Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Keady Celtic

 
Details

Year Formed: 1987

Ground: Madden Row, Keady  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email:

Home Colours

Shirts: Green + white hoops

Shorts: white

Socks: green

Change Colours

Shirts: Black

Shorts: white

Socks: Black

Contacts

Secretary: Eugene Mackin   07518329910

Team Contact 1: Brian Doyle  07754063247

Team Contact 2: Roy Davis  07864253381


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Keady Celtic v Donacloney

11 November 2017
Keady Celtic 5-2 Stranmillis

04 November 2017
White City 1-2 Keady Celtic

28 October 2017
Keady Celtic 4-5 Tandragee Rovers Reserves

14 October 2017
Goodyear 4-5 Keady Celtic

07 October 2017
Keady Celtic 7-1 Knockmenagh Swifts

30 September 2017
Aghalee Village 1-10 Keady Celtic

23 September 2017
Keady Celtic 5-1 Goodyear

09 September 2017
Keady Celtic 16-6 Derryhirk United

02 September 2017
Craigavon City 8-3 Keady Celtic

23 August 2017
Armagh Celtic 3-2 Keady Celtic

19 August 2017
Lurgan United 2-3 Keady Celtic


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Keady Celtic      W W L W W


Free Saturdays