Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 Coalisland Athletic 24 72
2 Hill Street 23 61
3 Ambassadors 23 49
4 Ballyoran 24 45
5 Caledon Rovers 24 38
6 Sandy Hill 24 36
7 Glenavy 24 31
8 Lurgan BBOB 24 27
9 Newmills 24 24
10 Portadown BBOB 24 21
11 Armagh Celtic 24 19
12 Red Star 24 15
13 Keady Celtic 24 11

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    31 May 2019

  • Alexandra Cup Final Ballyoran v Coalisland Athletic (7.30pm kick off, Annagh United)


  • 11 May 2019

  • Division 1 Ambassadors 1 - 2 Ballyoran


  • 07 May 2019

  • Division 1 Armagh Celtic 4 - 5 Ballyoran


  • 04 May 2019

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 4 - 1 Ballyoran


  • 30 April 2019

  • Division 1 Lurgan BBOB 2 - 2 Ballyoran


  • 27 April 2019

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 1 - 4 Coalisland Athletic


  • 24 April 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 3 - 1 Ballyoran


  • 20 April 2019

  • Division 1 Keady Celtic 2 - 6 Ballyoran


  • 16 April 2019

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 3 - 0 Sandy Hill


  • 13 April 2019

  • Division 1 Lurgan BBOB 2 - 5 Ballyoran


  • 09 April 2019

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 0 - 2 Ambassadors


  • 06 April 2019

  • Division 1 Portadown BBOB 1 - 3 Ballyoran


  • 30 March 2019

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 3 - 3 Caledon Rovers


  • 23 March 2019

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 1 - 1 Newmills


  • 09 March 2019

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 2 - 1 Portadown BBOB


  • 02 March 2019

  • Alexandra Cup Semi Final Ballyoran 2 - 1 Glenavy


  • 26 February 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Semi Final Bessbrook United 3 - 2 Ballyoran


  • 23 February 2019

  • Division 1 Glenavy 0 - 2 Ballyoran


  • 16 February 2019

  • Division 1 Sandy Hill 1 - 0 Ballyoran


  • 09 February 2019

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 2 - 1 Red Star


  • 02 February 2019

  • Alexandra Cup Semi Final Ballyoran P-P Glenavy


  • 26 January 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 4 Rectory Rangers 3 - 2 Ballyoran


  • 19 January 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Quarter Final Newry Celtic 2 - 4 Ballyoran


  • 12 January 2019

  • Division 1 Newmills 1 - 3 Ballyoran


  • 05 January 2019

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 4 - 2 Ballyoran


  • 08 December 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 4 Valley Rangers Reserves 1 - 2 Ballyoran


  • 01 December 2018

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 6 - 0 Keady Celtic


  • 24 November 2018

  • Alexandra Cup Round 2 Newmills 0 - 2 Ballyoran


  • 17 November 2018

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 2 - 3 Hill Street


  • 10 November 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Ballyoran 4 - 0 Killeavey United


  • 03 November 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Ballyoran 2 - 1 Ambassadors


  • 27 October 2018

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 7 - 3 Glenavy


  • 20 October 2018

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Ballyholland 1 - 4 Ballyoran


  • 13 October 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Ballyoran 3 - 4 Bheann Madigan


  • 06 October 2018

  • Alexandra Cup Round 1 Ballyoran 5 - 0 Keady Celtic


  • 22 September 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Islandmagee Reserves 4 - 6 Ballyoran


  • 15 September 2018

  • Division 1 Red Star 2 - 13 Ballyoran


  • 31 August 2018

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Final Ballyoran 1 - 2 Rossowen


  • 18 August 2018

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 5 - 2 Armagh Celtic


  • 11 August 2018

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Semi Final Loughgall U20s v Ballyoran


  • 07 August 2018

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Quarter Final Ballyoran 6 - 4 Newmills


  • 04 August 2018

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Round 1 Ballyoran 2 - 1 Banbridge YCOB

Division 1 Form Guide

W W W L W L W W L W W D D W L W W W L L D L W W

Free Week

15 December 2018

Contact Details

  • Address: Portadown people's Park, Park Road,Portadown BT61*NY
  • Email: ballyoranfootballclub1974@outlook.com
  • Secretary: James McKeever 07724441416
  • Contact 1: Brian Toal 07729065944
  • Contact 2: Conor Kelly 07783692219


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Red
Shorts: Red
Socks: Red

Change Kit

Shirts: Black and white
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black