Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Newmills Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 2011

Ground: Newmills playing field. Annaginny road, Newmills  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: shielsy999@hotmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Orange/Black

Shorts: Black

Socks: Orange

Change Colours

Shirts: Black/white

Shorts: Black

Socks: Orange

Contacts

Secretary: Steven Shiels   07546774776

Team Contact 1: Nathan McFarland  07703584676

Team Contact 2: Brian Millar  07928035700


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1090149202927
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 76102691719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 952241182317
4 Newmills Reserves 104332222015
5 Goodyear Reserves 84221514114
6 Seagoe Reserves 104153832613
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 84042620612
8 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
9 Red Star Reserves 92071734-176
10 Donacloney Reserves 81161434-204
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90091059-490
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1027
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 917
4 Newmills Reserves 1015
5 Goodyear Reserves 814
6 Seagoe Reserves 1013
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 812
8 Rathfriland Swifts 811
9 Red Star Reserves 96
10 Donacloney Reserves 84
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
27 January 2018
Seagoe Reserves v Newmills Reserves

13 January 2018
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 3-3 Newmills Reserves

06 January 2018
Newmills Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts

16 December 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 8-3 Newmills Reserves

09 December 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves P-P Newmills Reserves

02 December 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 5-4 Newmills Reserves

25 November 2017
Newmills Reserves P-P Red Star Reserves

18 November 2017
Newmills Reserves 1-2 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

04 November 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-1 Newmills Reserves

28 October 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2-0 Newmills Reserves

30 September 2017
Newmills Reserves 2-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

23 September 2017
Newmills Reserves 2-2 Seagoe Reserves

16 September 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 1-1 Newmills Reserves

09 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 0-1 Newmills Reserves

02 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves 0-4 Newmills Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Newmills Reserves      D L L L W


Free Saturdays