Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Banbridge YCOB Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed:

Ground:   View Map

Club Website:

Club Email:

Home Colours

Shirts:

Shorts:

Socks:

Change Colours

Shirts:

Shorts:

Socks:

Contacts

Secretary: Damian McAnulty   07825708485

Team Contact 1:  

Team Contact 2:  


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1090149202927
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 76102691719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 952241182317
4 Newmills Reserves 104332222015
5 Goodyear Reserves 84221514114
6 Seagoe Reserves 104153832613
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 84042620612
8 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
9 Red Star Reserves 92071734-176
10 Donacloney Reserves 81161434-204
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90091059-490
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1027
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 917
4 Newmills Reserves 1015
5 Goodyear Reserves 814
6 Seagoe Reserves 1013
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 812
8 Rathfriland Swifts 811
9 Red Star Reserves 96
10 Donacloney Reserves 84
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
27 January 2018
Donacloney Reserves v Banbridge YCOB Reserves

20 January 2018
Banbridge YCOB Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

13 January 2018
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-3 Seagoe Reserves

06 January 2018
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves

16 December 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 8-3 Newmills Reserves

09 December 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves P-P Newmills Reserves

02 December 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-3 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

25 November 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves v Seagoe Reserves

18 November 2017
Newmills Reserves 1-2 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

11 November 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-5 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

04 November 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 3-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

21 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves

07 October 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-1 Donacloney Reserves

30 September 2017
Goodyear Reserves 1-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

23 September 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 6-2 Rathfriland Swifts

16 September 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 10-1 Lurgan United Reserves

02 September 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 2-3 Lurgan BBOB Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Banbridge YCOB Reserves      W W W W L


Free Saturdays