Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Banbridge YCOB Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed:

Ground:   View Map

Club Website:

Club Email:

Home Colours

Shirts:

Shorts:

Socks:

Change Colours

Shirts:

Shorts:

Socks:

Contacts

Secretary: Damian McAnulty   07825708485

Team Contact 1:  

Team Contact 2:  


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 650132131915
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 55002161515
3 Newmills Reserves 6420114714
4 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
5 Goodyear Reserves 73221414011
6 Seagoe Reserves 6213211657
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 420216886
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 520313946
9 Red Star Reserves 72051423-96
10 Donacloney Reserves 5113919-104
11 Lurgan United Reserves 7007649-430
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 615
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 515
3 Newmills Reserves 614
4 Rathfriland Swifts 811
5 Goodyear Reserves 711
6 Seagoe Reserves 67
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 46
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 56
9 Red Star Reserves 76
10 Donacloney Reserves 54
11 Lurgan United Reserves 70
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Newmills Reserves v Banbridge YCOB Reserves

11 November 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-5 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

04 November 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 3-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

21 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves

07 October 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-1 Donacloney Reserves

30 September 2017
Goodyear Reserves 1-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

23 September 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 6-2 Rathfriland Swifts

16 September 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 10-1 Lurgan United Reserves

02 September 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 2-3 Lurgan BBOB Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Banbridge YCOB Reserves      L W W W W


Free Saturdays