Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 2012

Ground: Gordon Playing Fields,Glenavon Lane,Lurgan  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: Knockmenaghswiftsfc@live.co.uk

Home Colours

Shirts: Blue

Shorts: Navy

Socks: Navy

Change Colours

Shirts: Maroon

Shorts: Sky blue

Socks: Maroon

Contacts

Secretary: Aaron Dale   07547920015

Team Contact 1: Barry Quinn  07731362098

Team Contact 2: Colin Mills  07731340587


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1090149202927
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 76102691719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 952241182317
4 Newmills Reserves 104332222015
5 Goodyear Reserves 84221514114
6 Seagoe Reserves 104153832613
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 84042620612
8 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
9 Red Star Reserves 92071734-176
10 Donacloney Reserves 81161434-204
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90091059-490
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1027
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 917
4 Newmills Reserves 1015
5 Goodyear Reserves 814
6 Seagoe Reserves 1013
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 812
8 Rathfriland Swifts 811
9 Red Star Reserves 96
10 Donacloney Reserves 84
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
27 January 2018
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves

20 January 2018
Banbridge YCOB Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

13 January 2018
Red Star Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

06 January 2018
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves

16 December 2017
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

09 December 2017
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

02 December 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 5-4 Newmills Reserves

25 November 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

18 November 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 7-4 Lurgan United Reserves

11 November 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves

04 November 2017
Donacloney Reserves 2-7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

28 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 1-4 Ballymacash YM Reserves

21 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves

07 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 2-3 Seagoe Reserves

30 September 2017
Newmills Reserves 2-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

23 September 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 4-2 Ambassadors Reserves

16 September 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 0-1 Goodyear Reserves

02 September 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves      W L W W L


Free Saturdays

 
09 September 2017 - Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves