Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Sporting Lisburn Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 2006

Ground: IPhix Park, Drumbo Playing Field, Front Road, Lisburn  View Map

Club Website: www.facebook.com/officialsportinglisburn

Club Email: sportinglisburnfc@gmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Royal Blue

Shorts: Royal Blue

Socks: Royal Blue

Change Colours

Shirts: Black

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black

Contacts

Secretary: Glenn Ferguson   07860625840

Team Contact 1: Alan Murdough  07591073281

Team Contact 2: Daryl Irwin  07803523301


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 650132131915
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 55002161515
3 Newmills Reserves 6420114714
4 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
5 Goodyear Reserves 73221414011
6 Seagoe Reserves 6213211657
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 420216886
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 520313946
9 Red Star Reserves 72051423-96
10 Donacloney Reserves 5113919-104
11 Lurgan United Reserves 7007649-430
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 615
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 515
3 Newmills Reserves 614
4 Rathfriland Swifts 811
5 Goodyear Reserves 711
6 Seagoe Reserves 67
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 46
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 56
9 Red Star Reserves 76
10 Donacloney Reserves 54
11 Lurgan United Reserves 70
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves v Seagoe Reserves

11 November 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves

04 November 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 3-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

28 October 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 5-1 Lurgan United Reserves

21 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

14 October 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-8 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

07 October 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 0-3 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

09 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

02 September 2017
Donaghmore Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Sporting Lisburn Reserves      L W W L


Free Saturdays

 
16 September 2017 - Sporting Lisburn Reserves