Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Gilford Crusaders 9 27
2 Glenavy Youth 9 22
3 Tollymore United 10 17
4 Armagh Rovers 7 13
5 Dungannon Rovers 11 13
6 Damolly 6 9
7 Moira Albion 5 8
8 Magheralin Village 10 8
9 Castlecaulfield 12 7
10 The Dons 5 6
11 White City 10 6

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    07 December 2019

  • Beckett Cup Round 1 Gilford Crusaders v Armagh Rovers (1.30pm kick off)


  • 30 November 2019

  • Division 3 Armagh Rovers 1 - 1 Moira Albion


  • 23 November 2019

  • Division 3 Magheralin Village 4 - 6 Armagh Rovers


  • 16 November 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Armagh Rovers 1 - 3 Milburn United


  • 09 November 2019

  • Division 3 Tollymore United P-P Armagh Rovers


  • 02 November 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Gilford Crusaders 2 - 4 Armagh Rovers


  • 26 October 2019

  • Division 3 White City 1 - 7 Armagh Rovers


  • 19 October 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Armagh Rovers 2 - 1 Cookstown Olympic


  • 12 October 2019

  • Division 3 Armagh Rovers 1 - 4 Tollymore United
  • Junior Cup Round 2 Armagh Rovers 5 - 3 Queens Graduates (After extra time)


  • 28 September 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Armagh Rovers P-P Gilford Crusaders


  • 21 September 2019

  • Division 3 Castlecaulfield 1 - 3 Armagh Rovers


  • 14 September 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Armagh Rovers 2 - 8 Southside Rangers


  • 07 September 2019

  • Division 3 Gilford Crusaders 2 - 1 Armagh Rovers


  • 24 August 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 1 Armagh Rovers 1 - 0 Dollingstown Reserves


  • 17 August 2019

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 2 - 3 Armagh Rovers

Division 3 Form Guide

W L W L W W D

Free Week

05 October 2019

Contact Details

  • Address: Ardmore Playing Fields,Armagh
  • Email: armaghroversfc@hotmail.co.uk
  • Secretary: Mark Fogarty 07503953515
  • Contact 1: Mickey Graham 07525186752
  • Contact 2: Damien McShane 07743086563


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Red
Shorts: Navy
Socks: Navy

Change Kit

Shirts: Navy
Shorts: Navy
Socks: Navy