Reserve Championship Table

Team P PTS
1 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves 17 36
2 Dollingstown Reserves 15 34
3 Coagh United Reserves 13 30
4 Moneyslane Reserves 13 30
5 Lurgan Town Reserves 14 22
6 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 14 22
7 Hanover Reserves 13 21
8 St Marys Reserves 13 18
9 Valley Rangers Reserves 13 13
10 Banbridge Town Reserves 16 10
11 Armagh City Reserves 19 10
12 Tandragee Rovers Reserves 16 7

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    14 March 2020

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 3 Seapatrick Reserves v Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 07 March 2020

  • Reserve Championship Moneyslane Reserves 6 - 1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 29 February 2020

  • Reserve Championship Lurgan Town Reserves 2 - 2 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 22 February 2020

  • Reserve Championship Tandragee Rovers Reserves 1 - 5 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves


  • 15 February 2020

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 2 Seapatrick Reserves P-P Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 08 February 2020

  • Reserve Championship Tandragee Rovers Reserves 0 - 1 Moneyslane Reserves


  • 01 February 2020

  • Reserve Championship Coagh United Reserves 6 - 0 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 25 January 2020

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 2 Seapatrick Reserves P-P Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 18 January 2020

  • Reserve Championship Tandragee Rovers Reserves 3 - 1 Banbridge Town Reserves


  • 11 January 2020

  • Reserve Championship Coagh United Reserves P-P Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 04 January 2020

  • Reserve Championship Tandragee Rovers Reserves 5 - 1 Armagh City Reserves


  • 14 December 2019

  • Reserve Championship Valley Rangers Reserves 4 - 1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 07 December 2019

  • Reserve Championship Ballymacash Rangers Reserves 5 - 4 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 30 November 2019

  • Reserve Championship Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 7 - 2 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 23 November 2019

  • Reserve Championship Banbridge Town Reserves 4 - 1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 16 November 2019

  • Reserve Championship Tandragee Rovers Reserves 5 - 6 St Marys Reserves


  • 09 November 2019

  • Reserve Championship Lurgan Town Reserves P-P Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 02 November 2019

  • O'Hara Cup Round 1 Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 26 October 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Tandragee Rovers Reserves A-A Gilford Crusaders


  • 12 October 2019

  • Reserve Championship Tandragee Rovers Reserves 1 - 7 Dollingstown Reserves


  • 05 October 2019

  • Reserve Championship Tandragee Rovers Reserves 0 - 8 Lurgan Town Reserves


  • 28 September 2019

  • O'Hara Cup Round 1 Caledon Rovers Reserves P-P Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • 14 September 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves 3 - 4 St Lukes Reserves


  • 07 September 2019

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves 4 - 0 Lower Maze Reserves


  • 24 August 2019

  • Reserve Championship Tandragee Rovers Reserves 2 - 4 Valley Rangers Reserves


  • 16 August 2019

  • Reserve Championship Armagh City Reserves 5 - 1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves

Reserve Championship Form Guide

L L L L L L L L L W W L L L D L

Free Week

19 October 2019

Contact Details

  • Address: Tandragee Rovers FC, 115 Madden Rd, Tandragee, Co Armagh BT62 2DJ
  • Email: tandrageerovers@hotmail.com
  • Secretary: Gary Whiteside 0781430377
  • Contact 1: Robert Grant 07717167553
  • Contact 2: Colin Hobson 07737056813


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Orange
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black

Change Kit

Shirts: Blue/White
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Blue