Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Bessbrook United 5 13
2 Lurgan Celtic 5 10
3 FC Mindwell 5 9
4 The Dons 5 9
5 Riverdale 4 8
6 Tollymore United 4 7
7 Damolly 3 6
8 Loughshore United 3 6
9 Lisburn Youth 5 5
10 Armagh Rovers 4 3
11 Castlecaulfield 4 1
12 Dungannon Rovers 4 1
13 Magheralin Village 5 0

Division 3 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    17 October 2020

  • Armagh Rovers v Lisburn Youth (1pm kick off, Tandragee Rec)
  • Castlecaulfield v Bessbrook United
  • Loughshore United v Riverdale
  • Magheralin Village v Dungannon Rovers
  • The Dons v Damolly


  • 10 October 2020

  • Bessbrook United 10 - 1 Armagh Rovers
  • Dungannon Rovers 0 - 4 Damolly
  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 1 Castlecaulfield
  • Lurgan Celtic 6 - 2 Loughshore United
  • Riverdale 5 - 4 The Dons


  • 03 October 2020

  • Bessbrook United 2 - 2 FC Mindwell
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 2 Lisburn Youth
  • Lurgan Celtic 4 - 1 Armagh Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 0 - 2 Riverdale
  • Tollymore United 3 - 1 Castlecaulfield


  • 26 September 2020

  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 3 Lurgan Celtic
  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 4 FC Mindwell
  • Loughshore United 3 - 2 Tollymore United
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 3 Bessbrook United
  • Riverdale P-P Armagh Rovers
  • The Dons 3 - 2 Dungannon Rovers


  • 19 September 2020

  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 1 FC Mindwell
  • Damolly 7 - 3 Magheralin Village
  • Lisburn Youth 1 - 1 Lurgan Celtic
  • The Dons 3 - 2 Armagh Rovers


  • 12 September 2020

  • Armagh Rovers 3 - 1 Magheralin Village
  • Damolly 1 - 3 Loughshore United
  • FC Mindwell 0 - 0 Riverdale
  • Lurgan Celtic P-P Dungannon Rovers
  • The Dons 1 - 3 Bessbrook United
  • Tollymore United 2 - 1 Lisburn Youth


  • 05 September 2020

  • Bessbrook United 4 - 1 Lurgan Celtic
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 3 FC Mindwell
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 3 The Dons
  • Riverdale 3 - 3 Tollymore United

Clubs Form Guide

Armagh Rovers W L L L
Bessbrook United W W W D W
Castlecaulfield D L L L
Damolly L W W
Dungannon Rovers L L D L
FC Mindwell W D D W D
Lisburn Youth L D L D W
Loughshore United W W L
Lurgan Celtic L D W W W
Magheralin Village L L L L L
Riverdale D D W W
The Dons W L W W L
Tollymore United D W L W

Clubs Free Week

Division 3 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Gilford Crusaders
  • 2018/19   Annalong
  • 2017/18   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2016/17   Aghalee Village
  • 2015/16   Caledon Rovers
  • 2014/15   Knockmenagh Swifts
  • 2013/14   Cookstown Celtic
  • 2012/13   Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)
  • 2011/12   Glenavy
  • 2010/11   Armagh Rovers
  • 2009/10   Moneyslane
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2007/08   Rathfriland Swifts
  • 2006/07   Tullygally
  • 2005/06   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2004/05   Park Road
  • 2003/04   Goodyear
  • 2000/01   Goodyear
  • 1999/00   Dollingstown
  • 1998/99   Annaclone Celtic
  • 1998/99   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1997/98   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1996/97   Riverdale
  • 1993/94   AFC Craigavon
  • 1991/92   Longstone Utd
  • 1988/89   Derryhirk Utd

Clubs