Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

West End Hibs

 
Details

Year Formed: 2013

Ground: Drumcoo PF  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: alexcruick48@hotmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: white/green

Shorts: Green

Socks: white/green

Change Colours

Shirts: Yellow

Shorts: black

Socks: Yellow

Contacts

Secretary: Alex cruickshank   07955695981

Team Contact 1: Alex cruickshank  07955695981

Team Contact 2: eoughan cullen  07436283313


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
West End Hibs v Stranmillis

04 November 2017
Derryhirk United 3-4 West End Hibs

28 October 2017
West End Hibs 3-2 Knockmenagh Swifts

21 October 2017
Valley Rangers Reserves 2-1 West End Hibs

14 October 2017
West End Hibs 1-0 White City

07 October 2017
Hillsborough Boys 4-3 West End Hibs

30 September 2017
West End Hibs 4-1 Lurgan United

16 September 2017
Goodyear 4-2 West End Hibs

09 September 2017
West End Hibs 3-3 Donacloney

02 September 2017
West End Hibs 0-11 Dollingstown

23 August 2017
Newmills 3-1 West End Hibs

19 August 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts 3-3 West End Hibs


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
West End Hibs      W W L W L


Free Saturdays