Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Newmills Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 2011

Ground: Newmills playing field. Annaginny road, Newmills  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: shielsy999@hotmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Orange/Black

Shorts: Black

Socks: Orange

Change Colours

Shirts: Black/white

Shorts: Black

Socks: Orange

Contacts

Secretary: Steven Shiels   07546774776

Team Contact 1: Nathan McFarland  07703584676

Team Contact 2: Brian Millar  07928035700


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 650132131915
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 55002161515
3 Newmills Reserves 6420114714
4 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
5 Goodyear Reserves 73221414011
6 Seagoe Reserves 6213211657
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 420216886
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 520313946
9 Red Star Reserves 72051423-96
10 Donacloney Reserves 5113919-104
11 Lurgan United Reserves 7007649-430
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 615
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 515
3 Newmills Reserves 614
4 Rathfriland Swifts 811
5 Goodyear Reserves 711
6 Seagoe Reserves 67
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 46
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 56
9 Red Star Reserves 76
10 Donacloney Reserves 54
11 Lurgan United Reserves 70
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Newmills Reserves v Banbridge YCOB Reserves

04 November 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-1 Newmills Reserves

28 October 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2-0 Newmills Reserves

30 September 2017
Newmills Reserves 2-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

23 September 2017
Newmills Reserves 2-2 Seagoe Reserves

16 September 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 1-1 Newmills Reserves

09 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 0-1 Newmills Reserves

02 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves 0-4 Newmills Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Newmills Reserves      W L W D D


Free Saturdays