Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 Coalisland Athletic 4 12
2 Caledon Rovers 4 10
3 Hill Street 3 9
4 Ambassadors 3 9
5 Glenavy 7 7
6 Ballyoran 2 6
7 Newmills 4 6
8 Sandy Hill 3 6
9 Armagh Celtic 5 6
10 Portadown BBOB 5 4
11 Keady Celtic 5 4
12 Red Star 6 2
13 Lurgan BBOB 5 0

Division 1 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    20 October 2018

  • Portadown BBOB v Caledon Rovers


  • 13 October 2018

  • Coalisland Athletic 6 - 2 Lurgan BBOB
  • Glenavy 5 - 3 Newmills
  • Keady Celtic 0 - 6 Armagh Celtic
  • Red Star 3 - 3 Portadown BBOB


  • 06 October 2018

  • Glenavy 0 - 6 Coalisland Athletic
  • Hill Street 4 - 1 Newmills


  • 29 September 2018

  • Armagh Celtic 1 - 2 Ambassadors
  • Glenavy 2 - 2 Red Star
  • Hill Street P-P Keady Celtic
  • Lurgan BBOB 1 - 4 Caledon Rovers


  • 22 September 2018

  • Armagh Celtic 5 - 3 Lurgan BBOB
  • Caledon Rovers 2 - 1 Red Star
  • Glenavy 0 - 3 Ambassadors
  • Sandy Hill 3 - 1 Keady Celtic


  • 15 September 2018

  • Glenavy 5 - 1 Armagh Celtic
  • Newmills 6 - 2 Keady Celtic
  • Portadown BBOB 0 - 9 Hill Street
  • Red Star 2 - 13 Ballyoran


  • 01 September 2018

  • Coalisland Athletic 3 - 0 Portadown BBOB


  • 21 August 2018

  • Ambassadors 4 - 2 Lurgan BBOB
  • Keady Celtic 2 - 2 Caledon Rovers
  • Portadown BBOB 6 - 3 Glenavy
  • Red Star 1 - 3 Sandy Hill


  • 18 August 2018

  • Ballyoran 5 - 2 Armagh Celtic
  • Caledon Rovers 2 - 1 Portadown BBOB
  • Hill Street 3 - 0 Sandy Hill
  • Lurgan BBOB 2 - 4 Keady Celtic
  • Newmills 2 - 0 Glenavy
  • Red Star 2 - 5 Coalisland Athletic

Clubs Form Guide

Ambassadors W W W
Armagh Celtic L L W L W
Ballyoran W W
Caledon Rovers W D W W
Coalisland Athletic W W W W
Glenavy L L W L D L W
Hill Street W W W
Keady Celtic W D L L L
Lurgan BBOB L L L L L
Newmills W W L L
Portadown BBOB L W L L D
Red Star L L L L D D
Sandy Hill L W W

Clubs Free Week

    20 October 2018

  • Coalisland Athletic


  • 13 October 2018

  • Ambassadors

Division 1 Previous Winners

  • 2017/18   Hill Street
  • 2016/17   Hill Street
  • 2015/16   Silverwood
  • 2014/15   Hill Street
  • 2013/14   Hill Street
  • 2012/13   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2011/12   St Marys
  • 2010/11   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2009/10   St Marys
  • 2008/09   St Marys
  • 2007/08   Hill Street
  • 2006/07   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2005/06   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2004/05   Hill Street
  • 2003/04   Hill Street
  • 2002/03   Armagh Shamrocks
  • 2001/02   Derryhirk Utd
  • 2000/01   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1999/00   Riverdale
  • 1998/99   Riverdale
  • 1997/98   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1996/97   Hill Street
  • 1995/96   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1994/95   Oxford Utd
  • 1993/94   Oxford Utd
  • 1992/93   Oxford Utd
  • 1991/92   Oxford Utd
  • 1990/91   Oxford Utd
  • 1989/90   Oxford Utd
  • 1988/89   Oxford Utd
  • 1987/88   Oxford Utd
  • 1986/87   Oxford Utd
  • 1985/86   Lurgan Utd
  • 1984/85   Oxford Utd
  • 1983/84   Oxford Utd
  • 1982/83   Craigpark
  • 1981/82   Oxford Utd
  • 1980/81   Oxford Utd
  • 1976/77   Loughgall
  • 1975/76   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1974/75   Milford FC
  • 1973/74   Loughgall
  • 1971/72   Hanover
  • 1970/71   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1969/70   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1968/69   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1967/68   Blanes FC
  • 1966/67   Blanes FC
  • 1965/66   Lurgan Institute
  • 1964/65   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1963/64   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1962/63   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1961/62   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1959/60   Woodville Rec
  • 1958/59   Woodville Rec
  • 1957/58   Woodville Rec
  • 1956/57   Granville Celtic
  • 1955/56   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1954/55   Marlborough
  • 1953/54   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1951/52   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1950/51   Armagh Whites
  • 1946/47   Bessbrook Strollers
  • 1945/46   Armagh Whites
  • 1939/40   Glenavon Res
  • 1936/37   Glenavon Res
  • 1934/35   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1933/34   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1932/33   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1931/32   Dromore Utd
  • 1925/26   Gilford Crusaders/Tandragee Rovers
  • 1922/23   Lurgan Celtic
  • 1921/22   Edenderry Arrows
  • 1920/21   Greenview
  • 1919/20   Edenderry Arrows
  • 1918/19   Olympic FC

Clubs