Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Armagh Rovers 11 28
2 Annalong 8 22
3 Gilford Crusaders 9 22
4 Armagh Blues 9 18
5 Ballyvea 9 17
6 Glenavy Youth 8 15
7 Dungannon Rovers 10 10
8 Magheralin Village 10 10
9 Moira Albion 10 10
10 Damolly 8 9
11 Lurgyvallen12 10 7
12 The Dons 9 3
13 Tollymore United 9 0

Division 3 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    15 December 2018

  • Armagh Blues v Damolly
  • Gilford Crusaders v Annalong
  • Glenavy Youth v Ballyvea
  • The Dons v Moira Albion
  • Tollymore United v Lurgyvallen12


  • 08 December 2018

  • Armagh Rovers 6 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • Damolly 0 - 6 Annalong
  • Dungannon Rovers 3 - 1 The Dons
  • Gilford Crusaders 3 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Lurgyvallen12 4 - 5 Ballyvea
  • Moira Albion 4 - 3 Glenavy Youth


  • 01 December 2018

  • Annalong 6 - 0 Armagh Blues
  • Ballyvea P-P Dungannon Rovers
  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 1 Damolly
  • Glenavy Youth 1 - 2 Armagh Rovers
  • Moira Albion 3 - 2 Tollymore United
  • The Dons 1 - 1 Magheralin Village


  • 24 November 2018

  • Armagh Rovers 2 - 1 The Dons
  • Lurgyvallen12 3 - 3 Damolly
  • Tollymore United 2 - 4 Magheralin Village


  • 17 November 2018

  • Armagh Blues 3 - 4 Gilford Crusaders
  • Armagh Rovers 4 - 2 Dungannon Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 4 Glenavy Youth


  • 10 November 2018

  • Damolly P-P Glenavy Youth
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 5 Annalong
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 3 Ballyvea
  • The Dons 0 - 2 Gilford Crusaders
  • Tollymore United 1 - 4 Armagh Rovers


  • 03 November 2018

  • Armagh Blues 10 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Ballyvea 3 - 3 Armagh Rovers
  • Damolly 2 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • Glenavy Youth 1 - 2 Annalong
  • Lurgyvallen12 2 - 2 The Dons
  • Moira Albion 4 - 2 Magheralin Village


  • 27 October 2018

  • Annalong P-P Magheralin Village
  • Dungannon Rovers 3 - 3 Lurgyvallen12
  • Glenavy Youth 2 - 1 Armagh Blues
  • Moira Albion 1 - 2 Ballyvea


  • 20 October 2018

  • Annalong 2 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • Ballyvea 6 - 0 Tollymore United


  • 13 October 2018

  • Annalong 3 - 3 Ballyvea
  • Armagh Blues 4 - 1 Moira Albion
  • Damolly 2 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • Lurgyvallen12 5 - 0 Dungannon Rovers
  • The Dons 1 - 3 Armagh Rovers


  • 06 October 2018

  • Glenavy Youth 3 - 2 Tollymore United
  • Moira Albion 1 - 1 Lurgyvallen12


  • 29 September 2018

  • Armagh Rovers v Glenavy Youth
  • Dungannon Rovers P-P Annalong
  • Magheralin Village 3 - 2 The Dons
  • Moira Albion 1 - 8 Armagh Blues


  • 22 September 2018

  • Annalong 9 - 0 Lurgyvallen12
  • Armagh Blues 5 - 2 Ballyvea
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Glenavy Youth P-P Magheralin Village


  • 15 September 2018

  • Ballyvea 1 - 4 Gilford Crusaders
  • Dungannon Rovers 5 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Lurgyvallen12 1 - 7 Glenavy Youth
  • Magheralin Village 0 - 6 Armagh Rovers
  • The Dons 1 - 1 Damolly


  • 01 September 2018

  • Armagh Rovers 3 - 4 Armagh Blues
  • Glenavy Youth 6 - 2 Damolly
  • Lurgyvallen12 1 - 8 Gilford Crusaders


  • 25 August 2018

  • Gilford Crusaders v Glenavy Youth


  • 22 August 2018

  • Armagh Blues 4 - 2 Dungannon Rovers
  • Armagh Rovers 2 - 1 Lurgyvallen12
  • Damolly 1 - 7 Ballyvea
  • Gilford Crusaders 7 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Tollymore United 1 - 4 Annalong


  • 18 August 2018

  • Armagh Rovers 2 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Gilford Crusaders 7 - 1 The Dons
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 0 Dungannon Rovers

Clubs Form Guide

Annalong W W D W W W W W
Armagh Blues W W W W W L W L L
Armagh Rovers W W L W W D W W W W W
Ballyvea W L L D W W D W W
Damolly L L D W W D D L
Dungannon Rovers L L W W L D L L L W
Gilford Crusaders W W W W L W W D W
Glenavy Youth W W W W L W L L
Lurgyvallen12 L L L L D W D D D L
Magheralin Village W L W L L L L W D L
Moira Albion L L L L D L L W W W
The Dons L D L L D L L D L
Tollymore United L L L L L L L L L

Clubs Free Week

    15 December 2018

  • Dungannon Rovers


  • 01 December 2018

  • Lurgyvallen12


  • 24 November 2018

  • Glenavy Youth


  • 27 October 2018

  • Armagh Rovers

Division 3 Previous Winners

  • 2017/18   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2016/17   Aghalee Village
  • 2015/16   Caledon Rovers
  • 2014/15   Knockmenagh Swifts
  • 2013/14   Cookstown Celtic
  • 2012/13   Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)
  • 2011/12   Glenavy
  • 2010/11   Armagh Rovers
  • 2009/10   Moneyslane
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2007/08   Rathfriland Swifts
  • 2006/07   Tullygally
  • 2005/06   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2004/05   Park Road
  • 2003/04   Goodyear
  • 2000/01   Goodyear
  • 1999/00   Dollingstown
  • 1998/99   Annaclone Celtic
  • 1998/99   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1997/98   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1996/97   Riverdale
  • 1993/94   AFC Craigavon
  • 1991/92   Longstone Utd
  • 1988/89   Derryhirk Utd

Clubs