Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Annalong 9 25
2 Ballyvea 12 22
3 Armagh Blues 8 21
4 United LT 11 20
5 Red Star 12 15
6 West End Hibs 13 14
7 Hillsborough Boys 9 12
8 Goodyear 10 11
9 Scarva Rangers 9 10
10 Donacloney 11 10
11 Keady Celtic 10 3

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    25 January 2020

  • Division 2 Scarva Rangers 2 - 0 Goodyear


  • 18 January 2020

  • Division 2 Goodyear 3 - 3 Hillsborough Boys


  • 04 January 2020

  • Division 2 Goodyear 3 - 3 Red Star


  • 07 December 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear 3 - 2 West End Hibs


  • 30 November 2019

  • Foster Cup Round 1 Armagh Blues 7 - 1 Goodyear


  • 23 November 2019

  • Division 2 Ballyvea 5 - 1 Goodyear


  • 16 November 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear 1 - 2 Donacloney


  • 09 November 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear P-P Annalong


  • 02 November 2019

  • Division 2 Red Star 3 - 1 Goodyear


  • 26 October 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear 0 - 3 Ballyvea


  • 12 October 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Goodyear 3 - 4 Donemana (After extra time)


  • 05 October 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Goodyear 8 - 1 White City


  • 28 September 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear P-P Ballyvea


  • 21 September 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear 5 - 4 United LT


  • 14 September 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Goodyear 2 - 1 Dunmurray Rec Reserves


  • 07 September 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Goodyear 1 - 1 Castlecaulfield (Goodyear won 4-2 on penalties)


  • 24 August 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear 4 - 7 Armagh Blues


  • 17 August 2019

  • Division 2 Donacloney 2 - 3 Goodyear

Division 2 Form Guide

W L W L L L L W D D L

Free Week

14 December 2019

Contact Details

  • Address: Lord Lurgan Memorial Park, 3 Woodville St, Lurgan BT67 9DQ
  • Email: goodyearclub@hotmail.co.uk
  • Secretary: Stephen Moore 07753985388
  • Contact 1: James McConville 07841824771
  • Contact 2: Brendan Kerr 07595824912


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Blue with black slee
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Blue

Change Kit

Shirts: Yellow
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Blue with yellow str