Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Lurgan United

 
Details

Year Formed: 1976

Ground: Gordon Playing Fields, Lurgan  View Map

Club Website: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Lurgan-United-FC/

Club Email: sean@harlequin-mfg.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Red

Shorts: Red

Socks: Red

Change Colours

Shirts: Yellow

Shorts: Green

Socks: Green

Contacts

Secretary: Olga Tweedie   07717798401

Team Contact 1: Marty McDade  07746114170

Team Contact 2: Sean O'Neill  07739575642


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Lurgan United v White City

04 November 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts 3-3 Lurgan United

28 October 2017
Armagh Celtic 3-0 Lurgan United

21 October 2017
Cleary Celtic 4-2 Lurgan United

14 October 2017
Stranmillis 2-2 Lurgan United

07 October 2017
Lurgan United 0-4 Derryhirk United

30 September 2017
West End Hibs 4-1 Lurgan United

23 September 2017
Lurgan United 2-5 Armagh Celtic

16 September 2017
Lurgan United 6-2 Aghalee Village

09 September 2017
Dromara Village Res 9-0 Lurgan United

02 September 2017
Newry City AFC Wanderers 2-1 Lurgan United

23 August 2017
Scarva Rangers 6-1 Lurgan United

19 August 2017
Lurgan United 2-3 Keady Celtic


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Lurgan United      D L L D L


Free Saturdays