Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Banbridge YCOB 20 45
2 Derryhirk United 20 44
3 Goodyear 20 32
4 West End Hibs 20 31
5 Ballymacash YM 20 30
6 Scarva Rangers 20 28
7 United LT 20 28
8 Hillsborough Boys 20 27
9 Knockmenagh Swifts 20 19
10 Donacloney 20 13
11 White City 20 13

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    11 May 2019

  • Division 2 Banbridge YCOB 2 - 0 Hillsborough Boys


  • 04 May 2019

  • Division 2 Donacloney 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 30 April 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 24 April 2019

  • Division 2 Knockmenagh Swifts 0 - 4 Hillsborough Boys


  • 20 April 2019

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 5 - 3 White City


  • 12 April 2019

  • Foster Cup Final Hillsborough Boys 2 - 3 Derryhirk United


  • 06 April 2019

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 0 - 2 United LT


  • 30 March 2019

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 6 - 0 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 23 March 2019

  • Division 2 Scarva Rangers 1 - 1 Hillsborough Boys


  • 09 March 2019

  • Foster Cup Semi Final Ballymacash YM 1 - 1 Hillsborough Boys (Hillsborough won 4-3 on penalties)


  • 02 March 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear P-P Hillsborough Boys


  • 23 February 2019

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 1 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 16 February 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Bourneview Mill 4 - 1 Hillsborough Boys


  • 09 February 2019

  • Division 2 Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Hillsborough Boys


  • 02 February 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear P-P Hillsborough Boys


  • 26 January 2019

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 2 - 1 Donacloney


  • 19 January 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Coalisland Athletic 7 - 8 Hillsborough Boys


  • 12 January 2019

  • Foster Cup Round 2 Donacloney 0 - 3 Hillsborough Boys


  • 05 January 2019

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 0 - 3 Hillsborough Boys


  • 08 December 2018

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 3 - 5 Scarva Rangers


  • 01 December 2018

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 4 - 4 Goodyear


  • 24 November 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 3 Dollingstown Reserves 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys


  • 10 November 2018

  • Division 2 United LT 3 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 03 November 2018

  • Division 2 White City 1 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 27 October 2018

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 1 - 4 Derryhirk United


  • 20 October 2018

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 4 - 2 Ballymacash YM


  • 13 October 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Hillsborough Boys 6 - 0 Bryansburn Rangers Reserves


  • 29 September 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 1 Hillsborough Boys 1 - 2 Bessbrook United


  • 22 September 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Craigavon City Reserves 1 - 10 Hillsborough Boys


  • 15 September 2018

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 2 - 2 Banbridge YCOB


  • 01 September 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 1 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 2 - 3 Hillsborough Boys


  • 22 August 2018

  • Division 2 Ballymacash YM 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 18 August 2018

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys

Division 2 Form Guide

L D D W L W L D L W W L D W L W W D D L

Free Week

06 October 2018

Contact Details



Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Red & Black
Shorts: Black
Socks: Red

Change Kit

Shirts: White
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black