Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Goodyear 5 13
2 West End Hibs 4 10
3 Glenavy Youth 4 10
4 United LT 4 9
5 Gilford Crusaders 5 7
6 Ballyvea 4 6
7 Keady Celtic 5 5
8 Red Star 5 3
9 Scarva Rangers 3 3
10 Donacloney 4 3
11 Moira Albion 5 3
12 Hillsborough Boys 2 0

Division 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    17 October 2020

  • Ballyvea v West End Hibs
  • Donacloney v Glenavy Youth
  • Gilford Crusaders v United LT (1.30pm kick off)
  • Hillsborough Boys v Red Star


  • 10 October 2020

  • Gilford Crusaders 3 - 5 West End Hibs
  • Glenavy Youth 4 - 3 Hillsborough Boys
  • Moira Albion 5 - 3 Keady Celtic
  • Red Star 3 - 4 Donacloney
  • Scarva Rangers 2 - 4 Ballyvea


  • 03 October 2020

  • Ballyvea 2 - 1 Red Star
  • Donacloney 3 - 4 United LT
  • Goodyear 2 - 2 Glenavy Youth
  • Moira Albion 1 - 7 Gilford Crusaders


  • 26 September 2020

  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 1 Red Star
  • Glenavy Youth 5 - 3 Scarva Rangers
  • Goodyear 2 - 0 Hillsborough Boys
  • Keady Celtic 5 - 2 Donacloney
  • United LT 7 - 4 Ballyvea
  • West End Hibs 7 - 2 Moira Albion


  • 19 September 2020

  • Keady Celtic 1 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • Moira Albion 1 - 3 Goodyear
  • West End Hibs 5 - 3 United LT


  • 12 September 2020

  • Ballyvea 1 - 3 Scarva Rangers
  • Glenavy Youth 5 - 0 Donacloney
  • Goodyear 2 - 0 Red Star
  • Moira Albion 2 - 6 United LT
  • West End Hibs 4 - 4 Keady Celtic


  • 05 September 2020

  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 2 Goodyear
  • Red Star 5 - 1 Keady Celtic

Clubs Form Guide

Ballyvea L L W W
Donacloney L L L W
Gilford Crusaders L D W W L
Glenavy Youth W W D W
Goodyear W W W W D
Hillsborough Boys L L
Keady Celtic L D D W L
Moira Albion L L L L W
Red Star W L L L L
Scarva Rangers W L L
United LT W L W W
West End Hibs D W W W

Clubs Free Week

    19 September 2020

  • Donacloney

Division 2 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Armagh Blues
  • 2018/19   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2017/18   Armagh Celtic
  • 2016/17   Donaghmore
  • 2015/16   Rectory Rangers
  • 2014/15   Sandy Hill
  • 2013/14   Tullyvallen
  • 2012/13   Scarva Rangers
  • 2011/12   Armagh Rovers
  • 2010/11   Moneyslane
  • 2009/10   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Rovers
  • 2007/08   Tullygally
  • 2006/07   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2005/06   Killicomaine Blues
  • 2004/05   Castlecaufield
  • 2003/04   Lurgan Town Boys
  • 2001/02   Moira Albion
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic Res
  • 1999/00   White City
  • 1998/99   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1997/98   Riverdale
  • 1994/95   AFC Craigavon

Clubs