Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Aghalee Village

 
Details

Year Formed: aghaleevillage

Ground: Aghalee PF, Aghalee  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: steveb2001@aol.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Blue

Shorts: Blue

Socks: Blue

Change Colours

Shirts: GREEN

Shorts: GREEN

Socks: GREEN

Contacts

Secretary: Emma McCoy   07851984633

Team Contact 1: Stevie Bann  07729915597

Team Contact 2: Stevie Bann  02892651106


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
04 November 2017
Aghalee Village 0-8 Donacloney

28 October 2017
Red Star 15-2 Aghalee Village

14 October 2017
Armagh Celtic 13-0 Aghalee Village

07 October 2017
Goodyear 7-0 Aghalee Village

30 September 2017
Aghalee Village 1-10 Keady Celtic

23 September 2017
Aghalee Village 0-5 White City

16 September 2017
Lurgan United 6-2 Aghalee Village

09 September 2017
Aghalee Village 2-7 Hillsborough Boys

02 September 2017
Newmills 14-0 Aghalee Village

23 August 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts 13-0 Aghalee Village

19 August 2017
Scarva Rangers 15-1 Aghalee Village

05 August 2017
Rectory Rangers 6-0 Aghalee Village


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Aghalee Village      L L L L L


Free Saturdays