Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 Coalisland Athletic 24 72
2 Hill Street 24 64
3 Ambassadors 24 49
4 Ballyoran 24 45
5 Caledon Rovers 24 38
6 Sandy Hill 24 36
7 Glenavy 24 31
8 Lurgan BBOB 24 27
9 Newmills 24 24
10 Portadown BBOB 24 21
11 Armagh Celtic 24 19
12 Red Star 24 15
13 Keady Celtic 24 11

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    25 May 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 3 - 0 Ambassadors


  • 18 May 2019

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 4 - 0 Hill Street


  • 14 May 2019

  • Division 1 Armagh Celtic 1 - 4 Hill Street


  • 11 May 2019

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 0 - 1 Hill Street


  • 07 May 2019

  • Division 1 Red Star 0 - 3 Hill Street


  • 04 May 2019

  • Division 1 Keady Celtic 1 - 9 Hill Street


  • 30 April 2019

  • Division 1 Sandy Hill 1 - 5 Hill Street


  • 27 April 2019

  • Marshall Cup Semi Final Hill Street 2 - 3 Valley Rangers


  • 24 April 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 3 - 1 Ballyoran


  • 20 April 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 0 - 1 Coalisland Athletic


  • 16 April 2019

  • Division 1 Ambassadors 0 - 3 Hill Street


  • 09 April 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 7 - 1 Glenavy


  • 06 April 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 5 - 2 Red Star


  • 30 March 2019

  • Marshall Cup Quarter Final Hill Street 4 - 0 Rectory Rangers


  • 23 March 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 7 - 2 Lurgan BBOB


  • 16 March 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 2 - 2 Portadown BBOB


  • 09 March 2019

  • Division 1 Keady Celtic P-P Hill Street


  • 06 March 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Semi Final Cleary Celtic 1 - 1 Hill Street (Cleary Celtic win 4-3 on penalties)


  • 02 March 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 4 Bourneview Mill 2 - 6 Hill Street


  • 23 February 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 11 - 1 Armagh Celtic


  • 16 February 2019

  • Division 1 Glenavy 1 - 4 Hill Street


  • 09 February 2019

  • Alexandra Cup Semi Final Hill Street 2 - 4 Coalisland Athletic


  • 02 February 2019

  • Division 1 Newmills 1 - 2 Hill Street


  • 26 January 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 9 - 1 Caledon Rovers


  • 19 January 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Quarter Final Banbridge YCOB 2 - 4 Hill Street


  • 12 January 2019

  • Alexandra Cup Round 2 Ambassadors 2 - 5 Hill Street


  • 05 January 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 4 Greenisland 2 - 0 Hill Street


  • 15 December 2018

  • Division 1 Keady Celtic P-P Hill Street


  • 08 December 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 4 Hill Street 7 - 0 Cookstown Olympic


  • 01 December 2018

  • Division 1 Armagh Celtic P-P Hill Street


  • 24 November 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 3 Aghadowey 2 - 6 Hill Street


  • 17 November 2018

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 2 - 3 Hill Street


  • 10 November 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Cookstown RBL 0 - 10 Hill Street


  • 03 November 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Tandragee Rovers 1 - 2 Hill Street


  • 27 October 2018

  • Division 1 Lurgan BBOB 1 - 6 Hill Street


  • 20 October 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Rockview United 2 - 4 Hill Street


  • 13 October 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Banbridge YCOB 0 - 1 Hill Street


  • 06 October 2018

  • Division 1 Hill Street 4 - 1 Newmills


  • 29 September 2018

  • Division 1 Hill Street 3 - 0 Keady Celtic


  • 22 September 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Hill Street 2 - 0 Newtownbreda


  • 15 September 2018

  • Division 1 Portadown BBOB 0 - 9 Hill Street


  • 01 September 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Hill Street 6 - 3 Red Star


  • 18 August 2018

  • Division 1 Hill Street 3 - 0 Sandy Hill


  • 04 August 2018

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Round 1 Loughgall U20s 2 - 1 Hill Street

Division 1 Form Guide

W W W W W W W W W W D W W W W L W W W W W W L W

Free Week

Contact Details

  • Address: Lurgan Junior High School, Toberhewny Lane Lower, Lurgan (Change at Gordon PF) BT66 8SU
  • Email:
  • Secretary: Jimmy Toland 07917544463
  • Contact 1: David Wilson 07732806344
  • Contact 2: Davy McQuillan 07926591003


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Sky Blue
Shorts: Navy
Socks: Navy

Change Kit

Shirts: Red
Shorts: Navy
Socks: Navy