Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Sporting Lisburn Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 2006

Ground: IPhix Park, Drumbo Playing Field, Front Road, Lisburn  View Map

Club Website: www.facebook.com/officialsportinglisburn

Club Email: sportinglisburnfc@gmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Royal Blue

Shorts: Royal Blue

Socks: Royal Blue

Change Colours

Shirts: Black

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black

Contacts

Secretary: Glenn Ferguson   07860625840

Team Contact 1: Alan Murdough  07591073281

Team Contact 2: Daryl Irwin  07803523301


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1090149202927
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 76102691719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 952241182317
4 Newmills Reserves 104332222015
5 Goodyear Reserves 84221514114
6 Seagoe Reserves 104153832613
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 84042620612
8 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
9 Red Star Reserves 92071734-176
10 Donacloney Reserves 81161434-204
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90091059-490
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1027
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 917
4 Newmills Reserves 1015
5 Goodyear Reserves 814
6 Seagoe Reserves 1013
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 812
8 Rathfriland Swifts 811
9 Red Star Reserves 96
10 Donacloney Reserves 84
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
27 January 2018
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves

20 January 2018
Rathfriland Swifts P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

13 January 2018
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 3-3 Newmills Reserves

06 January 2018
Donacloney Reserves 2-7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

16 December 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2-2 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

09 December 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

02 December 2017
Red Star Reserves 2-5 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

25 November 2017
Rathfriland Swifts P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

18 November 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 8-1 Seagoe Reserves

11 November 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves

04 November 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 3-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

28 October 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 5-1 Lurgan United Reserves

21 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

14 October 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-8 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

07 October 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 0-3 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

09 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

02 September 2017
Donaghmore Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Sporting Lisburn Reserves      D W D W W


Free Saturdays

 
16 September 2017 - Sporting Lisburn Reserves