Reserve 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Hillsborough Boys Reserves 4 10
2 Scarva Rangers Reserves 3 6
3 Lurgan BBOB Reserves 4 6
4 Rathfriland Swifts 4 6
5 Derryhirk United Reserves 3 6
6 Seagoe Reserves 3 5
7 Newmills Reserves 5 5
8 Portadown BBOB Reserves 4 2
9 AFC Craigavon Reserves 2 1
10 Goodyear Reserves 3 1
11 Red Star Reserves 3 1

Reserve 3 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    17 October 2020

  • AFC Craigavon Reserves v Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Derryhirk United Reserves v Seagoe Reserves
  • Goodyear Reserves v Red Star Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB Reserves v Scarva Rangers Reserves
  • Portadown BBOB Reserves v Rathfriland Swifts (Kernan PF)


  • 10 October 2020

  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 3 - 1 Portadown BBOB Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB Reserves 4 - 4 Newmills Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts P-P Scarva Rangers Reserves


  • 09 October 2020

  • Red Star Reserves P-P Derryhirk United Reserves


  • 03 October 2020

  • Goodyear Reserves 2 - 2 Portadown BBOB Reserves
  • Newmills Reserves 0 - 3 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 1 - 1 Lurgan BBOB Reserves
  • Red Star Reserves 1 - 7 Scarva Rangers Reserves


  • 26 September 2020

  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2 - 2 Seagoe Reserves
  • Portadown BBOB Reserves 5 - 5 Lurgan BBOB Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 1 - 1 Newmills Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves 4 - 0 Derryhirk United Reserves


  • 19 September 2020

  • Derryhirk United Reserves 2 - 1 AFC Craigavon Reserves
  • Goodyear Reserves 1 - 5 Lurgan BBOB Reserves
  • Newmills Reserves 1 - 6 Seagoe Reserves
  • Portadown BBOB Reserves P-P Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 3 - 0 Red Star Reserves


  • 12 September 2020

  • AFC Craigavon Reserves 2 - 2 Red Star Reserves
  • Derryhirk United Reserves 6 - 1 Goodyear Reserves
  • Newmills Reserves 3 - 2 Portadown BBOB Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves 3 - 4 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Seagoe Reserves 2 - 2 Rathfriland Swifts

Clubs Free Week

Reserve 3 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Moneyslane Swifts
  • 2018/19   Crewe United
  • 2017/18   Banbridge YCOB Reserves
  • 2016/17   Tullyvallen
  • 2015/16   Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • 2014/15   Dungannon Rovers
  • 2013/14   Moneyslane
  • 2012/13   Lurgan Town
  • 2011/12   Lisanally Rangers
  • 2010/11   Craigavon City
  • 2009/10   Tullygally
  • 2008/09   Omagh United
  • 2007/08   Stranmillis
  • 2006/07   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2005/06   Oxford Utd
  • 2004/05   Markethill Swifts

Clubs