Reserve 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Bourneview Mill Reserves 13 26
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 10 24
3 Ambassadors Reserves 12 24
4 Glenavy Reserves 16 24
5 Lower Maze Reserves 15 23
6 Laurelvale Reserves 11 21
7 Dungannon Tigers Reserves 12 18
8 Tullyvallen Reserves 12 17
9 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 13 13
10 Lurgan BBOB Reserves 13 13
11 Portadown BBOB Reserves 17 0

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    23 February 2019

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves v Dungannon Tigers Reserves


  • 16 February 2019

  • Reserve 2 Ambassadors Reserves 2 - 3 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves


  • 09 February 2019

  • Reserve 2 Dungannon Tigers Reserves 1 - 1 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves


  • 02 February 2019

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Bourneview Mill Reserves


  • 26 January 2019

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2 - 2 Glenavy Reserves


  • 19 January 2019

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3 - 1 Lurgan BBOB Reserves


  • 12 January 2019

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2 - 2 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 15 December 2018

  • Reserve 2 Banbridge YCOB Reserves P-P Oxford Sunnyside Reserves


  • 08 December 2018

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 2 Dollingstown Reserves 5 - 1 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves


  • 01 December 2018

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Ambassadors Reserves


  • 24 November 2018

  • Reserve 2 Lurgan BBOB Reserves 1 - 4 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves


  • 17 November 2018

  • Reserve 2 Portadown BBOB Reserves 0 - 7 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 2 Dollingstown Reserves v Oxford Sunnyside Reserves (1.30pm kick off)


  • 10 November 2018

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves v Dungannon Tigers Reserves


  • 03 November 2018

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 4 - 0 Laurelvale Reserves


  • 20 October 2018

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 9 - 2 Lower Maze Reserves


  • 13 October 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 0 - 1 Ballykeel


  • 06 October 2018

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 1 Dromore Amateurs Reserves v Oxford Sunnyside Reserves


  • 29 September 2018

  • O'Hara Cup Round 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 1 - 2 Lurgan Town Reserves


  • 22 September 2018

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 1 Dromore Amateurs Reserves 0 - 7 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves


  • 15 September 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 1 AFC Silverwood Reserves P-P Oxford Sunnyside Reserves (Oxford Sunnyside w/o)


  • 01 September 2018

  • Reserve 2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 10 - 0 Portadown BBOB Reserves

Reserve 2 Form Guide

W W W W W D W D D W

Free Week

Contact Details

  • Address: Central Sports Arena (Kernan PF) Kernan Park, Portadown BT635QY
  • Email:
  • Secretary: Brian Magee 07702228369
  • Contact 1: Billy Ganley 07545320055
  • Contact 2:


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: White
Shorts: Red
Socks: Red

Change Kit

Shirts: Yellow
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Blue