Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Banbridge YCOB 20 45
2 Derryhirk United 20 44
3 Goodyear 20 32
4 West End Hibs 20 31
5 Ballymacash YM 20 30
6 Scarva Rangers 20 28
7 United LT 20 28
8 Hillsborough Boys 20 27
9 Knockmenagh Swifts 20 19
10 Donacloney 20 13
11 White City 20 13

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    11 May 2019

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 9 - 2 Scarva Rangers


  • 04 May 2019

  • Division 2 United LT 3 - 3 Derryhirk United


  • 30 April 2019

  • Division 2 Banbridge YCOB 1 - 2 Derryhirk United


  • 27 April 2019

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 3 - 0 Goodyear


  • 24 April 2019

  • Division 2 Scarva Rangers 1 - 4 Derryhirk United


  • 20 April 2019

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 2 - 6 Derryhirk United


  • 16 April 2019

  • Division 2 Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 5 Derryhirk United


  • 12 April 2019

  • Foster Cup Final Hillsborough Boys 2 - 3 Derryhirk United


  • 06 April 2019

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United P-P Goodyear


  • 23 March 2019

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 2 - 4 West End Hibs


  • 09 March 2019

  • Division 2 Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Derryhirk United


  • 02 March 2019

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 1 - 3 Banbridge YCOB


  • 23 February 2019

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 8 - 1 Donacloney


  • 16 February 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 4 Ballymacash Rangers 3 - 1 Derryhirk United


  • 09 February 2019

  • Foster Cup Semi Final Derryhirk United 3 - 2 Banbridge YCOB


  • 02 February 2019

  • Division 2 Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Derryhirk United


  • 26 January 2019

  • Division 2 Ballymacash YM 6 - 3 Derryhirk United


  • 19 January 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 4 Ballymacash Rangers P-P Derryhirk United


  • 05 January 2019

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 10 - 2 White City


  • 15 December 2018

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United P-P Donacloney


  • 08 December 2018

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 4 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 01 December 2018

  • Division 2 White City 0 - 2 Derryhirk United


  • 24 November 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Oxford Sunnyside 1 - 2 Derryhirk United


  • 17 November 2018

  • Division 2 Goodyear 3 - 1 Derryhirk United


  • 03 November 2018

  • Division 2 Donacloney 1 - 2 Derryhirk United


  • 27 October 2018

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 1 - 4 Derryhirk United


  • 20 October 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Newry Celtic 8 - 5 Derryhirk United


  • 13 October 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Bangor Rangers 3 - 2 Derryhirk United


  • 06 October 2018

  • Foster Cup Round 1 Derryhirk United 3 - 0 Goodyear


  • 29 September 2018

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 3 - 3 Ballymacash YM


  • 22 September 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Derryhirk United 10 - 0 Magherafelt Reds


  • 15 September 2018

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 7 - 2 United LT


  • 01 September 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Lower Maze 1 - 3 Derryhirk United


  • 18 August 2018

  • Division 2 Derryhirk United 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys

Division 2 Form Guide

W W D W W L W W W L W L L W W W W W D W

Free Week

10 November 2018

Contact Details

  • Address: Lord Lurgan Park, Park Lodge Woodville Street, Lurgan BT67 9DQ
  • Email: derryhirk@hotmail.com
  • Secretary: Sean Hyndman 07738677138
  • Contact 1: Andy Hyndman 07513581069
  • Contact 2: Mickey Smyth 07889211364


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Red & Black
Shorts: Black
Socks: Red

Change Kit

Shirts: yellow & Black strip
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black