Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Newmills

 
Details

Year Formed: 2011

Ground: Newmills playing field. Annaginny road, Newmills  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: shielsy999@hotmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Orange/Black

Shorts: Black

Socks: Orange

Change Colours

Shirts: Black/white

Shorts: Black

Socks: Orange

Contacts

Secretary: Steven Shiels   07546774776

Team Contact 1: Nathan McFarland  07703584676

Team Contact 2: Brian Millar  07928035700


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Scarva Rangers v Newmills

11 November 2017
Donacloney 5-2 Newmills

04 November 2017
Newmills 5-2 Goodyear

28 October 2017
Hillsborough Boys 4-2 Newmills

21 October 2017
Newmills P-P Scarva Rangers

14 October 2017
Newmills 0-3 Portrush

07 October 2017
Newmills 5-1 Broomhedge Maghaberry

30 September 2017
Derryhirk United 2-3 Newmills

23 September 2017
Sandy Hill 3-1 Newmills

16 September 2017
Newmills 2-3 Knockmenagh Swifts

09 September 2017
Newmills 5-1 Eglington

02 September 2017
Newmills 14-0 Aghalee Village

23 August 2017
Newmills 3-1 West End Hibs

19 August 2017
White City 3-4 Newmills


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Newmills      L W L L W


Free Saturdays