Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Goodyear Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 1982

Ground: Tannaghmore Gardens Pitch, Craigavon   View Map

Club Website: www.facebook.com/Goodyearfclurgan

Club Email: Goodyearclub@hotmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: yellow and royal

Shorts: royal

Socks: royal

Change Colours

Shirts: black with blue/yell

Shorts: royal

Socks: royal

Contacts

Secretary: Stevie Moore   07753985388

Team Contact 1: Brendan Kerr  07595824912

Team Contact 2: Kieran McGeown  07900898492


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 650132131915
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 55002161515
3 Newmills Reserves 6420114714
4 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
5 Goodyear Reserves 73221414011
6 Seagoe Reserves 6213211657
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 420216886
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 520313946
9 Red Star Reserves 72051423-96
10 Donacloney Reserves 5113919-104
11 Lurgan United Reserves 7007649-430
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 615
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 515
3 Newmills Reserves 614
4 Rathfriland Swifts 811
5 Goodyear Reserves 711
6 Seagoe Reserves 67
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 46
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 56
9 Red Star Reserves 76
10 Donacloney Reserves 54
11 Lurgan United Reserves 70
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Goodyear Reserves v Rectory Rangers Reserves (1.30pm kick off)

11 November 2017
Goodyear Reserves 0-1 White City Reserves

28 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves v Red Star Reserves

21 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

14 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves 5-0 Red Star Reserves

07 October 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 1-1 Goodyear Reserves

30 September 2017
Goodyear Reserves 1-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

23 September 2017
Goodyear Reserves 2-2 Donacloney Reserves

16 September 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 0-1 Goodyear Reserves

09 September 2017
Seagoe Reserves 2-3 Goodyear Reserves

02 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 5-1 Goodyear Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Goodyear Reserves      L W D L D


Free Saturdays