Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Annalong 13 32
2 United LT 17 32
3 Armagh Blues 12 31
4 Ballyvea 15 23
5 Scarva Rangers 14 22
6 West End Hibs 16 21
7 Red Star 16 19
8 Hillsborough Boys 12 16
9 Goodyear 15 11
10 Donacloney 15 10
11 Keady Celtic 13 9

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    14 March 2020

  • Division 2 Annalong v Goodyear


  • 07 March 2020

  • Division 2 Annalong P-P West End Hibs


  • 29 February 2020

  • Division 2 United LT 3 - 2 Annalong


  • 22 February 2020

  • Division 2 Ballyvea P-P Annalong


  • 15 February 2020

  • Division 2 Annalong 2 - 2 Armagh Blues


  • 08 February 2020

  • Division 2 Goodyear 2 - 6 Annalong


  • 01 February 2020

  • Marshall Cup Round 4 Bourneview Mill 6 - 2 Annalong


  • 25 January 2020

  • Division 2 Annalong 4 - 3 Donacloney


  • 18 January 2020

  • Division 2 Annalong P-P Armagh Blues


  • 11 January 2020

  • Foster Cup Round 2 Hillsborough Boys 2 - 2 Annalong (Hillsborough win 4-2 on pens)


  • 04 January 2020

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 2 - 3 Annalong


  • 14 December 2019

  • Division 2 Keady Celtic 1 - 7 Annalong


  • 07 December 2019

  • Division 2 Scarva Rangers 1 - 4 Annalong


  • 30 November 2019

  • Foster Cup Round 1 Annalong 4 - 2 Scarva Rangers


  • 16 November 2019

  • Division 2 Annalong 2 - 2 Ballyvea


  • 09 November 2019

  • Division 2 Goodyear P-P Annalong


  • 26 October 2019

  • Division 2 Donacloney 1 - 8 Annalong


  • 19 October 2019

  • Division 2 Annalong 11 - 1 Red Star


  • 12 October 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Dervock 4 - 3 Annalong


  • 05 October 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Tullyvallen 0 - 0 Annalong (Annalong won 6-5 on penalties )


  • 28 September 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Annalong 11 - 1 Rock Athletic


  • 21 September 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Annalong P-P Rock Athletic


  • 14 September 2019

  • Division 2 Hillsborough Boys 0 - 1 Annalong


  • 07 September 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Annalong P-P Dungannon Rovers


  • 24 August 2019

  • Division 2 Annalong 12 - 0 Keady Celtic


  • 17 August 2019

  • Division 2 Annalong 5 - 2 United LT


  • 10 August 2019

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Semi Final Bessbrook United 2 - 0 Annalong


  • 06 August 2019

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Quarter Final Hill Street 1 - 4 Annalong


  • 03 August 2019

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Round 1 Valley Rangers Reserves 0 - 2 Annalong

Division 2 Form Guide

W W W W W D W W W W W D L

Free Week

Contact Details

  • Address: Hillmount Park, Kilkeel Road, Annalong, BT34 4TH
  • Email: annalongfc@outlook.com
  • Secretary: Mark Gibson 07921633939
  • Contact 1: Alan Henning 07793160035
  • Contact 2: Timmy Burden 07951854444


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Blue
Shorts: Blue
Socks: White

Change Kit

Shirts: White
Shorts: BLUE
Socks: White