Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Donacloney

 
Details

Year Formed: 1890

Ground: The Holmes, Lagan View, Main Street, Donaghcloney  View Map

Club Website: www.facebook.com/donacloneyfc

Club Email: mwholmes888@gmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Red

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black

Change Colours

Shirts: Green

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black

Contacts

Secretary: Matthew Holmes   07891 569544

Team Contact 1: Damien Higgins  07865 052294

Team Contact 2: Ryan Graham  07872 058766


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Keady Celtic v Donacloney

11 November 2017
Donacloney 5-2 Newmills

04 November 2017
Aghalee Village 0-8 Donacloney

28 October 2017
Goodyear 6-2 Donacloney

21 October 2017
Donacloney 2-2 Goodyear

14 October 2017
Donacloney 0-2 Valley Rangers Reserves

07 October 2017
Donacloney P-P Stranmillis

30 September 2017
Banbridge Rangers 5-0 Donacloney

23 September 2017
Donacloney 0-2 Portadown Reserves

16 September 2017
Donacloney 1-1 Bryansburn Rangers Reserves (Donacloney won 3-2 on penalties)

09 September 2017
West End Hibs 3-3 Donacloney

02 September 2017
White City 5-3 Donacloney

23 August 2017
Donacloney 4-1 Derryhirk United

19 August 2017
Donacloney 1-1 Armagh Blues (Donacloney won 6-5 on penalties)


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Donacloney      W W L D L


Free Saturdays