23 August 2019

    Reserve Championship
  • Annagh United Reserves v Coagh United Reserves (8.15pm kick off)
  • Armagh City Reserves v Lurgan Town Reserves (7.30pm kick off)



  • 21 August 2019

    Division 1
  • Coalisland Athletic 1 - 1 Newmills


  • Division 3
  • White City 3 - 4 Dungannon Rovers


  • Reserve Championship
  • Ballymacash Rangers Reserves 4 - 3 Dollingstown Reserves
  • Hanover Reserves 3 - 1 St Marys Reserves
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 1 - 3 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves


  • Marshall Cup Round 1
  • Banbridge Town Reserves 6 - 1 Magheralin Village



  • 20 August 2019

    Intermediate A
  • Crewe United 3 - 0 Fivemiletown United


  • Division 1
  • Armagh Celtic 1 - 2 Ballyoran
  • Caledon Rovers 5 - 0 Sandy Hill
  • Derryhirk United 0 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • Lurgan BBOB 0 - 1 Glenavy
  • Portadown BBOB 1 - 3 Hill Street



  • 17 August 2019

    Intermediate A
  • Tandragee Rovers 2 - 2 Valley Rangers


  • Intermediate B
  • AFC Craigavon 1 - 3 Lower Maze
  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 1 - 6 Ambassadors


  • Division 1
  • Armagh Celtic 4 - 1 Lurgan BBOB
  • Banbridge YCOB 1 - 2 Portadown BBOB
  • Caledon Rovers 3 - 2 Coalisland Athletic
  • Hill Street 2 - 1 Sandy Hill
  • Newmills P-P Derryhirk United


  • Division 2
  • Annalong 5 - 2 United LT
  • Donacloney 2 - 3 Goodyear
  • Red Star 6 - 6 Hillsborough Boys
  • Scarva Rangers 0 - 4 Armagh Blues


  • Division 3
  • Castlecaulfield 4 - 7 Moira Albion
  • Damolly 3 - 4 Glenavy Youth
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 3 Armagh Rovers
  • Gilford Crusaders 5 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • Tollymore United 5 - 0 The Dons


  • Reserve Championship
  • Ballymacash Rangers Reserves 2 - 4 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves
  • Dollingstown Reserves 7 - 1 Moneyslane Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Reserves 4 - 0 Banbridge Town Reserves
  • St Marys Reserves 4 - 2 Coagh United Reserves
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 2 - 0 Hanover Reserves


  • Marshall Cup Round 1
  • Ballyvea 4 - 1 West End Hibs
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 2 Annagh United Reserves (After extra time )


  • Irish Cup Round 1
  • Barn United 0 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Belfast Celtic 9 - 1 Dromore Amateurs
  • Chimney Corner 5 - 1 Laurelvale
  • Craigavon City 5 - 0 Seapatrick
  • Crewe United P-P Donegal Celtic (Crewe w/o)
  • Downshire YM 2 - 0 Rectory Rangers
  • Fivemiletown United 2 - 3 Ardstraw
  • Hanover P-P Lurgan Celtic (Hanover w/o)
  • Iveagh United 1 - 3 Lurgan Town
  • Maiden City 3 - 2 Bourneview Mill
  • Malachians 1 - 2 Moneyslane
  • Markethill Swifts 1 - 4 Mossley
  • Richhill AFC P-P Ballywalter Rec (Richhill w/o)
  • Saintfield United 0 - 2 Banbridge Rangers
  • Sirocco Works 2 - 2 Seagoe (Seagoe won on penalties )
  • St Marys 1 - 3 East Belfast
  • St Oliver Plunkett 2 - 2 Ballymacash Rangers (Ballymacash Rangers won on penalties )
  • Tullyvallen 2 - 2 Dunloy (Dunloy won on penalties )
  • Woodvale 5 - 1 Windmill Stars


  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Semi Final
  • Rossowen 2 - 3 Ballyoran



  • 16 August 2019

    Reserve Championship
  • Armagh City Reserves 5 - 1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves



  • 13 August 2019

    Intermediate A
  • Hanover 0 - 2 Bourneview Mill
  • Moneyslane 0 - 1 Banbridge Rangers
  • Oxford Sunnyside 4 - 0 Crewe United
  • Rectory Rangers 2 - 1 Tandragee Rovers
  • Richhill AFC 2 - 1 Laurelvale


  • Intermediate B
  • AFC Craigavon 3 - 3 Seagoe
  • Craigavon City 1 - 3 Lurgan Town
  • Dromore Amateurs 2 - 2 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Tullyvallen 1 - 3 Markethill Swifts



  • 10 August 2019

    Intermediate B
  • Ambassadors 3 - 4 Dungannon Tigers
  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 0 - 4 Tullyvallen
  • Craigavon City 5 - 4 Seagoe
  • Lurgan Town 5 - 2 Lower Maze
  • Seapatrick 0 - 1 Dromore Amateurs
  • St Marys 1 - 0 AFC Craigavon


  • Premier Cup Round 1
  • Banbridge Rangers 8 - 1 Bourneview Mill
  • Laurelvale 0 - 3 Fivemiletown United
  • Rectory Rangers 2 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Richhill AFC 2 - 2 Ballymacash Rangers (Ballymacash won 4-3 on penalties.)
  • Tandragee Rovers 3 - 4 Windmill Stars (After extra time)
  • Valley Rangers 4 - 1 Hanover


  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Semi Final
  • Bessbrook United 2 - 0 Annalong
  • Rossowen P-P Ballyoran



  • 06 August 2019

    Intermediate A
  • Ballymacash Rangers 2 - 1 Crewe United
  • Bourneview Mill 2 - 1 Richhill AFC
  • Hanover 2 - 1 Fivemiletown United
  • Laurelvale 2 - 3 Rectory Rangers
  • Moneyslane 4 - 5 Valley Rangers
  • Oxford Sunnyside 1 - 0 Banbridge Rangers
  • Tandragee Rovers 2 - 4 Windmill Stars


  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Quarter Final
  • Ballyoran 5 - 1 Park View
  • Bessbrook United 4 - 1 Banbridge YCOB
  • Hanover Reserves 0 - 2 Rossowen
  • Hill Street 1 - 4 Annalong



  • 03 August 2019

    Intermediate A
  • Bourneview Mill 0 - 1 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Crewe United 7 - 0 Tandragee Rovers
  • Fivemiletown United 1 - 2 Moneyslane
  • Laurelvale 0 - 4 Valley Rangers
  • Richhill AFC 0 - 7 Rectory Rangers
  • Windmill Stars 4 - 1 Hanover


  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Round 1
  • Ballyoran 4 - 2 Villa Rovers
  • Banbridge YCOB 2 - 1 Coalisland Athletic
  • Bessbrook United 6 - 2 Ballyvea
  • Cleary Celtic 2 - 6 Rossowen
  • Hanover Reserves 3 - 2 Newry Celtic
  • Hill Street 3 - 1 Derryhirk United
  • Park View 3 - 2 Finn Harps
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 0 - 2 Annalong