Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Goodyear Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 1982

Ground: Tannaghmore Gardens Pitch, Craigavon   View Map

Club Website: www.facebook.com/Goodyearfclurgan

Club Email: Goodyearclub@hotmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: yellow and royal

Shorts: royal

Socks: royal

Change Colours

Shirts: black with blue/yell

Shorts: royal

Socks: royal

Contacts

Secretary: Stevie Moore   07753985388

Team Contact 1: Brendan Kerr  07595824912

Team Contact 2: Kieran McGeown  07900898492


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1090149202927
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 76102691719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 952241182317
4 Newmills Reserves 104332222015
5 Goodyear Reserves 84221514114
6 Seagoe Reserves 104153832613
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 84042620612
8 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
9 Red Star Reserves 92071734-176
10 Donacloney Reserves 81161434-204
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90091059-490
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1027
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 917
4 Newmills Reserves 1015
5 Goodyear Reserves 814
6 Seagoe Reserves 1013
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 812
8 Rathfriland Swifts 811
9 Red Star Reserves 96
10 Donacloney Reserves 84
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
27 January 2018
Rectory Rangers Reserves v Goodyear Reserves (1.30pm kick off)

13 January 2018
Goodyear Reserves P-P Lurgan United Reserves

06 January 2018
Goodyear Reserves P-P Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

02 December 2017
Donacloney Reserves 0-1 Goodyear Reserves

11 November 2017
Goodyear Reserves 0-1 White City Reserves

28 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves P-P Red Star Reserves

21 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

14 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves 5-0 Red Star Reserves

07 October 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 1-1 Goodyear Reserves

30 September 2017
Goodyear Reserves 1-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

23 September 2017
Goodyear Reserves 2-2 Donacloney Reserves

16 September 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 0-1 Goodyear Reserves

09 September 2017
Seagoe Reserves 2-3 Goodyear Reserves

02 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 5-1 Goodyear Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Goodyear Reserves      W L W D L


Free Saturdays