Reserve 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Seapatrick Reserves 5 15
2 Moneyslane Swifts 4 9
3 Dungannon Tigers Reserves 3 6
4 Caledon Rovers Reserves 3 6
5 Tullyvallen Reserves 3 6
6 Lower Maze Reserves 3 4
7 Ambassadors Reserves 2 3
8 Glenavy Reserves 2 1
9 Laurelvale Reserves 2 0
10 Lurgan Town Swifts 4 0
11 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 3 0

Reserve 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    17 October 2020

  • Ambassadors Reserves v Banbridge YCOB Reserves
  • Dungannon Tigers Reserves v Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts v Lower Maze Reserves
  • Moneyslane Swifts v Seapatrick Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves v Glenavy Reserves


  • 10 October 2020

  • Ambassadors Reserves 4 - 1 Laurelvale Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves P-P Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Moneyslane Swifts 5 - 3 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 0 - 2 Seapatrick Reserves


  • 03 October 2020

  • Banbridge YCOB Reserves 2 - 3 Moneyslane Swifts
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 7 - 3 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 1 - 2 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts P-P Laurelvale Reserves


  • 26 September 2020

  • Lower Maze Reserves 5 - 1 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 3 - 6 Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Moneyslane Swifts 2 - 3 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 7 - 0 Banbridge YCOB Reserves


  • 19 September 2020

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 6 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Dungannon Tigers Reserves 7 - 1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 5 - 5 Glenavy Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 2 - 4 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 12 September 2020

  • Dungannon Tigers Reserves 2 - 0 Ambassadors Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 1 - 5 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Moneyslane Swifts 6 - 1 Laurelvale Reserves

Clubs Free Week

Reserve 2 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Crewe United Reserves
  • 2018/19   Oxford Sunnyside
  • 2017/18   Windmill Stars Reserves
  • 2016/17   Ballyoran
  • 2015/16   Lurgan Town Reserves
  • 2014/15   Moneyslane
  • 2013/14   Glenavy
  • 2012/13   Tandragee Rovers
  • 2011/12   Craigavon City Reserves
  • 2010/11   Banbridge Rangers
  • 2009/10   Lower Maze
  • 2008/09   Dollingstown
  • 2007/08   Hill Street
  • 2006/07   Armagh Celtic Colts
  • 2005/06   Killymoon Rangers
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic

Clubs