Free Saturdays

Tuesday, 19 February 2019

August 11th

Fivemiletown Utd

August 18th

Knockmenagh Swifts

September 1st

Markethill Swifts (Reserve team also stands down); AFC Silverwood Res

Windmill Stars (Reserve team also stands down)

September 15th

Scarva Rangers (Reserve team also stands down)

White City (Reserve team also stands down)

September 22nd

Moneyslane (Reserve and 3rd teams also stand down)

Goodyear Res/Ballyoran Res

September 29th

Rathfriland Rangers Res (Rathfriland Swifts also stand down)

Richhill AFC Res

October 6th

Crewe Utd (Reserve team also stands down)

Hillsborough Boys (Reserve team also stands down)

October 13th

Ballymacash Rangers (Reserve team also stands down)

Ambassadors (Reserve team also stand down)

Lurgan Town Res (Swifts also stand down)

Moneyslane Swifts

October 20th

Coalisland Athletic/Lurgan Town Swifts

October 27th

Armagh Rovers/Banbridge YCOB (Reserve team also stands down)

Red Star (Reserve team also stands down)

November 3rd

Lurgan BBOB (Reserve team also stands down)

November 10th

Camlough Rovers/Annalong Res/Tullyvallen Res

Dungannon Tigers (Reserve team also stands down)

Derryhirk Utd (Reserve team also stands down)

West End Hibs

November 17th

Seagoe Res/United LT

November 24th

Glenavy Youth/Valley Rangers Swifts/Caledon Rovers Res/Armagh Blues Res

Seapatrick (Reserve team also stands down)

December 1st

Lurgyvallen12

December 8th

Lower Maze Res/Newmills (Reserve team also stands down)

December 15th

Goodyear (Reserve team also stands down)

Portadown BBOB (Reserve team also stands down)

Lurgan Town (Reserve and Thrid teams also stand down)

Dungannon Rovers/Ballyoran (Reserve team also stands down)

January 5th

Hanover Res

January 12th

Laurelvale Res

January 19th

Craigavon City (Reserve team also stands down)

Damolly

January 26th

Tandragee Rovers (Reserve team also stands down)

Knockmenagh Swifts Res

February 2nd

Tullyvallen (Reserve team also stands down)

Ballymacash YM (Reserve team also stands down)

White City Res

Dollingstown Res

February 9th

Hanover (Reserve team also stands down)

Glenavy (Reserve team also stands down)

February 16th

Dromore Amateurs Res

February 23rd

Red Star Res/ Sandy Hill/Ambassadors Res

Laurelvale(Reserve team also stands down)

March 2nd

Ballyvea

Valley Rangers (Reserve and 3rd teams also stand down)

Caledon Rovers (Reserve team also stands down)

Newmills Res

March 9th

Hillsborough Boys Res/Windmill Stars Res/Oxford Sunnyside Res/Banbridge Rangers Res/The Dons

April 13th

Annalong (Reserve team also stands down)

April 20th

Gilford Crusaders (Reserve team also stands down)

May 11th

Banbridge Rangers (Reserve team also stands down)




Back to MUFL News