Season


2017/2018 Marshall Cup Fixtures/Results

    18 May 2018

    Final
  • Crewe United 4 - 5 Dollingstown



  • 05 May 2018

    Semi Final
  • Crewe United 5 - 0 Newry City AFC Wanderers
  • Dollingstown 4 - 0 Banbridge Rangers



  • 21 April 2018

    Quarter Final
  • Crewe United 2 - 0 Rectory Rangers
  • Newry City AFC Wanderers 1 - 1 Coalisland Athletic (Newry won 4-2 on penalties)
  • Valley Rangers 1 - 4 Banbridge Rangers



  • 14 April 2018

    Quarter Final
  • Hill Street 0 - 3 Dollingstown


  • Round 4
  • Newry City AFC Wanderers 6 - 0 Craigavon City



  • 07 April 2018

    Round 4
  • Rectory Rangers 3 - 0 United LT
  • St Marys 2 - 2 Valley Rangers (Valley won 8-7 on penalties)



  • 31 March 2018

    Round 3
  • Newry City AFC Wanderers 3 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts



  • 24 March 2018

    Round 4
  • Coalisland Athletic 6 - 4 Coagh United Reserves



  • 10 March 2018

    Round 4
  • Hill Street 2 - 1 Hanover
  • Newmills 1 - 8 Dollingstown



  • 03 March 2018

    Round 3
  • Newry City AFC Wanderers P-P Knockmenagh Swifts


  • Round 4
  • St Marys P-P Valley Rangers



  • 24 February 2018

    Round 3
  • Bourneview Mill 1 - 3 Dollingstown
  • Donaghmore 0 - 4 Rectory Rangers


  • Round 4
  • Markethill Swifts 2 - 3 Crewe United


  • Round 3
  • Portadown BBOB 3 - 7 United LT



  • 17 February 2018

    Round 3
  • Annalong 0 - 1 Coalisland Athletic


  • Round 4
  • Banbridge Rangers 8 - 0 Banbridge YCOB


  • Round 3
  • Newry City AFC Wanderers P-P Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Windmill Stars 0 - 2 Hill Street



  • 10 February 2018

    Round 3
  • Laurelvale 3 - 5 Crewe United
  • Valley Rangers 1 - 0 Tullyvallen



  • 27 January 2018

    Round 3
  • Craigavon City 9 - 2 Annagh United Strollers
  • Newmills 3 - 2 Oxford Sunnyside



  • 20 January 2018

    Round 2
  • Sporting Lisburn 0 - 1 Donaghmore



  • 16 December 2017

    Round 3
  • Hanover 5 - 1 Ballymacash Rangers


  • Round 2
  • Windmill Stars 3 - 2 Richhill AFC



  • 02 December 2017

    Round 2
  • Ballyoran 1 - 2 Valley Rangers


  • Round 3
  • Dungannon Tigers 1 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • Markethill Swifts 5 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • St Marys 4 - 1 Seagoe



  • 25 November 2017

    Round 3
  • Banbridge Rangers 3 - 1 AFC Silverwood
  • Lurgan BBOB 2 - 4 Coagh United Reserves



  • 11 November 2017

    Round 2
  • Oxford Sunnyside 3 - 1 Camlough Rovers



  • 04 November 2017

    Round 2
  • Fivemiletown United 0 - 1 Banbridge YCOB



  • 07 October 2017

    Round 2
  • Moira Albion 0 - 15 Hill Street
  • Newmills 5 - 1 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Tandragee Rovers 1 - 7 Coalisland Athletic



  • 30 September 2017

    Round 2
  • Ballymacash YM 0 - 1 Portadown BBOB
  • Banbridge Rangers 5 - 0 Donacloney
  • Damolly 1 - 2 Gilford Crusaders
  • Scarva Rangers 1 - 5 Ballymacash Rangers
  • United LT 5 - 3 Glenavy



  • 02 September 2017

    Round 2
  • AFC Silverwood 2 - 1 Caledon Rovers


  • Round 1
  • Armagh Celtic 1 - 4 Banbridge YCOB


  • Round 2
  • Coagh United Reserves 3 - 1 Red Star
  • Craigavon City 8 - 3 Keady Celtic
  • Derryhirk United 0 - 7 Crewe United
  • Dromore Amateurs 2 - 6 Markethill Swifts
  • Goodyear 0 - 3 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Hanover 3 - 1 Moneyslane
  • Laurelvale 6 - 0 Ambassadors
  • Lurgan Town 1 - 2 Annalong
  • Newry City AFC Wanderers 2 - 1 Lurgan United
  • Sandy Hill 0 - 3 Seagoe
  • Seapatrick 2 - 4 Bourneview Mill


  • Round 1
  • Sporting Lisburn 2 - 0 Stranmillis
  • The Dons 1 - 4 Moira Albion


  • Round 2
  • Tullyvallen 6 - 1 Union Lusa FC
  • West End Hibs 0 - 11 Dollingstown



  • 19 August 2017

    Round 2
  • Banbridge Town AFC 2 - 4 Rectory Rangers


  • Round 1
  • Donacloney 1 - 1 Armagh Blues (Donacloney won 6-5 on penalties)
  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 1 Hillsborough Boys
  • Glenavy Youth 4 - 4 Ballymacash YM (Ballymacash won 4-2 on penalties)
  • Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 1 - 3 United LT
  • Scarva Rangers 15 - 1 Aghalee Village
  • White City 3 - 4 Newmills



  • 12 August 2017

    Round 2
  • Lower Maze 1 - 4 St Marys