Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 2012

Ground: Gordon Playing Fields,Glenavon Lane,Lurgan  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: Knockmenaghswiftsfc@live.co.uk

Home Colours

Shirts: Blue

Shorts: Navy

Socks: Navy

Change Colours

Shirts: Maroon

Shorts: Sky blue

Socks: Maroon

Contacts

Secretary: Aaron Dale   07547920015

Team Contact 1: Barry Quinn  07731362098

Team Contact 2: Colin Mills  07731340587


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 650132131915
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 55002161515
3 Newmills Reserves 6420114714
4 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
5 Goodyear Reserves 73221414011
6 Seagoe Reserves 6213211657
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 420216886
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 520313946
9 Red Star Reserves 72051423-96
10 Donacloney Reserves 5113919-104
11 Lurgan United Reserves 7007649-430
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 615
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 515
3 Newmills Reserves 614
4 Rathfriland Swifts 811
5 Goodyear Reserves 711
6 Seagoe Reserves 67
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 46
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 56
9 Red Star Reserves 76
10 Donacloney Reserves 54
11 Lurgan United Reserves 70
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Lurgan United Reserves

11 November 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves

04 November 2017
Donacloney Reserves 2-7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

28 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 1-4 Ballymacash YM Reserves

21 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves

07 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 2-3 Seagoe Reserves

30 September 2017
Newmills Reserves 2-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

23 September 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 4-2 Ambassadors Reserves

16 September 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 0-1 Goodyear Reserves

02 September 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves      W L L L W


Free Saturdays

 
09 September 2017 - Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves