Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Annalong 22 59
2 Ballyvea 22 50
3 Armagh Blues 22 50
4 Gilford Crusaders 22 44
5 Armagh Rovers 22 40
6 Glenavy Youth 22 36
7 Moira Albion 22 23
8 Dungannon Rovers 22 20
9 Tollymore United 22 17
10 Damolly 22 17
11 Magheralin Village 22 15
12 The Dons 22 6

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    20 April 2019

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 3 - 4 Damolly


  • 06 April 2019

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 3 - 2 Gilford Crusaders


  • 30 March 2019

  • Division 3 Moira Albion 3 - 3 Dungannon Rovers


  • 23 March 2019

  • Division 3 Tollymore United 4 - 0 Dungannon Rovers


  • 09 March 2019

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 0 - 4 Armagh Blues


  • 02 March 2019

  • Division 3 Glenavy Youth 3 - 1 Dungannon Rovers


  • 23 February 2019

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 5 - 0 Magheralin Village


  • 16 February 2019

  • Division 3 Ballyvea 3 - 0 Dungannon Rovers


  • 09 February 2019

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 6 - 6 Armagh Rovers


  • 02 February 2019

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 1 - 8 Ballyvea


  • 26 January 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong 8 - 2 Dungannon Rovers


  • 19 January 2019

  • Division 3 The Dons 0 - 4 Dungannon Rovers


  • 12 January 2019

  • Division 3 Gilford Crusaders 4 - 3 Dungannon Rovers


  • 05 January 2019

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 0 - 5 Glenavy Youth


  • 08 December 2018

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 3 - 1 The Dons


  • 01 December 2018

  • Division 3 Ballyvea P-P Dungannon Rovers


  • 24 November 2018

  • Beckett Cup Round 2 Ballyvea 5 - 0 Dungannon Rovers


  • 17 November 2018

  • Division 3 Armagh Rovers 4 - 2 Dungannon Rovers


  • 10 November 2018

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 1 - 5 Annalong


  • 03 November 2018

  • Division 3 Damolly 2 - 1 Dungannon Rovers


  • 20 October 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Dungannon Rovers 1 - 2 Scarva Rangers


  • 06 October 2018

  • Beckett Cup Round 1 Magheralin Village 4 - 5 Dungannon Rovers


  • 29 September 2018

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers P-P Annalong


  • 22 September 2018

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 2 - 0 Moira Albion


  • 15 September 2018

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 5 - 1 Tollymore United


  • 01 September 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 United LT 8 - 3 Dungannon Rovers


  • 22 August 2018

  • Division 3 Armagh Blues 4 - 2 Dungannon Rovers


  • 18 August 2018

  • Division 3 Magheralin Village 2 - 0 Dungannon Rovers

Division 3 Form Guide

L L W W L L L W L L W L L D L W L L L D W L

Free Week

15 December 2018

Contact Details

  • Address: Drumcoo Playing Fields, Oaks Road, Dungannon BT714AR
  • Email:
  • Secretary: Garry Maguire 07704285541
  • Contact 1: Paul Green 07720548225
  • Contact 2:


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Blue and white
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Blue

Change Kit

Shirts: Red
Shorts: Red
Socks: Red