Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    24 November 2018

    Round 2
  • Newmills 0 - 2 Ballyoran
  • Red Star 2 - 4 Glenavy



  • 03 November 2018

    Round 1
  • Coalisland Athletic 3 - 2 Sandy Hill



  • 27 October 2018

    Round 1
  • Caledon Rovers 3 - 1 Portadown BBOB



  • 06 October 2018

    Round 1
  • Armagh Celtic 1 - 2 Red Star
  • Ballyoran 5 - 0 Keady Celtic
  • Lurgan BBOB 1 - 4 Ambassadors

Alexandra Cup Previous Winners

  • 2017/18   Ballyoran
  • 2016/17   Ballyoran
  • 2015/16   Sandy Hill
  • 2014/15   Hill Street
  • 2012/13   St Mary's
  • 2011/12   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2010/11   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2009/10   Derryhirk United
  • 2008/09   St Marys
  • 2007/08   St Marys
  • 2006/07   Killicomaine Blues
  • 2005/06   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2004/05   Derryhirk Utd
  • 2003/04   Hill Street
  • 2002/03   Hill Street
  • 2001/02   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2000/01   Armagh Shamrocks
  • 1999/00   AFC Craigavon
  • 1998/99   Lurgan Institute
  • 1997/98   Oxford Utd
  • 1996/97   St Marys
  • 1995/96   Lurgan Institute
  • 1994/95   Oxford Utd
  • 1991/92   Oxford Utd
  • 1990/91   Oxford Utd
  • 1989/90   Oxford Utd
  • 1988/89   Portadown BBOB
  • 1987/88   Oxford Utd
  • 1986/87   Oxford Utd
  • 1985/86   Annagh Utd
  • 1984/85   Oxford Utd
  • 1983/84   Oxford Utd
  • 1982/83   Oxford Utd
  • 1981/82   Red Lion
  • 1980/81   Oxford Utd
  • 1979/80   Oxford Utd
  • 1978/79   Red Lion
  • 1977/78   Oxford Utd
  • 1976/77   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1975/76   New Century
  • 1974/75   Miford Everton
  • 1971/72   Richhill Rangers
  • 1970/71   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1969/70   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1967/68   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1962/63   Gilford Utd
  • 1960/61   Killyman Utd
  • 1958/59   Dungannon Rangers
  • 1956/57   Granville Celtic
  • 1950/51   Armagh White
  • 1945/46   Bessbrook Strollers
  • 1939/40   Gilford Crusaders
  • 1938/39   Bessbrook Strollers
  • 1933/34   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1932/33   Portadown Distillery
  • 1931/32   Dromore Utd
  • 1925/26   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1924/25   Sunnyside
  • 1923/24   Glenavon Reserves
  • 1922/23   Edenderry Arrows
  • 1920/21   Greenview