Reserve 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Crewe United Reserves 18 43
2 Caledon Rovers Reserves 18 35
3 Seagoe Reserves 18 35
4 Rathfriland Swifts 18 33
5 Ballymacash YM Reserves 18 32
6 Goodyear Reserves 18 26
7 Newmills Reserves 18 25
8 Moneyslane Swifts 18 23
9 Red Star Reserves 18 9
10 Donacloney Reserves 18 0

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    24 April 2019

  • Reserve 3 Donacloney Reserves 0 - 9 Crewe United Reserves


  • 17 April 2019

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves 1 - 2 Crewe United Reserves


  • 13 April 2019

  • Reserve 3 Newmills Reserves v Crewe United Reserves


  • 11 April 2019

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves 0 - 1 Goodyear Reserves


  • 10 April 2019

  • Reserve 3 Ballymacash YM Reserves 2 - 3 Crewe United Reserves


  • 06 April 2019

  • Reserve 3 Newmills Reserves 1 - 4 Crewe United Reserves


  • 23 March 2019

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves v Goodyear Reserves


  • 09 March 2019

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves P-P Crewe United Reserves


  • 02 March 2019

  • Reserve 3 Newmills Reserves P-P Crewe United Reserves


  • 16 February 2019

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves 3 - 1 Caledon Rovers Reserves


  • 09 February 2019

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves P-P Crewe United Reserves


  • 02 February 2019

  • Reserve 3 Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 6 Crewe United Reserves


  • 26 January 2019

  • Reserve 3 Donacloney Reserves P-P Crewe United Reserves


  • 19 January 2019

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 3 Dungannon Tigers Reserves 4 - 2 Crewe United Reserves


  • 12 January 2019

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves 3 - 2 Moneyslane Swifts


  • 05 January 2019

  • Reserve 3 Red Star Reserves 1 - 9 Crewe United Reserves


  • 29 December 2018

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves 10 - 0 Donacloney Reserves


  • 15 December 2018

  • Reserve 3 Ballymacash YM Reserves P-P Crewe United Reserves


  • 08 December 2018

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves 3 - 2 Rathfriland Swifts


  • 01 December 2018

  • Reserve 3 Donacloney Reserves P-P Crewe United Reserves


  • 24 November 2018

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves 5 - 3 Newmills Reserves


  • 17 November 2018

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves 4 - 0 Red Star Reserves


  • 10 November 2018

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves P-P Crewe United Reserves


  • 31 October 2018

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves 6 - 6 Ballymacash YM Reserves


  • 27 October 2018

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 1 Crewe United Reserves 2 - 1 Markethill Swifts Reserves


  • 13 October 2018

  • Reserve 3 Rathfriland Swifts 3 - 2 Crewe United Reserves


  • 29 September 2018

  • Reserve 3 Goodyear Reserves 3 - 2 Crewe United Reserves


  • 22 September 2018

  • Reserve 3 Crewe United Reserves 6 - 1 Seagoe Reserves


  • 15 September 2018

  • Reserve 3 Moneyslane Swifts 0 - 11 Crewe United Reserves


  • 01 September 2018

  • O'Hara Cup Round 1 Crewe United Reserves 3 - 6 Lower Maze Reserves

Reserve 3 Form Guide

W W L L D W W W W W W W W W W L W W

Free Week

Contact Details

  • Address: Crewe Park, 95 Lisburn Road, Glenavy BT29 4NY
  • Email: creweutdfc@creweunited.com
  • Secretary: Thomas McKenna 07751286473
  • Contact 1: Thomas McKenna Snr 07860319450
  • Contact 2:


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Red/White
Shorts: Red
Socks: Red

Change Kit

Shirts: Black/Red
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black