandragee Rovers v Valley Rangers

Intermediate A

Crewe Utd v Windmill Stars

Moneyslane v Richhill AFC

St Marys v Bourneview Mill (A/W)

Intermediate B

Camlough Rovers v Lurgan Town

Craigavon City v Rectory Rangers (A/W)

Dungannon Tigers v Seagoe (A/W)

Marshall Cup – Round 1

Extra Time (10 mins E/W) & pens – if req.

Ballyvea v Lurgyvallen12

Donacloney v Damolly

Glenavy Youth v Armagh Blues (A/W)

Tollymore Utd v Coagh Utd Res

West End Hibs v Ballymacash YM (A/W)

Division 1

Ballyoran v Armagh Celtic

Caledon Rovers v Portadown BBOB

Hill Street v Sandy Hill

Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic

Newmills v Glenavy

Red Star v Coalisland Atheltic

No Fixture: Ambassadors

Division 2

Derryhirk Utd v Hillsborough Boys

Goodyear v Banbridge YCOB

Lurgan Utd v White City

United LT v Scarva Rangers

Free Saturday: Knockmenagh Swifts

Division 3

Armagh Rovers v Moira Albion

Gilford Crusaders v The Dons

Magheralin Village v Dungannon Rovers

No Fixture: Annalong

Reserve Championship

Lurgan Town Res v Ballymacash Rangers Res (A/W)

Rathfriland Rangers Res v Valley Rangers Res

St Marys Res v Tandragee Rovers Res





Back to MUFL News