Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Banbridge YCOB 20 45
2 Derryhirk United 20 44
3 Goodyear 20 32
4 West End Hibs 20 31
5 Ballymacash YM 20 30
6 Scarva Rangers 20 28
7 United LT 20 28
8 Hillsborough Boys 20 27
9 Knockmenagh Swifts 20 19
10 Donacloney 20 13
11 White City 20 13

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    11 May 2019

  • Division 2 Ballymacash YM 1 - 4 United LT


  • 04 May 2019

  • Division 2 United LT 3 - 3 Derryhirk United


  • 27 April 2019

  • Division 2 Ballymacash YM P-P United LT


  • 13 April 2019

  • Division 2 Donacloney 3 - 5 United LT


  • 06 April 2019

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 0 - 2 United LT


  • 09 March 2019

  • Division 2 Banbridge YCOB 4 - 3 United LT


  • 23 February 2019

  • Division 2 United LT 1 - 9 Ballymacash YM


  • 16 February 2019

  • Division 2 Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 1 United LT


  • 09 February 2019

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 7 - 3 United LT


  • 26 January 2019

  • Division 2 United LT 1 - 4 Goodyear


  • 19 January 2019

  • Division 2 White City 3 - 3 United LT


  • 12 January 2019

  • Division 2 Scarva Rangers 3 - 2 United LT


  • 05 January 2019

  • Division 2 United LT 1 - 3 Donacloney


  • 15 December 2018

  • Division 2 Knockmenagh Swifts P-P United LT


  • 08 December 2018

  • Division 2 Goodyear 1 - 2 United LT


  • 01 December 2018

  • Division 2 United LT P-P Ballymacash YM


  • 24 November 2018

  • Foster Cup Round 2 Banbridge YCOB 4 - 2 United LT


  • 10 November 2018

  • Division 2 United LT 3 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 03 November 2018

  • Division 2 United LT 4 - 3 Banbridge YCOB


  • 27 October 2018

  • Division 2 United LT 3 - 3 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 20 October 2018

  • Division 2 United LT 5 - 0 West End Hibs


  • 13 October 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 United LT 0 - 4 Laurelvale


  • 06 October 2018

  • Foster Cup Round 1 United LT 8 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 29 September 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 1 Sandy Hill 6 - 2 United LT


  • 22 September 2018

  • Division 2 United LT 3 - 1 White City


  • 15 September 2018

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 7 - 2 United LT


  • 01 September 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 United LT 8 - 3 Dungannon Rovers


  • 18 August 2018

  • Division 2 United LT 2 - 2 Scarva Rangers

Division 2 Form Guide

D L W W D W W W L L D L L L L L W W D W

Free Week

17 November 2018

Contact Details

  • Address: Ardmore PF. Ballynahonemore Rd, Armagh BT60 1JD
  • Email: mail.united.lt@gmail.com
  • Secretary: ARNOLDAS BALNANOSIS 07874865399
  • Contact 1: Eugenijus 07546957611
  • Contact 2: Zilvinas 07479568263


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Blue
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Blue

Change Kit

Shirts: Green
Shorts: Green
Socks: Green