Season


2017/2018 Junior Cup Fixtures/Results

    03 February 2018

  • Harryville Homers 5 - 1 United LT


  • 20 January 2018

  • Abbeyview 1 - 2 United LT


  • 13 January 2018

  • Coalisland Athletic 2 - 4 Ford


  • 06 January 2018

  • Sandy Hill 1 - 9 Ahoghill Thistle
  • Tandragee Rovers Reserves 0 - 5 Harryville Homers


  • 02 December 2017

  • Caledon Rovers 0 - 1 Bessbrook United
  • Coalisland Athletic 4 - 0 Cumann Sport an Phobail
  • United LT 3 - 2 22nd OB


  • 25 November 2017

  • Annalong 1 - 3 St Matthews
  • Bloomfield Reserves 0 - 3 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
  • Carniny Rangers 6 - 5 Valley Rangers Reserves
  • Hill Street 1 - 2 Dervock
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 0 - 9 Ford
  • Portrush 2 - 1 Portadown BBOB
  • Sandy Hill 4 - 2 Cookstown Youth Reserves


  • 14 October 2017

  • Ambassadors 1 - 3 St Theresas
  • Ballyclare Comrades Reserves v Coalisland Athletic (1.30pm kick off)
  • Caledon Rovers 4 - 1 Brantwood Reserves
  • Castle Star v Rathfriland Rangers Reserves (1.30pm kick off)
  • Coagh United Reserves 2 - 3 Sporting Ballymoney
  • Cookstown Youth Reserves 5 - 3 Dollingstown Reserves
  • Donacloney 0 - 2 Valley Rangers Reserves
  • Dromara Village Res 1 - 2 Sandy Hill
  • Hill Street 3 - 0 Rectory Rangers
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 4 - 2 Ballycastle United Reserves
  • Newmills 0 - 3 Portrush
  • Ravenhill YM 3 - 5 Portadown BBOB
  • Scarva Rangers 1 - 3 Newry Celtic
  • Tandragee Rovers Reserves 2 - 0 Derryhirk United
  • United LT 3 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • Willowbank 2 - 0 AFC Silverwood Reserves
  • Windmill Stars Reserves 1 - 7 Strathroy Harps
  • Woodvale 6 - 4 Banbridge YCOB


  • 16 September 2017

  • Armagh Celtic 0 - 4 Raceview
  • Ballycastle United Reserves v Sporting Lisburn (1.30pm kick off)
  • Castle Star 6 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Derryhirk United 5 - 3 Desertmartin
  • Dollingstown Reserves 2 - 1 Ballybogey
  • Donacloney 1 - 1 Bryansburn Rangers Reserves (Donacloney won 3-2 on penalties)
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 3 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB 4 - 6 Riada
  • Newry Celtic 4 - 1 Moneyslane Reserves
  • Newtown Forest 1 - 4 Rectory Rangers
  • Red Star 3 - 8 Newington
  • Richhill AFC Reserves 3 - 5 Tullymore Swifts
  • Scarva Rangers 5 - 1 Dundrum United
  • Shorts Reserves v United LT (1.30pm kick off)
  • St Marys Reserves 1 - 5 Portadown BBOB
  • Tandragee Rovers Reserves 4 - 4 Woodlands (Tandragee won 7-6 on penalties)
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 2 - 0 Park View
  • Windmill Stars Reserves 5 - 3 Whitehead Rangers


  • 09 September 2017

  • Aghadowey 2 - 3 Sandy Hill
  • Annalong 5 - 1 Claudy United
  • Banbridge YCOB v Ballyoran (1.30pm kick off)
  • Coalisland Athletic v Irvinestown Wanderers (1.30pm kick off)
  • Comber Rec Reserves 5 - 1 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Craigavon City Reserves 2 - 10 Shamrocks
  • Dromara Village Res 9 - 0 Lurgan United
  • Dromore Amateurs Reserves 0 - 4 Abbeyview
  • Fivemiletown United Reserves 0 - 6 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Gilford Crusaders 6 - 1 Glenavy
  • Goodyear 5 - 7 Coagh United Reserves
  • Hanover Reserves 0 - 2 Ballyvea
  • Hill Street 5 - 0 Draperstown Celtic
  • Lurgan Town Reserves 1 - 3 Dergview Reserves
  • Maguiresbridge 1 - 3 Caledon Rovers
  • Markethill Swifts Reserves 2 - 4 Carniny Rangers
  • New Santos 2 - 0 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
  • Newmills 5 - 1 Eglington
  • RBLFC Reserves 1 - 4 AFC Silverwood Reserves
  • Southside 3 - 4 North Down
  • The Dons 0 - 8 Lower Shankill OB